Destruction Warlock
Most common loadout
CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGmZ0sNzYZmZmZZWwY2mxssYGAAMmxMzsYBGYWMaMDgZL2YAAgBYmNAgZGMzMGDAAAzYGAAmZYAOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 80.8% (≈808 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 88.4% (≈884 of 1000 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 9.7% (≈97 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 36.4% (≈364 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 61.8% (≈618 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 94.6% (≈946 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 87.8% (≈878 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 3.8% (≈38 of 1000 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 78.7% (≈787 of 1000 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 70.5% (≈705 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 67.7% (≈677 of 1000 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 84.9% (≈849 of 1000 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 4% (≈40 of 1000 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 69.3% (≈693 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 37.5% (≈375 of 1000 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 46.8% (≈468 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 82.2% (≈822 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 86.2% (≈862 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 96.9% (≈969 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 86.7% (≈867 of 1000 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 89.4% (≈894 of 1000 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 43.5% (≈435 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 94.4% (≈944 of 1000 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 19.6% (≈196 of 1000 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 98.1% (≈981 of 1000 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 8.1% (≈81 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 35.8% (≈358 of 1000 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 95.2% (≈952 of 1000 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 92.2% (≈922 of 1000 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 20.2% (≈202 of 1000 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodesCrashing Chaos
taken by 63.3% (≈633 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Rain of Chaos
Improved Havoc
taken by 29.9% (≈299 of 1000 sampled players)
Destructive Rapidity
taken by 12.4% (≈124 of 1000 sampled players)
Conflagration of Chaos
taken by 74.9% (≈749 of 1000 sampled players)
Chaos Incarnate
taken by 97.8% (≈978 of 1000 sampled players)
Diabolic Embers
taken by 20.4% (≈204 of 1000 sampled players)
Ashen Remains
taken by 99.1% (≈991 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summoner's Embrace
taken by 71.8% (≈718 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire of Sacrifice
Flashpoint
taken by 77.4% (≈774 of 1000 sampled players)
Scalding Flames
taken by 96.8% (≈968 of 1000 sampled players)
Cataclysm
taken by 8.8% (≈88 of 1000 sampled players)
Inferno
taken by 94.7% (≈947 of 1000 sampled players)
Havoc
taken by 48.4% (≈484 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Mayhem
Reverse Entropy
taken by 97.2% (≈972 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Internal Combustion
Fire and Brimstone
taken by 12.5% (≈125 of 1000 sampled players)
Backlash
taken by 96.3% (≈963 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Infernal
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Explosive Potential
taken by 96.3% (≈963 of 1000 sampled players)
Shadowburn
taken by 75.5% (≈755 of 1000 sampled players)
Chaotic Inferno
taken by 86.8% (≈868 of 1000 sampled players)
Emberstorm
taken by 97.3% (≈973 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonfire Infusion
taken by 1.1% (≈11 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Channel Demonfire
Roaring Blaze
taken by 88.6% (≈886 of 1000 sampled players)
Ruin
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Backdraft
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Conflagrate
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Rain of Fire
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Rain of Fire
Improved Chaos Bolt
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Raging Demonfire
taken by 0.6% (≈6 of 1000 sampled players)
Fiendish Cruelty
taken by 56.6% (≈566 of 1000 sampled players)
Alythess's Ire
taken by 3% (≈30 of 1000 sampled players)
Lake of Fire
taken by 4.7% (≈47 of 1000 sampled players)
Practiced Chaos
taken by 75.4% (≈754 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Conflagrate
taken by 46.3% (≈463 of 1000 sampled players)
Soul Fire
taken by 87.7% (≈877 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Dimensional Rift
Avatar of Destruction
taken by 79.6% (≈796 of 1000 sampled players)
Devastation
taken by 70.5% (≈705 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chaos Bolt
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Embers of Nihilam
taken by 99% (≈990 of 1000 sampled players)
4 ranks
Hellcaller
Hero · played by 92% · rates within this tree14 nodesCurse of the Satyr
taken by 66.6% (≈613 of 920 players on this tree)
choice with Aura of Enfeeblement
Seeds of Their Demise
taken by 100% (≈920 of 920 players on this tree)
Mark of Xavius
taken by 100% (≈920 of 920 players on this tree)
Zevrim's Resilience
taken by 97.2% (≈894 of 920 players on this tree)
choice with Illhoof's Design
Blackened Soul
taken by 100% (≈920 of 920 players on this tree)
Wither
taken by 100% (≈920 of 920 players on this tree)
Malevolence
taken by 99.9% (≈919 of 920 players on this tree)
Mark of Peroth'arn
taken by 99.9% (≈919 of 920 players on this tree)
Xalan's Cruelty
taken by 100% (≈920 of 920 players on this tree)
Xalan's Ferocity
taken by 100% (≈920 of 920 players on this tree)
Bleakheart Tactics
taken by 94.2% (≈867 of 920 players on this tree)
choice with Hatefury Rituals
Alzzin's Iniquity
taken by 99.9% (≈919 of 920 players on this tree)
Devil Fruit
taken by 100% (≈920 of 920 players on this tree)
Through the Felvine
taken by 100% (≈920 of 920 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 8% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 100% (≈80 of 80 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 100% (≈80 of 80 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 100% (≈80 of 80 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 100% (≈80 of 80 players on this tree)
Soul-Etched Circles
taken by 60% (≈48 of 80 players on this tree)
choice with Annihilan's Bellow
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈80 of 80 players on this tree)
Infernal Machine
taken by 57.5% (≈46 of 80 players on this tree)
choice with Cruelty of Kerxan
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈80 of 80 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 83.8% (≈67 of 80 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈80 of 80 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 100% (≈80 of 80 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 98.8% (≈79 of 80 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 100% (≈80 of 80 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 100% (≈80 of 80 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Havoc48.4%
Burning Rush46.8%
Improved Conflagrate46.3%
Infernal Beneficiary43.5%
Fiendish Cruelty56.6%
Fel Synergy61.8%
Fiendish Stride37.5%
Crashing Chaos63.3%
Gorefiend's Avarice36.4%
Pact of the Nathrezim35.8%
Teachings of the Black Harvest67.7%
Howl of Terror69.3%
Hero talents
Blackened Soul
92%
Devil Fruit92%
Mark of Xavius92%
Seeds of Their Demise92%
Through the Felvine92%
Xalan's Cruelty92%
Show 28 more
Xalan's Ferocity92%
Alzzin's Iniquity91.9%
Malevolence91.9%
Mark of Peroth'arn91.9%
Zevrim's Resilience89.4%
Bleakheart Tactics86.7%
Wither72.4%
Curse of the Satyr61.3%
Aura of Enfeeblement30.7%
Abyssal Dominion8%
Cloven Souls8%
Diabolic Oculi8%
Flames of Xoroth8%
Gloom of Nathreza8%
Looks That Kill8%
Ruination8%
Secrets of the Coven8%
Touch of Rancora8%
Mind's Eyes7.9%
Infernal Vitality6.7%
Diabolic Ritual6.3%
Hatefury Rituals5.3%
Soul-Etched Circles4.8%
Infernal Machine4.6%
Cruelty of Kerxan3.4%
Annihilan's Bellow3.2%
Illhoof's Design2.6%
Infernal Bulwark1.3%
PvP talents
Fel Fissure
Gateway Mastery
Nether Ward
21.3%213 players
Fel Fissure · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward12.1%
Gateway Mastery · Nether Ward · Shadow Rift8.6%
Fel Fissure · Nether Ward · Shadow Rift7.4%
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward7.1%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/516.4%
- 4/553.7%
- 3/55.9%
- 2/513.3%
- 1/52.3%
- 0/58.4%
By slot
- Head58.1%
- Shoulder79.6%
- Chest75.8%
- Hands69.2%
- Legs60.7%
Headilvl 300

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
58.1%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ242.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29512.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover26312.8%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +209 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
38.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29519.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26318.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 298

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
79.6%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ248.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2956.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2636.1%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Vers
- +62 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
26.7%
Goblin Glider1.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29422.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26319.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 298

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
75.8%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ271.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe2638.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment2957.8%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Haste
- +70 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
35.9%
Shaded Hearthing0.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29420%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings26313.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 298

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
69.2%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29511.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2639.9%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +155 Intellect
- +3,288 Stamina
- +110 Haste
- +47 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
35.6%
Nitro Boosts3.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26323.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28813.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 299

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
60.7%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ268.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings26317.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29413.6%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
39.8%
Farstrider's HuntQ245.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps26317.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29412.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
51.7%
Eyes of the EagleQ221.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29512.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26310.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Eyes of the Eagle
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
47.9%
Eyes of the EagleQ221%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26311.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29510.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Eyes of the Eagle
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
26.2%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29424.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26214.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
32%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29420.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26214.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
61.9%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ257.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2966.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Stave2636.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
6.1%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3292.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Sigil2962.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.04
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.67
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.62
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.43
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.22
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.13
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.13
- Flawless Quick Peridot0.12
Races & factions
- Alliance50.1%
- Horde49.9%
Races
- Void Elf18.4%
- Orc15%
- Undead14.8%
- Human12%
- Blood Elf6.5%
- Night Elf6.3%
Show 19 more
- Dracthyr4.1%
- Gnome4%
- Highmountain Tauren3.8%
- Draenei2%
- Troll1.8%
- Worgen1.4%
- Dwarf1.2%
- Nightborne1.2%
- Goblin1.1%
- Tauren1%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.8%
- Haranir0.8%
- Mag'har Orc0.7%
- Kul Tiran0.6%
- Zandalari Troll0.6%
- Mechagnome0.6%
- Pandaren0.6%
- Vulpera0.4%
- Earthen0.3%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest22.38%
- Vers21.73%
- Crit13%
- Mastery36.91%