Demonology Warlock
Most common loadout
CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMmxM0sMzYhZmZZAAAAAAAGLLzYmZYzwwMbzWL0MWMzMjtZZmZGGAYmhZmZmBzMzMzMmFAAwYGzYYGLDDYAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodes · 2 without dataNightmare
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
no data in this sample
Burning Rush
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
no data in this sample
Spec
39 nodes · 6 without dataSacrificed Souls
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Carnivorous Stalkers
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadlash
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Hand of Gul'dan
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Demonic Tactics
no data in this sample
Implosion
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Power Siphon
Call Dreadstalkers
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mark of Shatug
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Mark of F'harg
Demonic Calling
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Demonic Tyrant
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Master Summoner
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Flametouched
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Rune of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Doomguard
no data in this sample
Demonic Brutality
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Imp-erator
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Antoran Armaments
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Demoniac
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blighted Maw
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Demonic Knowledge
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Fel Intellect
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Practiced Rituals
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Summon Vilefiend
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Imp Gang Boss
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Summon Felguard
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Infernal Rapidity
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fel Armaments
no data in this sample
Tyrant's Oblation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Empowered Felstorm
no data in this sample
Spiteful Reconstitution
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Inner Demons
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Dominant Hand
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Stabilized Portals
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Grimoire: Imp Lord
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire: Fel Ravager
Hellbent Commander
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
To Hell and Back
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Doom
no data in this sample
Reign of Tyranny
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Dominion of Argus
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Soul Harvester
Hero · played by 8% · rates within this tree14 nodesWicked Reaping
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Shared Fate
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Feast of Souls
Eternal Servitude
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Gorefiend's Resolve
Necrolyte Teachings
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Demoniac's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Sataiel's Volition
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Quietus
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Soul Anathema
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Friends In Dark Places
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Gorebound Fortitude
Demonic Soul
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Shadow of Death
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Eternal Hunger
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Shared Vessel
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Manifested Avarice
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 92% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Annihilan's Bellow
taken by 95.7% (≈22 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Soul-Etched Circles
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Infernal Machine
taken by 82.6% (≈19 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Cruelty of Kerxan
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Dreadlash48%
Implosion52%
Demonic Brutality40%
Curse of Tongues64%
Fel Synergy36%
Frequent Donor64%
Soul Leech68%
To Hell and Back68%
Antoran Armaments72%
Gorefiend's Avarice28%
Sacrificed Souls72%
Spiteful Reconstitution28%
Hero talents
Abyssal Dominion
92%
Cloven Souls92%
Diabolic Oculi92%
Flames of Xoroth92%
Gloom of Nathreza92%
Infernal Vitality92%
Show 23 more
Looks That Kill92%
Mind's Eyes92%
Ruination92%
Secrets of the Coven92%
Touch of Rancora92%
Annihilan's Bellow88%
Infernal Machine76%
Diabolic Ritual68%
Cruelty of Kerxan16%
Demoniac's Fervor8%
Eternal Hunger8%
Eternal Servitude8%
Friends In Dark Places8%
Manifested Avarice8%
Necrolyte Teachings8%
Quietus8%
Sataiel's Volition8%
Shadow of Death8%
Shared Fate8%
Shared Vessel8%
Soul Anathema8%
Wicked Reaping8%
Soul-Etched Circles4%
PvP talents
Impish Instincts
Nether Ward
Soul Rip
24%6 players
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward24%
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Soul Rip20%
Call Fel Lord · Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts12%
Call Fel Lord · Nether Ward · Soul Rip8%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/528%
- 4/572%
By slot
- Head68%
- Shoulder96%
- Chest92%
- Hands88%
- Legs84%
Headilvl 300

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
68%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ268%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29232%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
52%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28932%
Aqirbane Reliquary3388%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +239 Vers
- +71 Haste
Shoulderilvl 296

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
96%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ276%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2924%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Mastery
- +52 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
64%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29220%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 295

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
92%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ2100%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment2928%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Intellect
- +3,369 Stamina
- +124 Haste
- +67 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
76%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29216%
Martyr's Bindings3318%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 296

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
88%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29212%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +106 Haste
- +45 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
76%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28716%
Martyr's Waistwrap3314%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +98 Intellect
- +1,869 Stamina
- +83 Vers
- +44 Haste
Legsilvl 296

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
84%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ296%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29216%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 285

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
84%
Farstrider's HuntQ284%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2928%
Soles of the Damned Necrolyte3314%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
44%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29240%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
68%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29216%
Apex Brute's Claw Ring3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
64%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29224%
Twisted Horror's Tendril3344%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
56%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29324%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
76%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ284%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Skewer2928%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3388%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 302 (highest seen)
- +622 Intellect
- +2,699 Stamina
- +110 Vers
- +65 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Thalassian Competitor's Lamp
16%
1 alternate
Aln'hara Lantern3318%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +42 Haste
- +42 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.24
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.88
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.8
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.76
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.4
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.28
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.16
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.04
Races & factions
- Alliance52%
- Horde48%
Races
- Void Elf36%
- Highmountain Tauren24%
- Night Elf16%
- Dracthyr8%
- Pandaren8%
- Troll4%
Show 1 more
- Undead4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest25.09%
- Haste24.03%
- Crit9.79%
- Mastery28.58%