Balance Druid
Most common loadout
CYGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWGlZpZMmZAmNzMzMLgZmZZsMWGmx2MLzYmZGshBAjtlZstNz2sMTzMbzEAAAgNzMzMD2MMGDAzMAwAOpen in calculator1.2% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
53 nodes · 5 without dataWild Charge
taken by 97.8% (≈489 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Tiger Dash
Rake
taken by 54.4% (≈272 of 500 sampled players)
Starfire
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Starsurge
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Wild Growth
taken by 1% (≈5 of 500 sampled players)
Natural Recovery
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
Mass Entanglement
taken by 86.6% (≈433 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Ursol's Vortex
Moonkin Form
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Typhoon
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
Astral Influence
taken by 96.6% (≈483 of 500 sampled players)
Hibernate
taken by 1.6% (≈8 of 500 sampled players)
Nurturing Instinct
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rejuvenation
taken by 10.4% (≈52 of 500 sampled players)
Verdant Heart
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Ursoc's Spirit
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Frenzied Regeneration
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Maim
no data in this sample
Rip
no data in this sample
Swipe
taken by 1.8% (≈9 of 500 sampled players)
Primal Fury
no data in this sample
Killer Instinct
taken by 22.6% (≈113 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ironfur
taken by 4.2% (≈21 of 500 sampled players)
Thick Hide
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Cyclone
taken by 92.6% (≈463 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Soothe
Improved Stampeding Roar
taken by 35.4% (≈177 of 500 sampled players)
Heart of the Wild
taken by 89.4% (≈447 of 500 sampled players)
Aessina's Renewal
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Lycara's Teachings
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Stampeding Roar
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Well-Honed Instincts
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Feline Swiftness
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
Incapacitating Roar
taken by 55.4% (≈277 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Mighty Bash
Grievous Wounds
no data in this sample
Lingering Healing
taken by 12% (≈60 of 500 sampled players)
Remove Corruption
taken by 42.8% (≈214 of 500 sampled players)
Forestwalk
taken by 49.4% (≈247 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Innervate
taken by 13.6% (≈68 of 500 sampled players)
Fluid Form
taken by 31% (≈155 of 500 sampled players)
Lycara's Inspiration
taken by 9.8% (≈49 of 500 sampled players)
Sunfire
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Symbiotic Relationship
taken by 0.2% (≈1 of 500 sampled players)
Ursine Vigor
taken by 78% (≈390 of 500 sampled players)
Gift of the Wild
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Oakskin
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Matted Fur
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Starlight Conduit
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Circle of the Heavens
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Circle of the Wild
Gale Winds
taken by 8.8% (≈44 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Incessant Tempest
Lore of the Grove
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Instincts of the Claw
no data in this sample
Perfectly-Honed Instincts
taken by 38% (≈190 of 500 sampled players)
Light of the Sun
taken by 81.6% (≈408 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Barkskin
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesTotal Eclipse
taken by 47% (≈235 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Twin Moons
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Sunseeker Mushroom
taken by 82.2% (≈411 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Wild Mushroom
Solstice
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Wild Surges
taken by 26.4% (≈132 of 500 sampled players)
Incarnation: Chosen of Elune
taken by 96% (≈480 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Convoke the Spirits
Starlord
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Umbral Intensity
taken by 51.8% (≈259 of 500 sampled players)
Aetherial Kindling
taken by 46.8% (≈234 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Meteor Storm
Force of Nature
taken by 88% (≈440 of 500 sampled players)
Stellar Amplification
taken by 79.6% (≈398 of 500 sampled players)
Radiant Moonlight
taken by 39.2% (≈196 of 500 sampled players)
Balance of All Things
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Alignment
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Sculpt the Stars
taken by 56.2% (≈281 of 500 sampled players)
Orbit Breaker
taken by 21% (≈105 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Sundered Firmament
Soul of the Forest
taken by 50.4% (≈252 of 500 sampled players)
Astral Communion
taken by 66.6% (≈333 of 500 sampled players)
Whirling Stars
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Orbital Strike
Touch the Cosmos
taken by 88.4% (≈442 of 500 sampled players)
Eclipse
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Fury of Elune
taken by 63.2% (≈316 of 500 sampled players)
choice with New Moon
Shooting Stars
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Nature's Balance
taken by 91.4% (≈457 of 500 sampled players)
Cosmic Rapidity
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Elune's Guidance
taken by 94.4% (≈472 of 500 sampled players)
Solar Beam
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Meteorites
taken by 19.6% (≈98 of 500 sampled players)
Umbral Embrace
taken by 8.8% (≈44 of 500 sampled players)
Power of Goldrinn
taken by 11.2% (≈56 of 500 sampled players)
Rattle the Stars
taken by 88.6% (≈443 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Starweaver
Improved Eclipse
taken by 98.2% (≈491 of 500 sampled players)
Hail of Stars
taken by 71.6% (≈358 of 500 sampled players)
Celestial Fire
taken by 98.6% (≈493 of 500 sampled players)
Harmony of the Heavens
taken by 96.2% (≈481 of 500 sampled players)
Denizen of the Dream
taken by 28% (≈140 of 500 sampled players)
Nature's Grace
taken by 8.4% (≈42 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Elune's Challenge
Ascendant Eclipses
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
Keeper of the Grove
Hero · played by 87.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesEarly Spring
taken by 94.5% (≈412 of 436 players on this tree)
choice with Bounteous Bloom
Control of the Dream
taken by 99.8% (≈435 of 436 players on this tree)
choice with Power of the Dream
Protective Growth
taken by 100% (≈436 of 436 players on this tree)
Potent Enchantments
taken by 91.5% (≈399 of 436 players on this tree)
choice with Grove's Inspiration
Treants of the Moon
taken by 100% (≈436 of 436 players on this tree)
Dream Surge
taken by 100% (≈436 of 436 players on this tree)
Blooming Infusion
taken by 100% (≈436 of 436 players on this tree)
Expansiveness
taken by 100% (≈436 of 436 players on this tree)
Cenarius' Might
taken by 100% (≈436 of 436 players on this tree)
Power of Nature
taken by 80% (≈349 of 436 players on this tree)
choice with Durability of Nature
Harmony of the Grove
taken by 100% (≈436 of 436 players on this tree)
Spirit of the Thicket
taken by 100% (≈436 of 436 players on this tree)
Dryad's Dance
taken by 100% (≈436 of 436 players on this tree)
Sylvan Beckoning
taken by 100% (≈436 of 436 players on this tree)
Elune's Chosen
Hero · played by 12.8% · rates within this tree14 nodesAstral Insight
taken by 68.8% (≈44 of 64 players on this tree)
choice with The Light of Elune
Lunation
taken by 81.3% (≈52 of 64 players on this tree)
choice with Arcane Affinity
The Eternal Moon
taken by 100% (≈64 of 64 players on this tree)
Lunar Insight
taken by 100% (≈64 of 64 players on this tree)
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈64 of 64 players on this tree)
Glistening Fur
taken by 100% (≈64 of 64 players on this tree)
Stellar Command
taken by 100% (≈64 of 64 players on this tree)
Elune's Grace
taken by 57.8% (≈37 of 64 players on this tree)
choice with Moondust
Moon Guardian
taken by 100% (≈64 of 64 players on this tree)
Atmospheric Exposure
taken by 100% (≈64 of 64 players on this tree)
Boundless Moonlight
taken by 100% (≈64 of 64 players on this tree)
Bask in Moonlight
taken by 100% (≈64 of 64 players on this tree)
Penumbral Swell
taken by 100% (≈64 of 64 players on this tree)
Star Cascade
taken by 100% (≈64 of 64 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Soul of the Forest50.4%
Forestwalk49.4%
Umbral Intensity51.8%
Total Eclipse47%
Aetherial Kindling46.8%
Rake54.4%
Incapacitating Roar55.4%
Sculpt the Stars56.2%
Remove Corruption42.8%
Radiant Moonlight39.2%
Perfectly-Honed Instincts38%
Fury of Elune63.2%
Hero talents
Blooming Infusion
87.2%
Cenarius' Might87.2%
Dryad's Dance87.2%
Expansiveness87.2%
Harmony of the Grove87.2%
Protective Growth87.2%
Show 29 more
Spirit of the Thicket87.2%
Sylvan Beckoning87.2%
Treants of the Moon87.2%
Control of the Dream87%
Dream Surge82.4%
Early Spring82.4%
Potent Enchantments79.8%
Power of Nature69.8%
Durability of Nature17.4%
Atmospheric Exposure12.8%
Bask in Moonlight12.8%
Glistening Fur12.8%
Lunar Calling12.8%
Lunar Insight12.8%
Moon Guardian12.8%
Penumbral Swell12.8%
Star Cascade12.8%
Stellar Command12.8%
The Eternal Moon12.8%
Boundless Moonlight11.8%
Lunation10.4%
Astral Insight8.8%
Elune's Grace7.4%
Grove's Inspiration7.4%
Moondust5.4%
Bounteous Bloom4.8%
The Light of Elune4%
Arcane Affinity2.4%
Power of the Dream0.2%
PvP talents
Moonkin Aura
Owlkin Adept
Star Burst
15%75 players
Faerie Swarm · Moonkin Aura · Owlkin Adept10.6%
High Winds · Moonkin Aura · Owlkin Adept10.6%
Faerie Swarm · Moonkin Aura · Star Burst6.8%
High Winds · Moonkin Aura · Star Burst4.2%
Gear
TIERBark of the Enigmatic Dreamwatcher
Pieces worn
- 5/512.6%
- 4/577%
- 3/54.2%
- 2/54%
- 1/50.6%
- 0/51.6%
By slot
- Head83.8%
- Shoulder94%
- Chest83.6%
- Hands52.2%
- Legs78.6%
Headilvl 299

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
83.8%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ266.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Mask2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics2832.8%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
44.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29421.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26311.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 298

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
94%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ269%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Spaulders2942.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2632%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Crit
- +62 Vers
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
35.6%
Goblin Glider3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29524.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26312%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 298

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
83.6%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ281.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Vest2945.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2873.4%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Haste
- +62 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
45.6%
Shaded Hearthing0.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29424.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Wristwraps2638.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 299

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets
52.2%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves28925.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves29412.8%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +106 Vers
- +44 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap
40.2%
Nitro Boosts4.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt29036.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Cord2637.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
78.6%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ277.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Breeches2925.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Breeches2635.6%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
- +86 combat rating lifesteal
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads
46.8%
Farstrider's HuntQ262.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28915.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads26313.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +93 Vers
- +41 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
57.6%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ232.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29413.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
57.4%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ233%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29411.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2637.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
35.2%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29320%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26216.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
31.8%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29321.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26221.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
69%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ276%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Stave2967.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers2954.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
5.4%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3333.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2920.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.3
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.83
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.65
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.56
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.37
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.32
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.18
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.11
Races & factions
- Alliance72.6%
- Horde27.4%
Races
- Night Elf61.6%
- Tauren10.4%
- Highmountain Tauren8%
- Troll6.2%
- Kul Tiran5.6%
- Haranir3.6%
Show 2 more
- Worgen3.4%
- Zandalari Troll1.2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.42%
- Haste20.25%
- Crit7.24%
- Mastery13.09%