Marksmanship Hunter
Most common loadout
C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYbZ2GDjZMTjlZG2yMMbAAAAAAAAgZMjZsYMzMmBGNjZmZ2W2mZMmhZmlxYZYmBAAMzYmhZGMjtFMDwCzsMjBOpen in calculator5% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 2.3, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 2 without dataPrecision Strikes
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
no data in this sample
Serrated Tips
taken by 27% (≈27 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 13% (≈13 of 100 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 16% (≈16 of 100 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Natural Mending
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Counter Shot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Pathfinding
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 80% (≈80 of 100 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 81% (≈81 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
no data in this sample
Improved Snaring
taken by 23% (≈23 of 100 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 38% (≈38 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 53% (≈53 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Intimidation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 64% (≈64 of 100 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Touch of Grass
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Shell Wall
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Trailblazer
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
38 nodesTrueshot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unmatched Precision
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Windrunner Quiver
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
Critical Precision
taken by 52% (≈52 of 100 sampled players)
Volley
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Aspect of the Hydra
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Trick Shots
Calling the Shots
taken by 46% (≈46 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Unerring Vision
On Target
taken by 65% (≈65 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Obsidian Arrowhead
Salvo
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Rapid Fire
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Bulletstorm
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
Penetrating Shots
taken by 16% (≈16 of 100 sampled players)
Tensile Bowstring
taken by 16% (≈16 of 100 sampled players)
Master Marksman
taken by 31% (≈31 of 100 sampled players)
Quick Draw
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Precise Shots
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Small Game Hunter
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Focus Fire
taken by 73% (≈73 of 100 sampled players)
Aimed Shot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Feathered Frenzy
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Bullseye
taken by 57% (≈57 of 100 sampled players)
Cunning
taken by 60% (≈60 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Tenacious
Focused Aim
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Blood Fletching
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
Avian Specialization
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Unbreakable Bond
Surging Shots
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Light Ammo
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
Lock and Load
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Accuracy By Volume
taken by 20% (≈20 of 100 sampled players)
Kill Shot
taken by 47% (≈47 of 100 sampled players)
Deathblow
taken by 44% (≈44 of 100 sampled players)
Take Aim
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
No Scope
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Tactical Reload
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Unstable Trigger
Precision Detonation
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Explosive Shot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Deadeye
taken by 20% (≈20 of 100 sampled players)
Eagle's Accuracy
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sentinel
Hero · played by 61% · rates within this tree14 nodesStargazer
taken by 93.4% (≈57 of 61 players on this tree)
choice with Open Fire
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
Arcane Talons
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
Invigorating Pulse
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
Moon's Blessing
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
Sentinel
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
Lunar Storm
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
Conditioning
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
choice with Scout's Vigil
Sanctified Armaments
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
Don't Look Back
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
Can't Miss, Won't Miss
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
Radiant Edge
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
Moonlight Chakram
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 players on this tree)
Stalk and Strike
taken by 98.4% (≈60 of 61 players on this tree)
choice with Twilight Requiem
Dark Ranger
Hero · played by 39% · rates within this tree14 nodesThe Bell Tolls
taken by 94.9% (≈37 of 39 players on this tree)
choice with Banshee's Mark
Smoke Screen
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Dark Chains
taken by 82.1% (≈32 of 39 players on this tree)
choice with Shadow Dagger
Bleak Arrows
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Soul Drinker
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Bleak Powder
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Umbral Reach
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Blighted Quiver
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Through the Eyes
taken by 97.4% (≈38 of 39 players on this tree)
choice with Ebon Bowstring
Black Arrow
taken by 89.7% (≈35 of 39 players on this tree)
Withering Fire
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Pact of the Hollow
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Wailing Dead
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Corpsecaller
taken by 100% (≈39 of 39 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Critical Precision52%
Born To Be Wild53%
Kill Shot47%
Calling the Shots46%
Deathblow44%
Bullseye57%
Cunning60%
Kodo Tranquilizer38%
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah64%
On Target65%
Master Marksman31%
Bulletstorm72%
Hero talents
Arcane Talons
61%
Can't Miss, Won't Miss61%
Conditioning61%
Don't Look Back61%
Invigorating Pulse61%
Lunar Calling61%
Show 27 more
Lunar Storm61%
Moon's Blessing61%
Moonlight Chakram61%
Radiant Edge61%
Sanctified Armaments61%
Stalk and Strike60%
Stargazer57%
Sentinel46%
Bleak Arrows39%
Bleak Powder39%
Blighted Quiver39%
Corpsecaller39%
Pact of the Hollow39%
Smoke Screen39%
Soul Drinker39%
Umbral Reach39%
Wailing Dead39%
Withering Fire39%
Through the Eyes38%
The Bell Tolls37%
Black Arrow35%
Dark Chains32%
Shadow Dagger7%
Open Fire4%
Banshee's Mark2%
Ebon Bowstring1%
Twilight Requiem1%
PvP talents
Chimaeral Sting
Scatter Shot
Survival Tactics
70%70 players
Ranger's Finesse · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics13%
Diamond Ice · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics4%
Chimaeral Sting · Ranger's Finesse · Survival Tactics4%
Hunting Pack · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics3%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 5/51%
- 4/595%
- 3/53%
- 0/51%
By slot
- Head82%
- Shoulder80%
- Chest93%
- Hands64%
- Legs75%
Headilvl 294

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
82%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ279%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2889%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cowl2854%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Agility
- +3,369 Stamina
- +129 Crit
- +61 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
70%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29323%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 293

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
80%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ276%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets29016%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2922%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Agility
- +2,527 Stamina
- +85 Crit
- +57 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
55%
Goblin Glider6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29234%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 294

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
93%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ283%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic2923%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic2902%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Agility
- +4,385 Stamina
- +209 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
58%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards29329%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links2899%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 294

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
64%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave3%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips29027%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2928%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Agility
- +2,527 Stamina
- +94 Haste
- +49 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
87%
Nitro Boosts7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt2929%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp2633%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 295

Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
75%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ297%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings28815%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2928%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
Legs · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Agility
- +3,369 Stamina
- +116 Vers
- +75 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
54%
Farstrider's HuntQ282%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers29025%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks28611%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
91%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ282%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2928%
Charged Sandstone Band3341%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
79%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ279%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29210%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2637%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
40%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29237%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26211%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
42%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29235%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26211%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
87%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ277%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spike2927%
Venomous Gladiator's Bow2973%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3.69
- Enduring Heliotrope0.96
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.54
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.15
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.08
- Versatile Amethyst0.07
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.07
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.07
Races & factions
- Horde59%
- Alliance41%
Races
- Highmountain Tauren30%
- Night Elf29%
- Orc23%
- Human8%
- Void Elf2%
- Goblin2%
Show 6 more
- Blood Elf1%
- Troll1%
- Pandaren1%
- Dracthyr1%
- Undead1%
- Dwarf1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.03%
- Crit14.92%
- Haste7.65%
- Mastery27.12%