Holy Paladin
Most common loadout
CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAgZBAGAAwyYmZMzyMjFjZMsM2mZWGTTMLzYmZYYLAYAYBsZWmxMLzyMzs1AAmZW2WsNzwCAjNzMmZMDGAAzMGDoBOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodesFaith's Armor
taken by 19% (≈19 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Holy Prism
Improved Cleanse
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Afterimage
taken by 36% (≈36 of 100 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 69% (≈69 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Seal of Might
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Obduracy
taken by 24% (≈24 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Reach
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Quickened Invocation
taken by 54% (≈54 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Divine Resonance
Divine Purpose
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 52% (≈52 of 100 sampled players)
Unbound Freedom
taken by 60% (≈60 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Blessings
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 54% (≈54 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Lightforged Blessing
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Light's Countenance
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Wrench Evil
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Stand Against Evil
Selfless Healer
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Golden Path
Divine Spurs
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
A Just Reward
taken by 82% (≈82 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 29% (≈29 of 100 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 73% (≈73 of 100 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 17% (≈17 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 64% (≈64 of 100 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 22% (≈22 of 100 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
taken by 22% (≈22 of 100 sampled players)
Brought to Light
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Fist of Justice
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Armory of Light
taken by 44% (≈44 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
45 nodesBeacon of Faith
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Beacon of Virtue
Holy Shock
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Overflowing Light
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Imbued Infusions
taken by 23% (≈23 of 100 sampled players)
Reclamation
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Bestow Light
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
Light of the Martyr
taken by 80% (≈80 of 100 sampled players)
Shining Righteousness
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Awestruck
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Light of Dawn
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unwavering Spirit
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Protection of Tyr
Aura Mastery
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Beacon of the Lightbringer
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Infusion of Light
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Favor
taken by 52% (≈52 of 100 sampled players)
Moment of Compassion
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Resplendent Light
Tirion's Devotion
taken by 49% (≈49 of 100 sampled players)
Saved by the Light
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Unending Light
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Glistening Radiance
taken by 41% (≈41 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Revelations
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Pillars of Light
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Commanding Light
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Veneration
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Breaking Dawn
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avenging Crusader
taken by 61% (≈61 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Avenging Wrath
Divine Glimpse
taken by 64% (≈64 of 100 sampled players)
Call of the Righteous
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Hand of Divinity
taken by 53% (≈53 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Tyr's Deliverance
Divine Overload
taken by 50% (≈50 of 100 sampled players)
Extrication
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Inflorescence of the Sunwell
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sanctified Wrath
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Awakening
Seraphic Barrier
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Seek Deliverance
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Rising Sunlight
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
Glorious Dawn
taken by 74% (≈74 of 100 sampled players)
Light's Protection
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Righteous Judgment
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
Light's Conviction
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Crusader's Might
taken by 61% (≈61 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Liberation
Empyrean Legacy
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Truth Prevails
taken by 47% (≈47 of 100 sampled players)
Ringing of the Heavens
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Beacon of the Savior
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Lightsmith
Hero · played by 63% · rates within this tree14 nodesSolidarity
taken by 100% (≈63 of 63 players on this tree)
Valiance
taken by 100% (≈63 of 63 players on this tree)
Blessing of the Forge
taken by 100% (≈63 of 63 players on this tree)
Divine Inspiration
taken by 98.4% (≈62 of 63 players on this tree)
choice with Forewarning
Tempered in Battle
taken by 98.4% (≈62 of 63 players on this tree)
choice with Authoritative Rebuke
Rite of Sanctification
taken by 100% (≈63 of 63 players on this tree)
choice with Rite of Adjuration
Holy Armaments
taken by 96.8% (≈61 of 63 players on this tree)
also here: Holy Bulwark
Blessed Assurance
taken by 87.3% (≈55 of 63 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Guidance
Laying Down Arms
taken by 100% (≈63 of 63 players on this tree)
Shared Resolve
taken by 100% (≈63 of 63 players on this tree)
Reflection of Radiance
taken by 100% (≈63 of 63 players on this tree)
Masterwork
taken by 100% (≈63 of 63 players on this tree)
Hammer and Anvil
taken by 100% (≈63 of 63 players on this tree)
Resounding Strike
taken by 100% (≈63 of 63 players on this tree)
Herald of the Sun
Hero · played by 37% · rates within this tree14 nodesAurora
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Blessing of An'she
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
choice with Lingering Radiance
Sun Sear
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Morning Star
taken by 56.8% (≈21 of 37 players on this tree)
choice with Gleaming Rays
Luminosity
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Second Sunrise
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Walk Into Light
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Eternal Flame
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Will of the Dawn
taken by 67.6% (≈25 of 37 players on this tree)
choice with Illumine
Dawnlight
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Sun's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Endless Gleam
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Born in Sunlight
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Solar Grace
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Divine Overload50%
Tirion's Devotion49%
Blessing of Dawn52%
Divine Favor52%
Hand of Divinity53%
Truth Prevails47%
Quickened Invocation54%
Vengeful Wrath54%
Armory of Light44%
Glistening Radiance41%
Unbound Freedom60%
Avenging Crusader61%
Hero talents
Blessing of the Forge
63%
Hammer and Anvil63%
Laying Down Arms63%
Masterwork63%
Reflection of Radiance63%
Resounding Strike63%
Show 27 more
Rite of Sanctification63%
Shared Resolve63%
Solidarity63%
Valiance63%
Divine Inspiration62%
Tempered in Battle62%
Holy Armaments61%
Blessed Assurance55%
Aurora37%
Blessing of An'she37%
Born in Sunlight37%
Dawnlight37%
Endless Gleam37%
Eternal Flame37%
Luminosity37%
Second Sunrise37%
Solar Grace37%
Sun Sear37%
Sun's Avatar37%
Walk Into Light37%
Will of the Dawn25%
Morning Star21%
Gleaming Rays16%
Illumine12%
Divine Guidance8%
Authoritative Rebuke1%
Forewarning1%
PvP talents
Blessing of Spellwarding
Cleanse the Weak
Divine Vision
24%24 players
Blessing of Spellwarding · Divine Vision · Spreading the Word17%
Divine Vision · Searing Glare · Spreading the Word14%
Blessing of Spellwarding · Divine Vision · Searing Glare14%
Cleanse the Weak · Divine Vision · Spreading the Word8%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/52%
- 4/594%
- 2/54%
By slot
- Head83%
- Shoulder27%
- Chest97%
- Hands95%
- Legs92%
Headilvl 295

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
83%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ249%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2929%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard2894%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Crit
- +70 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
77%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29215%
Aqirbane Reliquary3335%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
68%
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ270%
2 alternates
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame30227%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
Shoulder · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
58%
Goblin Glider1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29028%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
97%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ286%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Breastplate2872%
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2921%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +149 Haste
- +60 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
32%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards28931%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings28819%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +63 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Handsilvl 295

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
95%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2923%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Gauntlets2851%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +91 Haste
- +59 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
55%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29335%
Waistguard of the Consecrated Flame3124%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Legsilvl 295

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
92%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ291%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Tasses2925%
Legplates of Charged Duality3211%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +209 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
49%
Farstrider's HuntQ267%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers28733%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
83%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ262%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2928%
Sickening Signet of Atroxus3253%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
83%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ262%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2938%
Masterwork Sin'dorei Band3312%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
47%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29224%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2628%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
47%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29223%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26114%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
85%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ287%
2 alternates
Magister's Mana Sword3314%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher2923%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
86%
2 alternates
Venom-Slashed Scuteward3342%
Bubblefin Splash Guard3382%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.33
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.6
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.45
- Enduring Heliotrope0.33
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.25
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.2
- Telluric Eversong Diamond0.12
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.08
Races & factions
- Alliance82%
- Horde18%
Races
- Human61%
- Blood Elf12%
- Dark Iron Dwarf11%
- Dwarf6%
- Draenei4%
- Tauren4%
Show 1 more
- Zandalari Troll2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.53%
- Crit10.43%
- Haste9.49%
- Mastery56.53%