Protection Paladin
Most common loadout
CIEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLsZsNbzMjZmZmxCjZbWsMMAADAAAAAAaamZZmxMDDbBADAMD2AAAzMtNzsNzMzy2SLzMWsthhBmZMz2MGAMzAgZAGLOpen in calculator16.7% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 6 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
53 nodes · 10 without dataDivine Resonance
taken by 50% (≈3 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Quickened Invocation
Faith's Armor
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
Cleanse Toxins
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Rebuke
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 83.3% (≈5 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 83.3% (≈5 of 6 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 16.7% (≈1 of 6 sampled players)
Seal of Might
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
no data in this sample
Obduracy
taken by 83.3% (≈5 of 6 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
no data in this sample
Punishment
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
Divine Reach
no data in this sample
Unbound Freedom
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Afterimage
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Divine Purpose
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 16.7% (≈1 of 6 sampled players)
Lightforged Blessing
no data in this sample
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
2 ranks
Light's Countenance
taken by 50% (≈3 of 6 sampled players)
Wrench Evil
no data in this sample
choice with Stand Against Evil
Golden Path
no data in this sample
choice with Selfless Healer
Divine Spurs
no data in this sample
A Just Reward
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 83.3% (≈5 of 6 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 16.7% (≈1 of 6 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 16.7% (≈1 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 50% (≈3 of 6 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 83.3% (≈5 of 6 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
no data in this sample
Brought to Light
no data in this sample
Fist of Justice
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Spec
36 nodes · 3 without dataBlessed Hammer
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Hammer of the Righteous
Vision of Sanctity
no data in this sample
Zealot's Paragon
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tyr's Enforcer
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Blessed Word
taken by 16.7% (≈1 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Valiant Crusade
Righteous Protector
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Ardent Defender
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Ferren Marcus's Fervor
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avenging Wrath
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Gift of the Golden Val'kyr
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Consecration in Flame
taken by 16.7% (≈1 of 6 sampled players)
2 ranks
Refining Fire
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Grand Crusader
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Sanctuary
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Shining Light
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Guardian of Ancient Kings
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Bulwark of Righteous Fury
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Undying Embers
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Strength in Adversity
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Crusader's Resolve
Imbued Shield
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Redoubt
Sentinel
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Seal of Charity
no data in this sample
Bulwark of Order
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Searing Sunlight
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Hand of the Protector
Avenger's Shield
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 sampled players)
Light of the Titans
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Tirion's Devotion
Final Stand
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
Sweeping Verdict
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Adjudication
Relentless Inquisitor
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Crusader's Judgment
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Seal of Reprisal
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Improved Ardent Defender
Solace
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Instrument of the Divine
Soaring Shield
taken by 33.3% (≈2 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Focused Enmity
Empyrean Authority
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
Glory of the Vanguard
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 sampled players)
4 ranks
Blessing of Spellwarding
taken by 50% (≈3 of 6 sampled players)
choice with Uther's Counsel
Templar
Hero · played by 50% · rates within this tree14 nodesWrathful Descent
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Higher Calling
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Sacrosanct Crusade
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Light's Guidance
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Charger
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Bonds of Fellowship
Light's Deliverance
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Zealous Vindication
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Hammerfall
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Sanctification
taken by 66.6% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Endless Wrath
Undisputed Ruling
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Shake the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Divine Exaction
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Seal of the Templar
Light's Judicator
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Divine Hammer
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Lightsmith
Hero · played by 50% · rates within this tree14 nodesSolidarity
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Valiance
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Blessing of the Forge
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Divine Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Forewarning
Tempered in Battle
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Authoritative Rebuke
Rite of Sanctification
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Rite of Adjuration
Holy Bulwark
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
also here: Holy Armaments
Divine Guidance
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Blessed Assurance
Laying Down Arms
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Shared Resolve
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Reflection of Radiance
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Masterwork
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Hammer and Anvil
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Resounding Strike
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Blessing of Spellwarding50%
Divine Resonance50%
Holy Ritual50%
Light's Countenance50%
Afterimage66.7%
Avenging Wrath66.7%
Blessed Calling33.3%
Bulwark of Order66.7%
Bulwark of Righteous Fury66.7%
Cleanse Toxins33.3%
Crusader's Judgment66.7%
Empyrean Authority66.7%
Hero talents
Blessing of the Forge
50%
Divine Exaction50%
Divine Guidance50%
Divine Hammer50%
Divine Inspiration50%
Hammer and Anvil50%
Show 23 more
Hammerfall50%
Higher Calling50%
Holy Bulwark50%
Laying Down Arms50%
Light's Deliverance50%
Light's Guidance50%
Light's Judicator50%
Masterwork50%
Reflection of Radiance50%
Resounding Strike50%
Rite of Sanctification50%
Sacrosanct Crusade50%
Shake the Heavens50%
Shared Resolve50%
Solidarity50%
Tempered in Battle50%
Undisputed Ruling50%
Unrelenting Charger50%
Valiance50%
Wrathful Descent50%
Zealous Vindication50%
Sanctification33.3%
Endless Wrath16.7%
PvP talents
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen
Shield of Virtue
Warrior of Light
33.3%2 players
Bear the Burden · Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Shield of Virtue16.7%
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Shield of Virtue · Steed of Glory16.7%
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Hallowed Ground · Shield of Virtue16.7%
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Sacred Duty · Shield of Virtue16.7%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/516.7%
- 4/583.3%
By slot
- Head100%
- Shoulder33.3%
- Chest100%
- Hands100%
- Legs83.3%
Headilvl 305

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
100%
TIER
Empowered Hex of LeechingQ233.3%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Hex of Leeching
Neckilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
50%
2 alternates
Strand of Warding Fangs31116.7%
Yoke of the Charging Bear31116.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +239 Vers
- +71 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
50%
Silvermoon's MendingQ250%
2 alternates
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame32933.3%
Luminant Verdict's Providence Watch27616.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
Shoulder · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Silvermoon's Mending
Backilvl 292

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
33.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29233.3%
Fireproof Drape30816.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 305

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
100%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ250%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Strength
- +3,369 Stamina
- +120 Mastery
- +71 Haste
- +82 combat rating avoidance
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 292

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
16.7%
2 alternates
Shellbound Bracers30816.7%
Embalmer's Steadying Bracers31816.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 302

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
100%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes16.7%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Mastery
- +50 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
66.7%
2 alternates
Autumn's Boon Belt30816.7%
Waistguard of the Consecrated Flame33416.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +88 Vers
- +38 Mastery
Legsilvl 300

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
83.3%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ266.7%
1 alternate
Chausses of Unbound Rancor33416.7%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 318 (highest seen)
- +162 Strength
- +3,254 Stamina
- +101 Crit
- +87 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 318

Poison-Proof Stompers
33.3%
Shaladrassil's RootsQ233.3%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons29033.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers29216.7%
Poison-Proof Stompers
Feet · item level 318 (highest seen)
- +122 Strength
- +2,440 Stamina
- +74 Haste
- +67 Vers
Shaladrassil's Roots
Ring 1ilvl 321

Sickening Signet of Atroxus
33.3%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ216.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29233.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet29216.7%
Sickening Signet of Atroxus
Ring 1 · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +2,199 Stamina
- +278 Haste
- +127 Mastery
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 292

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
33.3%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ233.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29216.7%
Lightwarden's Bind31116.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
33.3%
SET
2 alternates
Permafrost Essence31116.7%
Seed of Radiant Hope31816.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
33.3%
SET
2 alternates
Vile Vial of Volatile Venom31816.7%
Lightspire Core31816.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Sword
33.3%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ266.7%
2 alternates
Warworn Cleaver29816.7%
Magister's Mana Sword33116.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Sword
Main hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +64 Strength
- +1,203 Stamina
- +56 Vers
- +27 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
50%
2 alternates
Tempest's Shelter32416.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Shield26316.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +64 Strength
- +1,203 Stamina
- +52 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis2.5
- Enduring Heliotrope0.5
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.5
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.33
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.17
Races & factions
- Alliance83.3%
- Horde16.7%
Races
- Human50%
- Dark Iron Dwarf16.7%
- Draenei16.7%
- Blood Elf16.7%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest19.73%
- Crit16.79%
- Haste13.88%
- Mastery29.29%