US · Blitz builds

Protection Warrior

274 playersstrong samplecomputed over 274 players · lowest sampled rating 287 · updated 3h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3Zd32AAAzMzYmZGzY2MGDjxMNzMGLMzMDzYmZAAAAwyYAmxAMwGssY0YGAzWMzGjZGzgZBAmZAAYAjBOpen in calculator2.9% run exactly this

Builds people run

71% of 274 loadouts fall into these buildsHow this is grouped
29% long tail

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

40 nodes
8 pts23 pts

Spec

40 nodes
8 pts20 pts

Mountain Thane

Hero · played by 72.7% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Colossus

Hero · played by 27.4% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Instigate50%
  • Bloodborne50.4%
  • Fearless44.9%
  • Frothing Berserker44.9%
  • Disrupting Shout43.4%
  • Rumbling Earth42.3%
  • Resonant Voice58.8%
  • Barbaric Training38.7%
  • Crushing Force62%
  • Devastating Focus38%
  • Fast Footwork62.4%
  • Focused Vigor63.5%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Conductivity

72.6%

  • Crashing Thunder72.6%
  • Ground Current72.6%
  • Storm Surge72.6%
  • Strength of the Mountain72.6%
  • Thunder Blast72.6%
Show 29 more
  • Avatar of the Storm72.3%
  • Burst of Power72.3%
  • Capacitance72.3%
  • Flashing Skies61.7%
  • Keep Your Feet on the Ground57.7%
  • Lightning Strikes55.8%
  • Storm Bolts50.4%
  • Thorim's Might43.4%
  • Gathering Clouds29.2%
  • Celeritous Conclusion27.4%
  • Colossal Might27.4%
  • Cut to the Bone27.4%
  • Decimator27.4%
  • Dominance of the Colossus27.4%
  • Martial Expert27.4%
  • Mountain of Muscle and Scars27.4%
  • Practiced Strikes27.4%
  • Precise Might27.4%
  • Tide of Battle27.4%
  • Storm Shield22.3%
  • Demolish20.8%
  • Arterial Bleed20.1%
  • No Stranger to Pain17.2%
  • Boneshaker16.4%
  • Steadfast as the Peaks15%
  • Earthquaker10.9%
  • Snap Induction10.9%
  • Veteran Vitality10.2%
  • One Against Many7.3%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Dragon Charge
  • Morale Killer
  • Power Through Adversity

11.7%32 players

  • Dragon Charge · Power Through Adversity · Thunderstruck10.9%

  • Morale Killer · Power Through Adversity · Thunderstruck5.8%

  • Dragon Charge · Morale Killer · Thunderstruck4%

  • Morale Killer · Power Through Adversity · Shield Bash2.9%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERJade Warlord's Dominion

Pieces worn

  • 5/512.8%
  • 4/542.7%
  • 3/57.7%
  • 2/515.7%
  • 1/55.8%
  • 0/515.3%

By slot

  • Head52.2%
  • Shoulder66.1%
  • Chest66.8%
  • Hands53.6%
  • Legs56.2%
  • Headilvl 303

    Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord

    52.2%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ232.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26318.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2927.3%
  • Neckilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Amulet

    24.8%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26317.5%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29416.4%
  • Shoulderilvl 300

    Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord

    66.1%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ242%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons26312.4%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2946.2%
  • Backilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak

    23.7%

    Goblin Glider2.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26312.4%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Drape29512%
  • Chestilvl 301

    Cuirass of the Jade Warlord

    66.8%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ234.3%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Chestplate26311.7%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2637.7%
  • Wristilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards

    21.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armguards26313.1%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces29510.9%
  • Handsilvl 302

    Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord

    53.6%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.6%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26321.5%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards29510.2%
  • Waistilvl 296

    Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt

    18.6%

    Nitro Boosts2.6%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Greatbelt26317.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle26315%
  • Legsilvl 301

    Greaves of the Jade Warlord

    56.2%

    TIER

    +41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ253.3%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Legguards26315.3%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves2638.8%
  • Feetilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots

    29.2%

    Farstrider's HuntQ237.2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29522.3%
    • Venomous Warmonger's Sabatons2917.3%
  • Ring 1ilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    33.6%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ226.6%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Ring26315.3%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring29610.6%
  • Ring 2ilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    30.3%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ227%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Signet26312.8%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring2959.9%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 261

    Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity

    21.9%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26116.8%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29513.5%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 261

    Venomous Aspirant's Medallion

    27.7%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26116.1%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29412%
  • Main handilvl 297

    Venomous Gladiator's Sword

    26.6%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ226.6%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29610.6%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Crusher2638.8%
  • Off handilvl 297

    Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield

    22.3%

    Arcane MasteryQ22.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Shield26315%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield29613.1%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Quick Lapis0.57
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.48
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.42
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.36
  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.3
  • Flawless Versatile Lapis0.18
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot0.17
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.11

Races & factions

  • Alliance62%
  • Horde38%

Races

  • Human20.4%
  • Gnome14.6%
  • Orc14.2%
  • Night Elf6.9%
  • Highmountain Tauren6.2%
  • Tauren6.2%
Show 19 more
  • Dracthyr5.1%
  • Undead4.4%
  • Dwarf3.6%
  • Kul Tiran2.2%
  • Worgen2.2%
  • Pandaren2.2%
  • Dark Iron Dwarf1.8%
  • Draenei1.8%
  • Mag'har Orc1.5%
  • Void Elf1.5%
  • Haranir1.1%
  • Blood Elf0.7%
  • Zandalari Troll0.7%
  • Lightforged Draenei0.7%
  • Vulpera0.4%
  • Troll0.4%
  • Earthen0.4%
  • Mechagnome0.4%
  • Goblin0.4%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest22.19%
  • Haste18.11%
  • Crit12.71%
  • Mastery23.16%