Enhancement Shaman
Most common loadout
CcQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPOzMDMzMzMzMMzMDAAAAAAAAwGWw2yMmZ2W0ssNMDzMNYBgZbwYstMjlxMzGLmZmhZ2GzAAMDzMzYmJmZmZwgxAOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 2.2, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
46 nodes · 3 without dataCapacitor Totem
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Thunderous Paws
taken by 80% (≈80 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Wolf
Brimming with Life
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chain Lightning
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Grace
no data in this sample
Earth Elemental
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Elemental Warding
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Mana Spring
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Chain Heal
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Healing Stream Totem
taken by 65% (≈65 of 100 sampled players)
Gust of Wind
taken by 61% (≈61 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Walk
Therazane's Resilience
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Reactive Warding
Refreshing Waters
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Earth Shield
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Tremor Totem
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Poison Cleansing Totem
Voodoo Mastery
taken by 40% (≈40 of 100 sampled players)
Elemental Resistance
taken by 26% (≈26 of 100 sampled players)
Elemental Orbit
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Fire and Ice
taken by 81% (≈81 of 100 sampled players)
Enhanced Imbues
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Jet Stream
taken by 75% (≈75 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Ascending Air
Cleanse Spirit
taken by 33% (≈33 of 100 sampled players)
Ancestral Wolf Affinity
taken by 12% (≈12 of 100 sampled players)
Planes Traveler
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Astral Bulwark
Primordial Bond
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Nature's Guardian
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Winds of Al'Akir
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Wind Shear
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Astral Shift
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Nature's Fury
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Static Charge
taken by 18% (≈18 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Nature's Swiftness
no data in this sample
Earthgrab Totem
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Hex
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Greater Purge
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Purge
Totemic Focus
taken by 84% (≈84 of 100 sampled players)
Graceful Spirit
no data in this sample
choice with Spiritwalker's Aegis
Wind Rush Totem
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
Windveil
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Totemic Projection
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Instinctive Imbuements
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Totemic Surge
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Lava Lash
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Frost Shock
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Encasing Cold
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Arctic Snowstorm
Spiritual Awakening
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodesRaging Maelstrom
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Overflowing Maelstrom
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Maelstrom Weapon
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Flametongue Weapon
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Molten Assault
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Overcharge
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Hot Hand
taken by 29% (≈29 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ashen Catalyst
taken by 31% (≈31 of 100 sampled players)
Lashing Flames
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Thorim's Invocation
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Static Accumulation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Elemental Assault
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Elemental Weapons
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Voltaic Blaze
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Windfury Weapon
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Doom Winds
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Stormblast
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Elemental Tempo
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ride the Lightning
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Primordial Storm
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
Surging Elements
taken by 29% (≈29 of 100 sampled players)
Storm's Wrath
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Unruly Winds
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Forceful Winds
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Converging Storms
taken by 69% (≈69 of 100 sampled players)
Crash Lightning
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sundering
taken by 30% (≈30 of 100 sampled players)
Ascendance
taken by 70% (≈70 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Deeply Rooted Elements
Flurry
taken by 71% (≈71 of 100 sampled players)
Stormflurry
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Thunder Capacitor
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Stormbind
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Chaining Storms
taken by 68% (≈68 of 100 sampled players)
Lightning Strikes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Feral Spirit
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Fire Nova
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Storm Unleashed
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Totemic
Hero · played by 29% · rates within this tree14 nodesOversized Totems
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Swift Recall
Pulse Capacitor
taken by 96.6% (≈28 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Supportive Imbuements
Imbuement Mastery
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Splitstream
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Amplification Core
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Oversurge
Surging Totem
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Whirling Elements
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Earthsurge
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Totemic Coordination
Lively Totems
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Totemic Rebound
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Wind Barrier
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Primal Catalyst
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Elemental Attunement
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Totemic Momentum
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Stormbringer
Hero · played by 71% · rates within this tree14 nodesElectroshock
taken by 94.4% (≈67 of 71 players on this tree)
choice with Lightning Conduit
Awakening Storms
taken by 100% (≈71 of 71 players on this tree)
Conductive Energy
taken by 100% (≈71 of 71 players on this tree)
Voltaic Surge
taken by 100% (≈71 of 71 players on this tree)
Supercharge
taken by 80.3% (≈57 of 71 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Swell
Nature's Protection
taken by 95.8% (≈68 of 71 players on this tree)
choice with Surging Currents
Arc Discharge
taken by 100% (≈71 of 71 players on this tree)
Unlimited Power
taken by 100% (≈71 of 71 players on this tree)
Rolling Thunder
taken by 100% (≈71 of 71 players on this tree)
Tempest
taken by 100% (≈71 of 71 players on this tree)
Stormcaller
taken by 100% (≈71 of 71 players on this tree)
Descending Skies
taken by 100% (≈71 of 71 players on this tree)
Natural Gift
taken by 100% (≈71 of 71 players on this tree)
Stormwell
taken by 100% (≈71 of 71 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Voodoo Mastery40%
Gust of Wind61%
Healing Stream Totem65%
Cleanse Spirit33%
Chaining Storms68%
Ashen Catalyst31%
Converging Storms69%
Ascendance70%
Sundering30%
Flurry71%
Hot Hand29%
Surging Elements29%
Hero talents
Arc Discharge
71%
Awakening Storms71%
Conductive Energy71%
Descending Skies71%
Natural Gift71%
Rolling Thunder71%
Show 26 more
Stormcaller71%
Stormwell71%
Unlimited Power71%
Voltaic Surge71%
Nature's Protection68%
Electroshock67%
Tempest65%
Supercharge57%
Amplification Core29%
Earthsurge29%
Elemental Attunement29%
Imbuement Mastery29%
Lively Totems29%
Oversized Totems29%
Primal Catalyst29%
Splitstream29%
Surging Totem29%
Totemic Momentum29%
Totemic Rebound29%
Whirling Elements29%
Wind Barrier29%
Pulse Capacitor28%
Storm Swell14%
Lightning Conduit4%
Surging Currents3%
Supportive Imbuements1%
PvP talents
Burrow
Grounding Totem
Shamanism
79%79 players
Burrow · Counterstrike Totem · Shamanism8%
Grounding Totem · Lightning Lasso · Shamanism3%
Burrow · Grounding Totem · Static Field Totem2%
Burrow · Shamanism · Totem of Wrath2%
Gear
TIEROphidian Oracle's Prophecy
Pieces worn
- 5/59%
- 4/590%
- 2/51%
By slot
- Head55%
- Shoulder95%
- Chest72%
- Hands92%
- Legs93%
Headilvl 298

Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
55%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ282%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor28632%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Faceguard29210%
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
61%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29016%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 296

Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
95%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ288%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2923%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Spaulders2632%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
85%
Goblin Glider5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2967%
Ritual Drape of the Ophidian Oracle3123%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
72%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ253%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic28818%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic29410%
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links
47%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs28831%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers29312%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +94 Haste
Handsilvl 294

Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
92%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards3004%
Aberrant Commander's Gauntlets3282%
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +45 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
74%
Nitro Boosts6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt29319%
Venomous Belt of the Ophidian Oracle3213%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 296

Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
93%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings2872%
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Haste
- +62 Mastery
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks
47%
Farstrider's HuntQ286%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons29331%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers28910%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +125 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Ring
43%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ261%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Signet28742%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2637%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring
Ring 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +237 Vers
- +109 Haste
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
60%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29219%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26311%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
34%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29329%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26116%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
36%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29330%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26113%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
80%
Windfury88%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Pickaxe2887%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers2923%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Windfury
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
80%
Flametongue89%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Pickaxe2886%
Farstrider's Chopper3334%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Flametongue
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.68
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.93
- Enduring Heliotrope0.89
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.44
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.2
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.17
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.08
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.07
Races & factions
- Horde82%
- Alliance18%
Races
- Orc46%
- Highmountain Tauren32%
- Dark Iron Dwarf7%
- Draenei6%
- Mag'har Orc3%
- Dwarf2%
Show 4 more
- Pandaren1%
- Kul Tiran1%
- Haranir1%
- Troll1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest26.26%
- Haste19.21%
- Crit10.6%
- Mastery34.37%