Fire Mage
Most common loadout
C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZDzMyMMDAAgZWmxMzysMzMNbLLzAAsZmZmtZMmZWAAAAAwiZmZAAAzYMDzwMLzAYmhMmBYGGAOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodes · 5 without dataSpellsteal
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Cold
no data in this sample
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 74% (≈74 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 82% (≈82 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
no data in this sample
Ice Ward
taken by 63% (≈63 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blazing Barrier
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 80% (≈80 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
no data in this sample
Captured Thoughts
no data in this sample
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Improved Blazing Barrier
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Charm of Medivh
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 34% (≈34 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Improved Remove Curse
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Counterspell
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Brainstorm
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 56% (≈56 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 17% (≈17 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 3 without dataFire Blast
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Combustion
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Pyroblast
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Feel the Burn
taken by 65% (≈65 of 100 sampled players)
Fire's Ire
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Burn It All
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Slow Burn
Flame On
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Pyroclasm
taken by 79% (≈79 of 100 sampled players)
Deep Impact
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Fevered Incantation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Meteor
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Kindling
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Fervent Flickering
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Critical Mass
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
From the Ashes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Flame Accelerant
taken by 79% (≈79 of 100 sampled players)
Master of Flame
no data in this sample
Fiery Rush
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Cinderstorm
taken by 20% (≈20 of 100 sampled players)
Molten Fury
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Mote of Flame
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blast Zone
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Controlled Destruction
no data in this sample
Intensifying Flame
taken by 57% (≈57 of 100 sampled players)
Cauterize
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wildfire
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fuel the Fire
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Ignition
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Scald
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Flamestrike
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Flamestrike
Heat Shimmer
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Spontaneous Combustion
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inflame
taken by 43% (≈43 of 100 sampled players)
Conflagration
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Burnout
no data in this sample
Pyromaniac
taken by 37% (≈37 of 100 sampled players)
Firestarter
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Scorch
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Fired Up
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Sunfury
Hero · played by 95% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈95 of 95 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈95 of 95 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈95 of 95 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈95 of 95 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈95 of 95 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈95 of 95 players on this tree)
Time Twist
taken by 94.7% (≈90 of 95 players on this tree)
choice with Merely a Setback
Savor the Moment
taken by 76.8% (≈73 of 95 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 90.5% (≈86 of 95 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈95 of 95 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈95 of 95 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈95 of 95 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈95 of 95 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈95 of 95 players on this tree)
Frostfire
Hero · played by 5% · rates within this tree14 nodesFlash Freezeburn
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Elemental Affinity
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Flame and Frost
Dualcasting Adept
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Isothermic Core
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Frostfire Bolt
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Blast Radius
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Heat Sink
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Frostfire Infusion
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Severe Temperatures
taken by 80% (≈4 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Thermal Conditioning
Frostfire Empowerment
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Imbued Warding
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Meltdown
Elemental Conduit
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Molten Chill
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Duality
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Improved Spellsteal56%
Inflame43%
Intensifying Flame57%
Ice Ward63%
Pyromaniac37%
Feel the Burn65%
Overflowing Energy34%
Permafrost Bauble74%
Flame Accelerant79%
Pyroclasm79%
Cinderstorm20%
Winter's Protection80%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
95%
Burden of Power95%
Codex of the Sunstriders95%
Glorious Incandescence95%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix95%
Mana Cascade95%
Show 26 more
Memory of Al'ar95%
Pyrocosm95%
Rondurmancy95%
Spellfire Salvo95%
Spellfire Spheres95%
Time Twist90%
Lessons in Debilitation86%
Savor the Moment73%
Sunfury Execution22%
Explosive Potential9%
Blast Radius5%
Dualcasting Adept5%
Duality5%
Elemental Affinity5%
Elemental Conduit5%
Flash Freezeburn5%
Frostfire Bolt5%
Frostfire Empowerment5%
Frostfire Infusion5%
Heat Sink5%
Imbued Warding5%
Isothermic Core5%
Merely a Setback5%
Molten Chill5%
Severe Temperatures4%
Thermal Conditioning1%
PvP talents
Improved Mass Invisibility
Master Shepherd
Overpowered Barrier
72%72 players
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Overpowered Barrier24%
Ethereal Blink · Ice Wall · Overpowered Barrier1%
Greater Pyroblast · Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility1%
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Master Shepherd1%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/57%
- 4/593%
By slot
- Head78%
- Shoulder96%
- Chest61%
- Hands91%
- Legs81%
Headilvl 293

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
78%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ289%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cap29215%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles2885%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 315 (highest seen)
- +158 Intellect
- +3,143 Stamina
- +127 Haste
- +59 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
74%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28918%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace2637%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +239 Vers
- +71 Haste
Shoulderilvl 293

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
96%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2923%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2631%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
53%
Goblin Glider1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29342%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 293

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
61%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ299%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic28922%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe29217%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +128 Vers
- +51 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
56%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29338%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs2915%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 293

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
91%
TIER
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2929%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +44 Haste
TIER
Waistilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
76%
Nitro Boosts2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28722%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord2632%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +82 Vers
- +43 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 293

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
81%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ296%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29217%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2881%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +119 Vers
- +60 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
84%
Farstrider's HuntQ291%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes28812%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2923%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Ring
45%
Eyes of the EagleQ243%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Signet28845%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +212 Vers
- +97 Haste
Eyes of the Eagle
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
71%
Eyes of the EagleQ243%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29327%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Eyes of the Eagle
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
40%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29332%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
49%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29327%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29313%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
93%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ295%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2937%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
4%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2883%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.7
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.86
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.94
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.08
- Versatile Peridot0.04
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.03
- Enduring Heliotrope0.02
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.01
Races & factions
- Alliance80%
- Horde20%
Races
- Night Elf55%
- Void Elf15%
- Orc11%
- Human7%
- Highmountain Tauren7%
- Dwarf1%
Show 4 more
- Gnome1%
- Troll1%
- Pandaren1%
- Undead1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest27.83%
- Haste24.78%
- Crit21%
- Mastery5.43%