Arcane Mage
Most common loadout
C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMWmZmZb2MDaMmBAAwAAmZmmlllZmZmZZZmJ2AAYBzMzwmlZmZWmxYeAzMDLMjZmZAAGAAgZmFMzAMDADzMDOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodes · 4 without dataSpellsteal
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ice Cold
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Ice Ward
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Prismatic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Captured Thoughts
no data in this sample
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Charm of Medivh
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Prismatic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Remove Curse
no data in this sample
Improved Counterspell
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
no data in this sample
Brainstorm
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodes · 6 without dataOrb Mastery
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Arcane Pulse
no data in this sample
Mana Bomb
no data in this sample
Energized Familiar
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Clearcasting
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Intuition
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Arcane Surge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Focusing Crystal
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Impetus
no data in this sample
Evocation
no data in this sample
choice with Mana Adept
Slipstream
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Presence of Mind
Reverberate
no data in this sample
Aegwynn's Technique
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Arcane Echo
Arcane Missiles
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Touch of the Magi
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Arcane Familiar
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Enlightened
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Arcing Cleave
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
High Voltage
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Charged Missiles
Orb Barrage
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Charged Orb
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Overflowing Insight
no data in this sample
Prodigious Savant
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Orb
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Aether Attunement
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Consortium's Bauble
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Arcane Singularity
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Concentrated Power
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Arcane Salvo
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Resonance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Illuminated Thoughts
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Eureka
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Expanded Mind
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Overpowered Missiles
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Prismatic Bolt
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Arcane Tempo
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Amplification
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Refractive Images
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sunfury
Hero · played by 76% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Merely a Setback
taken by 94.7% (≈18 of 19 players on this tree)
choice with Time Twist
Savor the Moment
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Spellslinger
Hero · played by 24% · rates within this tree14 nodesSplinterstorm
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Spellfrost Teachings
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Controlled Instincts
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Signature Spell
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Archmage's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Slippery Slinging
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
choice with Look Again
Reactive Barrier
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
choice with Phantasmal Image
Splintering Orbs
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Augury Abounds
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Force of Will
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Splintering Sorcery
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Polished Focus
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Infused Splinters
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Shifting Shards
taken by 83.3% (≈5 of 6 players on this tree)
choice with Attuned Familiar
Closest calls in this view
Frost Conditioning52%
Ice Ward52%
Remove Curse52%
Consortium's Bauble56%
Winter's Protection44%
Improved Conjuration60%
Master of Escape64%
Energized Familiar32%
Focusing Crystal68%
Illuminated Thoughts32%
Improved Counterspell68%
Arcane Familiar72%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
76%
Burden of Power76%
Codex of the Sunstriders76%
Glorious Incandescence76%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix76%
Lessons in Debilitation76%
Show 24 more
Mana Cascade76%
Memory of Al'ar76%
Pyrocosm76%
Rondurmancy76%
Savor the Moment76%
Spellfire Salvo76%
Merely a Setback72%
Spellfire Spheres60%
Archmage's Wrath24%
Augury Abounds24%
Controlled Instincts24%
Force of Will24%
Infused Splinters24%
Polished Focus24%
Reactive Barrier24%
Signature Spell24%
Slippery Slinging24%
Spellfrost Teachings24%
Splintering Orbs24%
Splinterstorm24%
Shifting Shards20%
Splintering Sorcery20%
Attuned Familiar4%
Time Twist4%
PvP talents
Chrono Shift
Improved Mass Invisibility
Overpowered Barrier
40%10 players
Chrono Shift · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier20%
Chrono Shift · Ethereal Blink · Overpowered Barrier12%
Improved Mass Invisibility · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier8%
Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier · Ring of Fire4%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/524%
- 4/576%
By slot
- Head64%
- Shoulder100%
- Chest60%
- Hands100%
- Legs100%
Headilvl 300

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
64%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ268%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles28816%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cap29216%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
44%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29240%
Aqirbane Reliquary33412%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 295

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
100%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ288%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Vers
- +52 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
48%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29244%
Adherent's Silken Shroud3318%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 298

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
60%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ2100%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe29224%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic28616%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Haste
- +70 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
44%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29232%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs28816%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 296

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
100%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +82 Mastery
- +69 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
60%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord29232%
Cincture of the Abyssal Grotto3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Legsilvl 295

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
100%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ280%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
76%
Farstrider's HuntQ284%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes28716%
Nek'zali's Spiritwalkers3348%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
84%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ260%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2928%
Apex Brute's Claw Ring3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
72%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ260%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29220%
Band of the Swarmcaller3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
44%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29240%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
44%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29236%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
84%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2928%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3388%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 298 (highest seen)
- +600 Intellect
- +2,579 Stamina
- +108 Vers
- +64 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Thalassian Competitor's Lamp
4%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3314%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +42 Haste
- +42 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot2.68
- Flawless Masterful Peridot1.16
- Flawless Quick Lapis1
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.88
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.2
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.08
Races & factions
- Alliance68%
- Horde32%
Races
- Human28%
- Night Elf20%
- Highmountain Tauren16%
- Dwarf8%
- Orc8%
- Void Elf8%
Show 3 more
- Undead4%
- Haranir4%
- Tauren4%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest30.36%
- Vers23.56%
- Crit11.02%
- Mastery15.87%