Enhancement Shaman
Most common loadout
CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMDMzMzMzMMzMDAAAAAAAAwGWw2yMmZ2W0ssNMDzMNYBgZbwYstMjFmZ2GLmZmhZ2GzAAMDzMzYmJmZmZwgxAOpen in calculator1.3% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
46 nodesCapacitor Totem
taken by 98.5% (≈985 of 1000 sampled players)
Thunderous Paws
taken by 71.4% (≈714 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Wolf
Brimming with Life
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chain Lightning
taken by 25.5% (≈255 of 1000 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Grace
taken by 1.3% (≈13 of 1000 sampled players)
Earth Elemental
taken by 18.9% (≈189 of 1000 sampled players)
Elemental Warding
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Mana Spring
taken by 5.5% (≈55 of 1000 sampled players)
Chain Heal
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Healing Stream Totem
taken by 60.7% (≈607 of 1000 sampled players)
Spirit Walk
taken by 49.7% (≈497 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Gust of Wind
Therazane's Resilience
taken by 99% (≈990 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Reactive Warding
Refreshing Waters
taken by 95.1% (≈951 of 1000 sampled players)
Earth Shield
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
Tremor Totem
taken by 85.9% (≈859 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Poison Cleansing Totem
Voodoo Mastery
taken by 37.8% (≈378 of 1000 sampled players)
Elemental Resistance
taken by 20.9% (≈209 of 1000 sampled players)
Elemental Orbit
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
Fire and Ice
taken by 71.6% (≈716 of 1000 sampled players)
Enhanced Imbues
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Jet Stream
taken by 74.6% (≈746 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Ascending Air
Cleanse Spirit
taken by 38.5% (≈385 of 1000 sampled players)
Ancestral Wolf Affinity
taken by 18% (≈180 of 1000 sampled players)
Planes Traveler
taken by 80.8% (≈808 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Astral Bulwark
Primordial Bond
taken by 15.3% (≈153 of 1000 sampled players)
Nature's Guardian
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Winds of Al'Akir
taken by 87.4% (≈874 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Wind Shear
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Astral Shift
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Nature's Fury
taken by 99% (≈990 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Static Charge
taken by 26.7% (≈267 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Nature's Swiftness
taken by 0.1% (≈1 of 1000 sampled players)
Earthgrab Totem
taken by 97% (≈970 of 1000 sampled players)
Hex
taken by 81.1% (≈811 of 1000 sampled players)
Greater Purge
taken by 81.5% (≈815 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Purge
Totemic Focus
taken by 85.2% (≈852 of 1000 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Aegis
taken by 0.7% (≈7 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Graceful Spirit
Wind Rush Totem
taken by 87.8% (≈878 of 1000 sampled players)
Windveil
taken by 96.7% (≈967 of 1000 sampled players)
Totemic Projection
taken by 75.3% (≈753 of 1000 sampled players)
Instinctive Imbuements
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Totemic Surge
taken by 87% (≈870 of 1000 sampled players)
Lava Lash
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Frost Shock
taken by 7.7% (≈77 of 1000 sampled players)
Encasing Cold
taken by 3.9% (≈39 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Arctic Snowstorm
Spiritual Awakening
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodesRaging Maelstrom
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Overflowing Maelstrom
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Maelstrom Weapon
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Flametongue Weapon
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Molten Assault
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Overcharge
taken by 19.6% (≈196 of 1000 sampled players)
Hot Hand
taken by 17.7% (≈177 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ashen Catalyst
taken by 20.8% (≈208 of 1000 sampled players)
Lashing Flames
taken by 11.5% (≈115 of 1000 sampled players)
Thorim's Invocation
taken by 90.8% (≈908 of 1000 sampled players)
Static Accumulation
taken by 98.6% (≈986 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Elemental Assault
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Elemental Weapons
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Voltaic Blaze
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Windfury Weapon
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Doom Winds
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Stormblast
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
Elemental Tempo
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Ride the Lightning
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
Primordial Storm
taken by 13.6% (≈136 of 1000 sampled players)
Surging Elements
taken by 19.3% (≈193 of 1000 sampled players)
Storm's Wrath
taken by 95.2% (≈952 of 1000 sampled players)
Unruly Winds
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Forceful Winds
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Converging Storms
taken by 81.9% (≈819 of 1000 sampled players)
Crash Lightning
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Sundering
taken by 20.6% (≈206 of 1000 sampled players)
Ascendance
taken by 80.9% (≈809 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Deeply Rooted Elements
Flurry
taken by 84.8% (≈848 of 1000 sampled players)
Stormflurry
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
Thunder Capacitor
taken by 97.8% (≈978 of 1000 sampled players)
Stormbind
taken by 86.4% (≈864 of 1000 sampled players)
Chaining Storms
taken by 77.7% (≈777 of 1000 sampled players)
Lightning Strikes
taken by 98.5% (≈985 of 1000 sampled players)
Feral Spirit
taken by 95.5% (≈955 of 1000 sampled players)
Fire Nova
taken by 97.1% (≈971 of 1000 sampled players)
Storm Unleashed
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
4 ranks
Totemic
Hero · played by 16.8% · rates within this tree14 nodesOversized Totems
taken by 95.8% (≈161 of 168 players on this tree)
choice with Swift Recall
Pulse Capacitor
taken by 91.7% (≈154 of 168 players on this tree)
choice with Supportive Imbuements
Imbuement Mastery
taken by 100% (≈168 of 168 players on this tree)
Splitstream
taken by 100% (≈168 of 168 players on this tree)
Amplification Core
taken by 99.4% (≈167 of 168 players on this tree)
choice with Oversurge
Surging Totem
taken by 100% (≈168 of 168 players on this tree)
Whirling Elements
taken by 100% (≈168 of 168 players on this tree)
Earthsurge
taken by 96.4% (≈162 of 168 players on this tree)
choice with Totemic Coordination
Lively Totems
taken by 100% (≈168 of 168 players on this tree)
Totemic Rebound
taken by 100% (≈168 of 168 players on this tree)
Wind Barrier
taken by 100% (≈168 of 168 players on this tree)
Primal Catalyst
taken by 100% (≈168 of 168 players on this tree)
Elemental Attunement
taken by 100% (≈168 of 168 players on this tree)
Totemic Momentum
taken by 100% (≈168 of 168 players on this tree)
Stormbringer
Hero · played by 83.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesElectroshock
taken by 92.4% (≈769 of 832 players on this tree)
choice with Lightning Conduit
Awakening Storms
taken by 100% (≈832 of 832 players on this tree)
Conductive Energy
taken by 100% (≈832 of 832 players on this tree)
Voltaic Surge
taken by 100% (≈832 of 832 players on this tree)
Supercharge
taken by 70.6% (≈587 of 832 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Swell
Nature's Protection
taken by 91.6% (≈762 of 832 players on this tree)
choice with Surging Currents
Arc Discharge
taken by 100% (≈832 of 832 players on this tree)
Unlimited Power
taken by 100% (≈832 of 832 players on this tree)
Rolling Thunder
taken by 100% (≈832 of 832 players on this tree)
Tempest
taken by 100% (≈832 of 832 players on this tree)
Stormcaller
taken by 100% (≈832 of 832 players on this tree)
Descending Skies
taken by 99.9% (≈831 of 832 players on this tree)
Natural Gift
taken by 99.9% (≈831 of 832 players on this tree)
Stormwell
taken by 99.9% (≈831 of 832 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Spirit Walk49.7%
Healing Stream Totem60.7%
Cleanse Spirit38.5%
Voodoo Mastery37.8%
Thunderous Paws71.4%
Fire and Ice71.6%
Static Charge26.7%
Chain Lightning25.5%
Jet Stream74.6%
Totemic Projection75.3%
Chaining Storms77.7%
Elemental Resistance20.9%
Hero talents
Arc Discharge
83.2%
Awakening Storms83.2%
Conductive Energy83.2%
Rolling Thunder83.2%
Stormcaller83.2%
Unlimited Power83.2%
Show 29 more
Voltaic Surge83.2%
Descending Skies83.1%
Natural Gift83.1%
Stormwell83.1%
Electroshock76.9%
Nature's Protection76.2%
Tempest70.3%
Supercharge58.7%
Storm Swell24.5%
Elemental Attunement16.8%
Imbuement Mastery16.8%
Lively Totems16.8%
Primal Catalyst16.8%
Splitstream16.8%
Totemic Momentum16.8%
Totemic Rebound16.8%
Whirling Elements16.8%
Wind Barrier16.8%
Amplification Core16.7%
Earthsurge16.2%
Oversized Totems16.1%
Pulse Capacitor15.4%
Surging Totem14.8%
Surging Currents7%
Lightning Conduit6.3%
Supportive Imbuements1.4%
Swift Recall0.7%
Totemic Coordination0.6%
Oversurge0.1%
PvP talents
Burrow
Grounding Totem
Shamanism
56%560 players
Burrow · Counterstrike Totem · Shamanism12.4%
Burrow · Shamanism · Static Field Totem6.8%
Burrow · Lightning Lasso · Shamanism4.6%
Grounding Totem · Shamanism · Static Field Totem2.4%
Gear
TIEROphidian Oracle's Prophecy
Pieces worn
- 5/58.4%
- 4/564.4%
- 3/56.4%
- 2/512.4%
- 1/52.6%
- 0/55.8%
By slot
- Head60.7%
- Shoulder83.7%
- Chest54.8%
- Hands73.3%
- Legs73.7%
Headilvl 299

Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
60.7%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ249.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor28313.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Headguard26311.5%
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Necklace
30%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29428.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28816.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace
Neck · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +953 Stamina
- +153 Vers
- +91 Haste
Shoulderilvl 298

Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
83.7%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ260.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Spaulders2636.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2944.9%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
49.8%
Goblin Glider2.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26313.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29410.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 300

Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
54.8%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ243.7%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic28614.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Tunic26314.4%
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
24.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links28817.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Bracer26316.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 298

Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
73.3%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Handguards26310%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2939.2%
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +45 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
39%
Nitro Boosts2.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt29322%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Belt26314.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
73.7%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ266.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wargreaves26312.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2924.9%
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Haste
- +62 Mastery
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Chain Sabatons
25.1%
Farstrider's HuntQ252.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons29323.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks28518.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Sabatons
Feet · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Agility
- +1,271 Stamina
- +65 Vers
- +43 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
37.9%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ238.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26318.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29317.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
39.6%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ237.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26318.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29312.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
25%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26223%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29417.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
35%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26117.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29315.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
52%
Windfury77.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Splitter2637.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers2937.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Windfury
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
52.5%
Flametongue78.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Splitter2638.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield2936.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Flametongue
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.62
- Enduring Heliotrope0.56
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.51
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.27
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.2
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.18
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.15
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.09
Races & factions
- Horde70.4%
- Alliance29.6%
Races
- Orc39.9%
- Highmountain Tauren11.3%
- Dark Iron Dwarf8.1%
- Dwarf8%
- Draenei7.7%
- Troll4.7%
Show 9 more
- Haranir4.2%
- Tauren4.1%
- Mag'har Orc3.5%
- Zandalari Troll2.6%
- Kul Tiran1.9%
- Earthen1.3%
- Vulpera1%
- Pandaren0.9%
- Goblin0.8%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.98%
- Haste17.9%
- Crit11.72%
- Mastery37.51%