Protection Warrior
Most common loadout
CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3Zd3yAAAjZGmZmZGzmZmlhxYmmZmZsxMzMjZMmBAAAALzMAzYAGssMjZZZb0MzwMsMbNmZDDzYYsAAzMAAYgxAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodesBattle Stance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
One-Handed Weapon Specialization
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Fearless
taken by 56% (≈28 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Berserker Shout
Wrecking Throw
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Shattering Throw
Frothing Berserker
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Pain and Gain
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
Rumbling Earth
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Champion's Spear
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Stance Mastery
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
Anger Management
taken by 52% (≈26 of 50 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Resonant Voice
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 46% (≈23 of 50 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Javelineer
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Field Dressing
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Blood and Thunder
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
40 nodesBloodborne
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Sudden Death
Violent Outburst
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Ignore Pain
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Devastating Focus
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Devastator
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Revenge
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fight Through the Flames
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodsurge
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Instigate
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Shield Wall
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Strategist
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Brace For Impact
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Demoralizing Shout
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Armor Specialization
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
Thunderlord
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Best Served Cold
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Deep Wounds
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Enduring Defenses
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Into the Fray
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Heavy Repercussions
Heavy Handed
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Booming Voice
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
Shield Specialization
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Shield Charge
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Defender's Aegis
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Impenetrable Wall
Fueled by Violence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tough as Nails
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Whirling Blade
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ravager
Avatar
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Indomitable
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Battle-Scarred Veteran
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Punish
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Unyielding Stance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spellbreaker
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Hunker Down
Brutal Vitality
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Last Stand
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Enduring Alacrity
taken by 72% (≈36 of 50 sampled players)
Focused Vigor
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
Disrupting Shout
taken by 30% (≈15 of 50 sampled players)
Phalanx
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Mountain Thane
Hero · played by 78% · rates within this tree14 nodesThunder Blast
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Gathering Clouds
taken by 71.8% (≈28 of 39 players on this tree)
choice with Thorim's Might
Flashing Skies
taken by 79.5% (≈31 of 39 players on this tree)
choice with Snap Induction
Keep Your Feet on the Ground
taken by 74.4% (≈29 of 39 players on this tree)
choice with Steadfast as the Peaks
Ground Current
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Lightning Strikes
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Avatar of the Storm
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Burst of Power
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Strength of the Mountain
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Crashing Thunder
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Storm Bolts
taken by 64.1% (≈25 of 39 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Shield
Capacitance
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Conductivity
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Storm Surge
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Colossus
Hero · played by 22% · rates within this tree14 nodesBoneshaker
taken by 72.7% (≈8 of 11 players on this tree)
choice with Earthquaker
Dominance of the Colossus
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Precise Might
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Practiced Strikes
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Arterial Bleed
taken by 81.8% (≈9 of 11 players on this tree)
choice with One Against Many
Mountain of Muscle and Scars
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Tide of Battle
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Martial Expert
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
No Stranger to Pain
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
choice with Veteran Vitality
Demolish
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Colossal Might
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Celeritous Conclusion
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Cut to the Bone
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Decimator
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Anger Management52%
Crushing Force46%
Fearless56%
Focused Vigor60%
Cruel Strikes62%
Rumbling Earth38%
Fast Footwork64%
Stance Mastery64%
Booming Voice66%
Leeching Strikes66%
Resonant Voice66%
Devastating Focus32%
Hero talents
Avatar of the Storm
78%
Burst of Power78%
Capacitance78%
Conductivity78%
Crashing Thunder78%
Ground Current78%
Show 28 more
Storm Surge78%
Strength of the Mountain78%
Thunder Blast78%
Lightning Strikes74%
Flashing Skies62%
Keep Your Feet on the Ground58%
Gathering Clouds56%
Storm Bolts50%
Storm Shield28%
Celeritous Conclusion22%
Colossal Might22%
Cut to the Bone22%
Decimator22%
Demolish22%
Dominance of the Colossus22%
Martial Expert22%
Mountain of Muscle and Scars22%
No Stranger to Pain22%
Practiced Strikes22%
Precise Might22%
Thorim's Might22%
Tide of Battle22%
Steadfast as the Peaks20%
Arterial Bleed18%
Boneshaker16%
Snap Induction16%
Earthquaker6%
One Against Many4%
PvP talents
Dragon Charge
Power Through Adversity
Thunderstruck
20%10 players
Dragon Charge · Morale Killer · Thunderstruck12%
Dragon Charge · Morale Killer · Power Through Adversity12%
Berserker Roar · Morale Killer · Thunderstruck4%
Dragon Charge · Power Through Adversity · Safeguard4%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/526%
- 4/568%
- 3/52%
- 1/52%
- 0/52%
By slot
- Head76%
- Shoulder90%
- Chest88%
- Hands76%
- Legs80%
Headilvl 303

Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
76%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ252%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard29012%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2936%
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Haste
- +61 Crit
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
48%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29816%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2968%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 300

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
90%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2922%
Venomous Warmonger's Spaulders2892%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +94 Mastery
- +56 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
30%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29720%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29418%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 301

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
88%
TIER
Mark of NalorakkQ262%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard2924%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
Mark of Nalorakk
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
26%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards29322%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings28912%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 301

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
76%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards29212%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Gauntlets2924%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +91 Haste
- +59 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
28%
Nitro Boosts2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29224%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard29110%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 299

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
80%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves2926%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves2634%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +124 Mastery
- +77 Vers
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
38%
Farstrider's HuntQ252%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers29114%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
66%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ240%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
54%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ238%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29914%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29210%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
24%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29820%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26220%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
20%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29918%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29714%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Sword
72%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ234%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher2924%
Resonating Crystal Scimitar3314%
Venomous Gladiator's Sword
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Strength
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
48%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ22%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield29730%
Spellbreaker's Rebuke3336%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Strength
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.12
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.94
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.82
- Enduring Heliotrope0.7
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.32
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.2
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.18
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.14
Races & factions
- Alliance66%
- Horde34%
Races
- Human18%
- Kul Tiran10%
- Pandaren8%
- Gnome8%
- Tauren8%
- Orc8%
Show 12 more
- Undead6%
- Night Elf6%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Void Elf4%
- Troll4%
- Dracthyr4%
- Vulpera2%
- Earthen2%
- Haranir2%
- Blood Elf2%
- Dwarf2%
- Draenei2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.22%
- Haste16.49%
- Crit10.06%
- Mastery30.05%