Arcane Mage
Most common loadout
C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNzwYZmZmFMzQzMGAAAGAwMz0sssMDAEbAAsBzMDbWmxMLzYMzMzMswMzMzMAADAAwAMzAMAYYmZAOpen in calculator2.1% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodesSpellsteal
taken by 95.6% (≈956 of 1000 sampled players)
Ice Cold
taken by 14.5% (≈145 of 1000 sampled players)
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 35.8% (≈358 of 1000 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 74.1% (≈741 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 82.5% (≈825 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 89.6% (≈896 of 1000 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 74.9% (≈749 of 1000 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 98.5% (≈985 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 94.9% (≈949 of 1000 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 94.8% (≈948 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 68.3% (≈683 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
taken by 22.6% (≈226 of 1000 sampled players)
Ice Ward
taken by 30.9% (≈309 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
taken by 7% (≈70 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 64.7% (≈647 of 1000 sampled players)
Prismatic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 77.8% (≈778 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
taken by 90.5% (≈905 of 1000 sampled players)
Captured Thoughts
taken by 15.1% (≈151 of 1000 sampled players)
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 97.3% (≈973 of 1000 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 70.7% (≈707 of 1000 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 81.8% (≈818 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 88.3% (≈883 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Charm of Medivh
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 71.3% (≈713 of 1000 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 92.9% (≈929 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
taken by 71.6% (≈716 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Prismatic Barrier
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Remove Curse
taken by 1.4% (≈14 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Counterspell
taken by 60.1% (≈601 of 1000 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
taken by 11.6% (≈116 of 1000 sampled players)
Brainstorm
taken by 93.1% (≈931 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 5.6% (≈56 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 24.6% (≈246 of 1000 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesOrb Mastery
taken by 23.8% (≈238 of 1000 sampled players)
Arcane Pulse
taken by 1.2% (≈12 of 1000 sampled players)
Mana Bomb
taken by 13.6% (≈136 of 1000 sampled players)
Energized Familiar
taken by 24.8% (≈248 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Clearcasting
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Intuition
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Arcane Surge
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Focusing Crystal
taken by 86.9% (≈869 of 1000 sampled players)
Impetus
taken by 6.2% (≈62 of 1000 sampled players)
Mana Adept
taken by 2% (≈20 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Evocation
Slipstream
taken by 99.1% (≈991 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Presence of Mind
Reverberate
taken by 0.1% (≈1 of 1000 sampled players)
Aegwynn's Technique
taken by 98.9% (≈989 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Arcane Echo
Arcane Missiles
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Touch of the Magi
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Arcane Familiar
taken by 54.2% (≈542 of 1000 sampled players)
Enlightened
taken by 98.8% (≈988 of 1000 sampled players)
Arcing Cleave
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
High Voltage
taken by 96.1% (≈961 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Charged Missiles
Orb Barrage
taken by 80.7% (≈807 of 1000 sampled players)
Charged Orb
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
Overflowing Insight
taken by 2.3% (≈23 of 1000 sampled players)
Prodigious Savant
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Orb
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Aether Attunement
taken by 97.2% (≈972 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Consortium's Bauble
taken by 56.3% (≈563 of 1000 sampled players)
Arcane Singularity
taken by 99.3% (≈993 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Concentrated Power
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Arcane Salvo
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Resonance
taken by 94.7% (≈947 of 1000 sampled players)
Illuminated Thoughts
taken by 17.7% (≈177 of 1000 sampled players)
Eureka
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Expanded Mind
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
Overpowered Missiles
taken by 97.6% (≈976 of 1000 sampled players)
Prismatic Bolt
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
4 ranks
Arcane Tempo
taken by 96.3% (≈963 of 1000 sampled players)
Amplification
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
Refractive Images
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Sunfury
Hero · played by 82.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈822 of 822 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈822 of 822 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈822 of 822 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈822 of 822 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈822 of 822 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈822 of 822 players on this tree)
Merely a Setback
taken by 90.3% (≈742 of 822 players on this tree)
choice with Time Twist
Savor the Moment
taken by 93.2% (≈766 of 822 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 82.6% (≈679 of 822 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈822 of 822 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈822 of 822 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈822 of 822 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈822 of 822 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈822 of 822 players on this tree)
Spellslinger
Hero · played by 17.7% · rates within this tree14 nodesSplinterstorm
taken by 100% (≈177 of 177 players on this tree)
Spellfrost Teachings
taken by 100% (≈177 of 177 players on this tree)
Controlled Instincts
taken by 100% (≈177 of 177 players on this tree)
Signature Spell
taken by 100% (≈177 of 177 players on this tree)
Archmage's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈177 of 177 players on this tree)
Slippery Slinging
taken by 73.4% (≈130 of 177 players on this tree)
choice with Look Again
Reactive Barrier
taken by 82.5% (≈146 of 177 players on this tree)
choice with Phantasmal Image
Splintering Orbs
taken by 100% (≈177 of 177 players on this tree)
Augury Abounds
taken by 100% (≈177 of 177 players on this tree)
Force of Will
taken by 100% (≈177 of 177 players on this tree)
Splintering Sorcery
taken by 100% (≈177 of 177 players on this tree)
Polished Focus
taken by 98.9% (≈175 of 177 players on this tree)
Infused Splinters
taken by 98.9% (≈175 of 177 players on this tree)
Shifting Shards
taken by 63.3% (≈112 of 177 players on this tree)
choice with Attuned Familiar
Closest calls in this view
Arcane Familiar54.2%
Consortium's Bauble56.3%
Improved Counterspell60.1%
Permafrost Bauble35.8%
Remove Curse64.7%
Improved Blink68.3%
Ice Ward30.9%
Time Manipulation70.7%
Master of Escape71.3%
Improved Conjuration71.6%
Ice Nova74.1%
Mass Invisibility74.9%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
82.2%
Burden of Power82.2%
Codex of the Sunstriders82.2%
Glorious Incandescence82.2%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix82.2%
Mana Cascade82.2%
Show 28 more
Memory of Al'ar82.2%
Pyrocosm82.2%
Rondurmancy82.2%
Spellfire Salvo82.2%
Savor the Moment76.6%
Merely a Setback74.2%
Lessons in Debilitation67.9%
Spellfire Spheres61.8%
Archmage's Wrath17.7%
Augury Abounds17.7%
Controlled Instincts17.7%
Force of Will17.7%
Signature Spell17.7%
Spellfrost Teachings17.7%
Splintering Orbs17.7%
Splinterstorm17.7%
Infused Splinters17.5%
Polished Focus17.5%
Reactive Barrier14.6%
Splintering Sorcery14.4%
Explosive Potential14.3%
Slippery Slinging13%
Shifting Shards11.2%
Time Twist8%
Attuned Familiar6.3%
Sunfury Execution5.6%
Look Again4.7%
Phantasmal Image3.1%
PvP talents
Chrono Shift
Improved Mass Invisibility
Overpowered Barrier
35.9%359 players
Chrono Shift · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier13%
Improved Mass Invisibility · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier6.2%
Chrono Shift · Ice Wall · Overpowered Barrier5.1%
Chrono Shift · Improved Mass Invisibility · Master Shepherd3.6%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/58.3%
- 4/571.9%
- 3/54.9%
- 2/59.1%
- 1/51.6%
- 0/54.2%
By slot
- Head68.2%
- Shoulder85.3%
- Chest70.1%
- Hands72.7%
- Legs67.3%
Headilvl 299

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
68.2%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ248.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cap29310.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover2639%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
31.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29325.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26324.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 298

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
85.3%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ254.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2955.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2633.7%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Haste
- +52 Vers
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
26.2%
Goblin Glider1.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29425.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26323%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 299

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
70.1%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ272.9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic28611.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe2947.1%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +134 Crit
- +67 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
37.8%
Shaded Hearthing0.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29322.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings26317.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 297

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
72.7%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes1.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves26310%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2949.9%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +82 Mastery
- +69 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
36.2%
Nitro Boosts2.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26323.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28820.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 299

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
67.3%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ264.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29313.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings26313%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +110 Crit
- +90 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
50.8%
Farstrider's HuntQ255.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps26313.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2939%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
50.9%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ223.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26315%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29312.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
47.6%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ223.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29314.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26313.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
26.6%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26223.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26216.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
30.7%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29322.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29413.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
68.3%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2947%
Venomous Aspirant's Stave2635.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
5.7%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3324.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Sigil2961.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.28
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.18
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.72
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.11
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.11
- Flawless Quick Peridot0.07
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.07
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.07
Races & factions
- Alliance62.6%
- Horde37.4%
Races
- Night Elf21.9%
- Void Elf16%
- Human12.9%
- Undead11.5%
- Blood Elf5.9%
- Orc5.2%
Show 19 more
- Gnome4.7%
- Highmountain Tauren3.8%
- Dracthyr2.9%
- Nightborne2.5%
- Dwarf2.3%
- Troll2.2%
- Pandaren1.5%
- Goblin1.2%
- Tauren1%
- Kul Tiran0.6%
- Draenei0.6%
- Vulpera0.6%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.5%
- Zandalari Troll0.5%
- Mechagnome0.4%
- Haranir0.4%
- Earthen0.4%
- Mag'har Orc0.3%
- Worgen0.2%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest26.18%
- Vers23.06%
- Crit12.46%
- Mastery17.53%