Marksmanship Hunter
Most common loadout
C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYbZWGDjZMTjlZG2yMMbAAAAAAAAgZYMjFjZmZmhFjmxMzMb2mZwMzMzsNGLDzAAAMzYmhZGMjtFMDwCzsMjBOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 4 without dataPrecision Strikes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Serrated Tips
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 12% (≈12 of 100 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Natural Mending
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Counter Shot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Pathfinding
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
no data in this sample
Improved Snaring
taken by 21% (≈21 of 100 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 66% (≈66 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 67% (≈67 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 82% (≈82 of 100 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
taken by 21% (≈21 of 100 sampled players)
Intimidation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 43% (≈43 of 100 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
no data in this sample
Touch of Grass
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
no data in this sample
Shell Wall
no data in this sample
Trailblazer
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
38 nodesTrueshot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unmatched Precision
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Windrunner Quiver
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
Critical Precision
taken by 41% (≈41 of 100 sampled players)
Volley
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Aspect of the Hydra
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Trick Shots
Calling the Shots
taken by 64% (≈64 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Unerring Vision
On Target
taken by 73% (≈73 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Obsidian Arrowhead
Salvo
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Rapid Fire
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Bulletstorm
taken by 81% (≈81 of 100 sampled players)
Penetrating Shots
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Tensile Bowstring
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Master Marksman
taken by 22% (≈22 of 100 sampled players)
Quick Draw
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Precise Shots
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Small Game Hunter
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Focus Fire
taken by 70% (≈70 of 100 sampled players)
Aimed Shot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Feathered Frenzy
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Bullseye
taken by 39% (≈39 of 100 sampled players)
Cunning
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Tenacious
Focused Aim
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Blood Fletching
taken by 20% (≈20 of 100 sampled players)
Avian Specialization
taken by 64% (≈64 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Unbreakable Bond
Surging Shots
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Light Ammo
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
Lock and Load
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Accuracy By Volume
taken by 17% (≈17 of 100 sampled players)
Kill Shot
taken by 66% (≈66 of 100 sampled players)
Deathblow
taken by 65% (≈65 of 100 sampled players)
Take Aim
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
No Scope
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Tactical Reload
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Unstable Trigger
Precision Detonation
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Explosive Shot
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Deadeye
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
Eagle's Accuracy
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sentinel
Hero · played by 40% · rates within this tree14 nodesStargazer
taken by 95% (≈38 of 40 players on this tree)
choice with Open Fire
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Arcane Talons
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Invigorating Pulse
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Moon's Blessing
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Sentinel
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Lunar Storm
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Conditioning
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
choice with Scout's Vigil
Sanctified Armaments
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Don't Look Back
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Can't Miss, Won't Miss
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Radiant Edge
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Moonlight Chakram
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Stalk and Strike
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
choice with Twilight Requiem
Dark Ranger
Hero · played by 60% · rates within this tree14 nodesThe Bell Tolls
taken by 96.7% (≈58 of 60 players on this tree)
choice with Banshee's Mark
Smoke Screen
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
Dark Chains
taken by 73.3% (≈44 of 60 players on this tree)
choice with Shadow Dagger
Bleak Arrows
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
Soul Drinker
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
Bleak Powder
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
Umbral Reach
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
Blighted Quiver
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
Through the Eyes
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
choice with Ebon Bowstring
Black Arrow
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
Withering Fire
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
Pact of the Hollow
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
Wailing Dead
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
Corpsecaller
taken by 100% (≈60 of 60 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah43%
Critical Precision41%
Bullseye39%
Avian Specialization64%
Calling the Shots64%
Deathblow65%
Kill Shot66%
Kodo Tranquilizer66%
Born To Be Wild67%
Focus Fire70%
On Target73%
Deadeye25%
Hero talents
Black Arrow
60%
Bleak Arrows60%
Bleak Powder60%
Blighted Quiver60%
Corpsecaller60%
Pact of the Hollow60%
Show 25 more
Smoke Screen60%
Soul Drinker60%
Through the Eyes60%
Umbral Reach60%
Wailing Dead60%
Withering Fire60%
The Bell Tolls58%
Dark Chains44%
Arcane Talons40%
Can't Miss, Won't Miss40%
Conditioning40%
Don't Look Back40%
Invigorating Pulse40%
Lunar Calling40%
Lunar Storm40%
Moon's Blessing40%
Moonlight Chakram40%
Radiant Edge40%
Sanctified Armaments40%
Sentinel40%
Stalk and Strike40%
Stargazer38%
Shadow Dagger16%
Banshee's Mark2%
Open Fire2%
PvP talents
Chimaeral Sting
Scatter Shot
Survival Tactics
56%56 players
Ranger's Finesse · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics28%
Diamond Ice · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics10%
Chimaeral Sting · Ranger's Finesse · Survival Tactics2%
Aspect of the Fox · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics1%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 5/53%
- 4/596%
- 2/51%
By slot
- Head94%
- Shoulder81%
- Chest98%
- Hands52%
- Legs76%
Headilvl 293

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
94%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ281%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2875%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cowl2921%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
78%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29320%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 293

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
81%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ284%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets28817%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2922%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
53%
Flexweave Underlay3%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28943%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2632%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Flexweave Underlay
Chestilvl 293

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
98%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ285%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic2922%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +122 Vers
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
55%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards29239%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links2894%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 293

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
52%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips28841%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2924%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +88 Vers
- +47 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
96%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt2922%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 293

Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
76%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ297%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings28916%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2927%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
Legs · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +114 Vers
- +66 Mastery
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
70%
Farstrider's HuntQ285%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers28922%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks2876%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
90%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2929%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2921%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
83%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ276%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29215%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2921%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
47%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29239%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2627%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
43%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29243%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2627%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
96%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Bow2922%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike2921%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3.75
- Enduring Heliotrope0.99
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.73
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.11
- Versatile Amethyst0.05
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.01
- Flawless Deadly Lapis0.01
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.01
Races & factions
- Horde57%
- Alliance43%
Races
- Night Elf26%
- Highmountain Tauren25%
- Orc25%
- Human12%
- Undead3%
- Gnome2%
Show 6 more
- Void Elf2%
- Kul Tiran1%
- Dracthyr1%
- Troll1%
- Vulpera1%
- Goblin1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.82%
- Crit15.39%
- Haste7.57%
- Mastery18.79%