Marksmanship Hunter
Most common loadout
C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYbZ2GDjZMTjlZG2yMMLAAAAAAAAgZYMjFjZmZmxsY0MmZMb2mZwMzMjtxYbYGAAgZYmZmZGMjtFMDwCzsMjBOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 5 without dataPrecision Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
no data in this sample
Serrated Tips
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Natural Mending
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Counter Shot
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pathfinding
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
no data in this sample
Improved Snaring
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Intimidation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 40% (≈20 of 50 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
no data in this sample
Touch of Grass
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
no data in this sample
Shell Wall
no data in this sample
Trailblazer
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
38 nodesTrueshot
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Unmatched Precision
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Windrunner Quiver
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
Critical Precision
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Volley
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Aspect of the Hydra
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Trick Shots
Calling the Shots
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Unerring Vision
On Target
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Obsidian Arrowhead
Salvo
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Rapid Fire
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Bulletstorm
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Penetrating Shots
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Tensile Bowstring
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Master Marksman
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Quick Draw
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Precise Shots
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Small Game Hunter
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Focus Fire
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Aimed Shot
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Feathered Frenzy
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Bullseye
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
Cunning
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Tenacious
Focused Aim
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Blood Fletching
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Avian Specialization
taken by 56% (≈28 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Unbreakable Bond
Surging Shots
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Light Ammo
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Lock and Load
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Accuracy By Volume
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Kill Shot
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Deathblow
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Take Aim
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
No Scope
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tactical Reload
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Unstable Trigger
Precision Detonation
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Explosive Shot
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Deadeye
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Eagle's Accuracy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sentinel
Hero · played by 32% · rates within this tree14 nodesStargazer
taken by 87.5% (≈14 of 16 players on this tree)
choice with Open Fire
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Arcane Talons
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Invigorating Pulse
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Moon's Blessing
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Sentinel
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Lunar Storm
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Conditioning
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
choice with Scout's Vigil
Sanctified Armaments
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Don't Look Back
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Can't Miss, Won't Miss
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Radiant Edge
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Moonlight Chakram
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
Stalk and Strike
taken by 100% (≈16 of 16 players on this tree)
choice with Twilight Requiem
Dark Ranger
Hero · played by 68% · rates within this tree14 nodesThe Bell Tolls
taken by 97.1% (≈33 of 34 players on this tree)
choice with Banshee's Mark
Smoke Screen
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Dark Chains
taken by 70.6% (≈24 of 34 players on this tree)
choice with Shadow Dagger
Bleak Arrows
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Soul Drinker
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Bleak Powder
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Umbral Reach
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Blighted Quiver
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Through the Eyes
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
choice with Ebon Bowstring
Black Arrow
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Withering Fire
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Pact of the Hollow
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Wailing Dead
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Corpsecaller
taken by 100% (≈34 of 34 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Avian Specialization56%
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah40%
Born To Be Wild62%
Bullseye38%
Calling the Shots66%
Kodo Tranquilizer66%
Critical Precision32%
Focus Fire68%
Kindling Flare32%
Deathblow70%
Kill Shot70%
Improved Snaring28%
Hero talents
Black Arrow
68%
Bleak Arrows68%
Bleak Powder68%
Blighted Quiver68%
Corpsecaller68%
Pact of the Hollow68%
Show 25 more
Smoke Screen68%
Soul Drinker68%
Through the Eyes68%
Umbral Reach68%
Wailing Dead68%
Withering Fire68%
The Bell Tolls66%
Dark Chains48%
Arcane Talons32%
Can't Miss, Won't Miss32%
Conditioning32%
Don't Look Back32%
Invigorating Pulse32%
Lunar Calling32%
Lunar Storm32%
Moon's Blessing32%
Moonlight Chakram32%
Radiant Edge32%
Sanctified Armaments32%
Sentinel32%
Stalk and Strike32%
Stargazer28%
Shadow Dagger20%
Open Fire4%
Banshee's Mark2%
PvP talents
Chimaeral Sting
Scatter Shot
Survival Tactics
50%25 players
Ranger's Finesse · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics28%
Diamond Ice · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics16%
Aspect of the Fox · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics2%
Chimaeral Sting · Ranger's Finesse · Survival Tactics2%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 4/5100%
By slot
- Head96%
- Shoulder82%
- Chest100%
- Hands56%
- Legs66%
Headilvl 292

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
96%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ284%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2854%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
80%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29220%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 292

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
82%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ282%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets28914%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2924%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
66%
Flexweave Underlay2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28930%
Venomous Aspirant's Greatcloak2632%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +34 Mastery
Flexweave Underlay
Chestilvl 292

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
100%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ278%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 302 (highest seen)
- +140 Agility
- +2,699 Stamina
- +119 Vers
- +56 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
52%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards29244%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 292

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
56%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips28940%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets2632%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +98 Agility
- +1,869 Stamina
- +84 Vers
- +43 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
94%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt2924%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 292

Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
66%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ296%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings28924%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2928%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
Legs · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Agility
- +2,406 Stamina
- +106 Vers
- +61 Mastery
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
80%
Farstrider's HuntQ286%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers28818%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks2882%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +80 Vers
- +46 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
88%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ276%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29210%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
88%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ278%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29212%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
54%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29234%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2606%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29238%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26110%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
92%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Bow2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike2922%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
Main hand · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +144 Agility
- +2,794 Stamina
- +112 Vers
- +66 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3.36
- Enduring Heliotrope0.98
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.96
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.18
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.02
- Flawless Deadly Lapis0.02
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.02
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.02
Races & factions
- Horde54%
- Alliance46%
Races
- Highmountain Tauren30%
- Night Elf24%
- Orc22%
- Human14%
- Void Elf4%
- Gnome2%
Show 2 more
- Kul Tiran2%
- Dracthyr2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.78%
- Crit15.6%
- Haste7.97%
- Mastery18.58%