Marksmanship Hunter
Most common loadout
C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYbZWGDjZMTjlZG2yMMLAAAAAAAAgZMjZsYMzMmBPANjZGz2iZwMzMzYZMz2gBAAYmxMzMzMYGbLYGgN+gZZmZAOpen in calculator3.1% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 32 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 2 without dataPrecision Strikes
taken by 90.6% (≈29 of 32 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
no data in this sample
Serrated Tips
taken by 53.1% (≈17 of 32 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 75% (≈24 of 32 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 34.4% (≈11 of 32 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 87.5% (≈28 of 32 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 18.8% (≈6 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 68.8% (≈22 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 25% (≈8 of 32 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 84.4% (≈27 of 32 sampled players)
2 ranks
Natural Mending
taken by 93.8% (≈30 of 32 sampled players)
2 ranks
Counter Shot
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Pathfinding
taken by 84.4% (≈27 of 32 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 62.5% (≈20 of 32 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 84.4% (≈27 of 32 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
no data in this sample
Improved Snaring
taken by 12.5% (≈4 of 32 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 18.8% (≈6 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 75% (≈24 of 32 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 46.9% (≈15 of 32 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 21.9% (≈7 of 32 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
taken by 3.1% (≈1 of 32 sampled players)
Intimidation
taken by 90.6% (≈29 of 32 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 90.6% (≈29 of 32 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 87.5% (≈28 of 32 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 84.4% (≈27 of 32 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
taken by 21.9% (≈7 of 32 sampled players)
Touch of Grass
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 87.5% (≈28 of 32 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 71.9% (≈23 of 32 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 46.9% (≈15 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
taken by 15.6% (≈5 of 32 sampled players)
Shell Wall
taken by 9.4% (≈3 of 32 sampled players)
Trailblazer
taken by 21.9% (≈7 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 84.4% (≈27 of 32 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 46.9% (≈15 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
38 nodesTrueshot
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Unmatched Precision
taken by 53.1% (≈17 of 32 sampled players)
2 ranks
Windrunner Quiver
taken by 46.9% (≈15 of 32 sampled players)
Critical Precision
taken by 34.4% (≈11 of 32 sampled players)
Volley
taken by 93.8% (≈30 of 32 sampled players)
Aspect of the Hydra
taken by 71.9% (≈23 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Trick Shots
Unerring Vision
taken by 50% (≈16 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Calling the Shots
On Target
taken by 43.8% (≈14 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Obsidian Arrowhead
Salvo
taken by 84.4% (≈27 of 32 sampled players)
Rapid Fire
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Bulletstorm
taken by 84.4% (≈27 of 32 sampled players)
Penetrating Shots
taken by 65.6% (≈21 of 32 sampled players)
Tensile Bowstring
taken by 53.1% (≈17 of 32 sampled players)
Master Marksman
taken by 71.9% (≈23 of 32 sampled players)
Quick Draw
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Precise Shots
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Small Game Hunter
taken by 78.1% (≈25 of 32 sampled players)
2 ranks
Focus Fire
taken by 71.9% (≈23 of 32 sampled players)
Aimed Shot
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Feathered Frenzy
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Bullseye
taken by 65.6% (≈21 of 32 sampled players)
Cunning
taken by 59.4% (≈19 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Tenacious
Focused Aim
taken by 46.9% (≈15 of 32 sampled players)
Blood Fletching
taken by 37.5% (≈12 of 32 sampled players)
Avian Specialization
taken by 78.1% (≈25 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Unbreakable Bond
Surging Shots
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Light Ammo
taken by 71.9% (≈23 of 32 sampled players)
Lock and Load
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Accuracy By Volume
taken by 59.4% (≈19 of 32 sampled players)
Kill Shot
taken by 50% (≈16 of 32 sampled players)
Deathblow
taken by 31.3% (≈10 of 32 sampled players)
Take Aim
taken by 93.8% (≈30 of 32 sampled players)
4 ranks
No Scope
taken by 90.6% (≈29 of 32 sampled players)
Tactical Reload
taken by 75% (≈24 of 32 sampled players)
choice with Unstable Trigger
Precision Detonation
taken by 78.1% (≈25 of 32 sampled players)
Explosive Shot
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 sampled players)
Deadeye
taken by 34.4% (≈11 of 32 sampled players)
Eagle's Accuracy
taken by 87.5% (≈28 of 32 sampled players)
Sentinel
Hero · played by 71.9% · rates within this tree14 nodesStargazer
taken by 69.5% (≈16 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Open Fire
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Arcane Talons
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Invigorating Pulse
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Moon's Blessing
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Sentinel
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Lunar Storm
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Conditioning
taken by 91.2% (≈21 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Scout's Vigil
Sanctified Armaments
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Don't Look Back
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Can't Miss, Won't Miss
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Radiant Edge
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Moonlight Chakram
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Stalk and Strike
taken by 95.7% (≈22 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Twilight Requiem
Dark Ranger
Hero · played by 25% · rates within this tree14 nodesThe Bell Tolls
taken by 87.6% (≈7 of 8 players on this tree)
choice with Banshee's Mark
Smoke Screen
taken by 100% (≈8 of 8 players on this tree)
Dark Chains
taken by 62.4% (≈5 of 8 players on this tree)
choice with Shadow Dagger
Bleak Arrows
taken by 100% (≈8 of 8 players on this tree)
Soul Drinker
taken by 100% (≈8 of 8 players on this tree)
Bleak Powder
taken by 100% (≈8 of 8 players on this tree)
Umbral Reach
taken by 100% (≈8 of 8 players on this tree)
Blighted Quiver
taken by 100% (≈8 of 8 players on this tree)
Ebon Bowstring
taken by 50% (≈4 of 8 players on this tree)
choice with Through the Eyes
Black Arrow
taken by 100% (≈8 of 8 players on this tree)
Withering Fire
taken by 100% (≈8 of 8 players on this tree)
Pact of the Hollow
taken by 100% (≈8 of 8 players on this tree)
Wailing Dead
taken by 100% (≈8 of 8 players on this tree)
Corpsecaller
taken by 100% (≈8 of 8 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Kill Shot50%
Unerring Vision50%
Focused Aim46.9%
Improved Traps46.9%
Roar of Sacrifice46.9%
Serrated Tips53.1%
Tar-Coated Bindings46.9%
Tensile Bowstring53.1%
Unmatched Precision53.1%
Windrunner Quiver46.9%
On Target43.8%
Accuracy By Volume59.4%
Hero talents
Arcane Talons
71.9%
Can't Miss, Won't Miss71.9%
Don't Look Back71.9%
Invigorating Pulse71.9%
Lunar Calling71.9%
Lunar Storm71.9%
Show 28 more
Moon's Blessing71.9%
Moonlight Chakram71.9%
Radiant Edge71.9%
Sanctified Armaments71.9%
Stalk and Strike68.8%
Conditioning65.6%
Sentinel50%
Stargazer50%
Black Arrow25%
Bleak Arrows25%
Bleak Powder25%
Blighted Quiver25%
Corpsecaller25%
Pact of the Hollow25%
Smoke Screen25%
Soul Drinker25%
Umbral Reach25%
Wailing Dead25%
Withering Fire25%
Open Fire21.9%
The Bell Tolls21.9%
Dark Chains15.6%
Ebon Bowstring12.5%
Through the Eyes12.5%
Shadow Dagger9.4%
Scout's Vigil6.3%
Banshee's Mark3.1%
Twilight Requiem3.1%
PvP talents
Chimaeral Sting
Scatter Shot
Survival Tactics
43.8%14 players
Chimaeral Sting · Sniper's Advantage · Survival Tactics9.4%
Consecutive Concussion · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics6.3%
Chimaeral Sting · Diamond Ice · Survival Tactics6.3%
Chimaeral Sting · Consecutive Concussion · Survival Tactics3.1%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 5/59.4%
- 4/571.9%
- 3/53.1%
- 2/56.3%
- 1/53.1%
- 0/56.3%
By slot
- Head81.3%
- Shoulder62.5%
- Chest81.3%
- Hands56.3%
- Legs78.1%
Headilvl 303

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
81.3%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ234.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Headguard2636.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2883.1%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
46.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29718.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2636.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 306

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
62.5%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ228.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Warmonger's Epaulets29412.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Shoulderguards2639.4%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
21.9%
Flexweave Underlay3.1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29018.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Greatcloak26312.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,402 Stamina
- +61 Vers
- +35 Mastery
Flexweave Underlay
Chestilvl 303

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
81.3%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ240.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Warmonger's Chestguard2959.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic2626.3%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
18.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wristwraps26318.8%
Venomous Warmonger's Armguards29518.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 305

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
56.3%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes6.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets26315.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Gauntlets2959.4%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +98 Crit
- +53 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 283

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
25%
Nitro Boosts6.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp26321.9%
Venomous Warmonger's Cinch29421.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 300

Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
78.1%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ262.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Warmonger's Leggings2956.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wargreaves2633.1%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +118 Crit
- +83 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
25%
Farstrider's HuntQ221.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers26321.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks28612.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
53.1%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ237.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2636.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet3006.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
56.3%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ237.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2639.4%
Hex Loop3156.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
18.8%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity30018.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26015.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 260

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
25%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26218.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29815.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
53.1%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ243.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Bow2639.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Bow3039.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.72
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.69
- Enduring Heliotrope0.47
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.28
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.28
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.28
- Flawless Versatile Garnet0.19
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.16
Races & factions
- Alliance68.8%
- Horde31.3%
Races
- Night Elf40.6%
- Blood Elf15.6%
- Void Elf9.4%
- Mag'har Orc9.4%
- Human6.3%
- Pandaren3.1%
Show 5 more
- Orc3.1%
- Dracthyr3.1%
- Kul Tiran3.1%
- Dwarf3.1%
- Haranir3.1%
Average secondaries
- Crithighest21.33%
- Vers19.45%
- Haste10.1%
- Mastery33.6%