Fire Mage
Most common loadout
C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZzmZGZGmBAAwMLzYmZZWmZmmtltZAA2MzMz2wYmZBAAAAALmZmBAAMMzMMDzsMDgZGyYghZYAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodes · 5 without dataSpellsteal
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ice Cold
no data in this sample
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
no data in this sample
Ice Ward
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blazing Barrier
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
no data in this sample
Captured Thoughts
no data in this sample
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Improved Blazing Barrier
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Charm of Medivh
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Improved Remove Curse
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Counterspell
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Brainstorm
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 3 without dataFire Blast
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Combustion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pyroblast
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Feel the Burn
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
Fire's Ire
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Burn It All
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Slow Burn
Flame On
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pyroclasm
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Deep Impact
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Fevered Incantation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Meteor
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Kindling
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fervent Flickering
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Critical Mass
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
From the Ashes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Flame Accelerant
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Master of Flame
no data in this sample
Fiery Rush
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Cinderstorm
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Molten Fury
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mote of Flame
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blast Zone
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Controlled Destruction
no data in this sample
Intensifying Flame
taken by 56% (≈28 of 50 sampled players)
Cauterize
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wildfire
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fuel the Fire
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Ignition
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Scald
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Flamestrike
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Flamestrike
Heat Shimmer
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spontaneous Combustion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inflame
taken by 42% (≈21 of 50 sampled players)
Conflagration
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Burnout
no data in this sample
Pyromaniac
taken by 40% (≈20 of 50 sampled players)
Firestarter
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Scorch
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fired Up
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Sunfury
Hero · played by 92% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Time Twist
taken by 95.7% (≈44 of 46 players on this tree)
choice with Merely a Setback
Savor the Moment
taken by 76.1% (≈35 of 46 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 89.1% (≈41 of 46 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Frostfire
Hero · played by 8% · rates within this tree14 nodesFlash Freezeburn
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Elemental Affinity
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Flame and Frost
Dualcasting Adept
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Isothermic Core
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Frostfire Bolt
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Blast Radius
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Heat Sink
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Frostfire Infusion
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Severe Temperatures
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Thermal Conditioning
Frostfire Empowerment
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Imbued Warding
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Meltdown
Elemental Conduit
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Molten Chill
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Duality
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Intensifying Flame56%
Inflame42%
Pyromaniac40%
Ice Ward62%
Improved Spellsteal62%
Feel the Burn66%
Flame Accelerant70%
Pyroclasm70%
Cinderstorm28%
Overflowing Energy28%
Permafrost Bauble74%
Winter's Protection78%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
92%
Burden of Power92%
Codex of the Sunstriders92%
Glorious Incandescence92%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix92%
Mana Cascade92%
Show 26 more
Memory of Al'ar92%
Pyrocosm92%
Rondurmancy92%
Spellfire Salvo92%
Spellfire Spheres92%
Time Twist88%
Lessons in Debilitation82%
Savor the Moment70%
Sunfury Execution22%
Explosive Potential10%
Blast Radius8%
Dualcasting Adept8%
Duality8%
Elemental Affinity8%
Elemental Conduit8%
Flash Freezeburn8%
Frostfire Bolt8%
Frostfire Empowerment8%
Frostfire Infusion8%
Heat Sink8%
Imbued Warding8%
Isothermic Core8%
Molten Chill8%
Severe Temperatures6%
Merely a Setback4%
Thermal Conditioning2%
PvP talents
Improved Mass Invisibility
Master Shepherd
Overpowered Barrier
74%37 players
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Overpowered Barrier26%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/510%
- 4/590%
By slot
- Head82%
- Shoulder98%
- Chest62%
- Hands92%
- Legs76%
Headilvl 293

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
82%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cap29210%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles2898%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
84%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29014%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace2632%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +239 Vers
- +71 Haste
Shoulderilvl 292

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
98%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ292%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2922%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 298 (highest seen)
- +101 Intellect
- +1,935 Stamina
- +85 Vers
- +44 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
62%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29336%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 293

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
62%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ2100%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe29224%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic29014%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +128 Vers
- +51 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
60%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29332%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 292

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
92%
TIER
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2928%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +44 Haste
TIER
Waistilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
78%
Nitro Boosts2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28720%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord2632%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +82 Vers
- +43 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 293

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
76%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ2100%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29222%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2882%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +119 Vers
- +60 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
90%
Farstrider's HuntQ294%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes2898%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Ring
48%
Eyes of the EagleQ252%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Signet28944%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +212 Vers
- +97 Haste
Eyes of the Eagle
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
72%
Eyes of the EagleQ252%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29226%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Eyes of the Eagle
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
46%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29234%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
50%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29226%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
94%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ298%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2926%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
4%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2922%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.76
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.96
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.9
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.1
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.06
- Enduring Heliotrope0.04
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.02
- Quick Lapis0.02
Races & factions
- Alliance80%
- Horde20%
Races
- Night Elf54%
- Void Elf18%
- Orc12%
- Highmountain Tauren6%
- Human4%
- Dwarf2%
Show 2 more
- Gnome2%
- Troll2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest27.99%
- Haste24.93%
- Crit20.97%
- Mastery5.36%