Beast Mastery Hunter
Most common loadout
C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwQDbAAYGzYmFzwMmZY8AzMGmxMzMGzYxMjZmZMLoZAAAAAzAAAwMMzAmZjsgZWAbDADOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 2.3, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 1 without dataCounter Shot
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Precision Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
Serrated Tips
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Intimidation
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Natural Mending
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pathfinding
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Snaring
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 52% (≈26 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
no data in this sample
Scout's Instincts
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 30% (≈15 of 50 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Touch of Grass
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Shell Wall
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Trailblazer
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
41 nodesFrenzy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dire Cleave
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Training Expert
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Bestial Wrath
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Beast Cleave
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Scent of Blood
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
War Orders
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Snakeskin Quiver
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Cobra Senses
Thrill of the Hunt
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Kill Command
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Stomp
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Brutal Companion
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Aspect of the Beast
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Barbed Scales
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Cobra Shot
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Kill Cleave
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Savagery
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Go for the Throat
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Jagged Wounds
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Master Handler
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Razor Sharp
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodshed
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wild Thrash
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Killer Instinct
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dire Command
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Dire Frenzy
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alpha Predator
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Laceration
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Thundering Hooves
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Piercing Fangs
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Serpentine Strikes
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
The Beast Within
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pack Tactics
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Killer Cobra
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Dire Beast
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Barbed Shot
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wildspeaker
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
Huntmaster's Call
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
Animal Companion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Solitary Companion
Nature's Ally
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Bloody Frenzy
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Pack Leader
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesBetter Together
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Stampede!
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Shell Cover
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Ursine Fury
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Sharpened Claws
Slicked Shoes
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Masterful Call
Fury of the Wyvern
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Pack Mentality
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Hogstrider
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Howl of the Pack Leader
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Dire Summons
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Sharpened Fangs
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Lethal Barbs
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Wyvern's Gaze
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Hoof and Blade
Dark Ranger
Hero14 nodes · 14 without dataBanshee's Mark
no data in this sample
choice with The Bell Tolls
Smoke Screen
no data in this sample
Dark Chains
no data in this sample
choice with Shadow Dagger
Bleak Arrows
no data in this sample
Soul Drinker
no data in this sample
Bleak Powder
no data in this sample
Umbral Reach
no data in this sample
Blighted Quiver
no data in this sample
Ebon Bowstring
no data in this sample
choice with Through the Eyes
Black Arrow
no data in this sample
Withering Fire
no data in this sample
Pact of the Hollow
no data in this sample
Wailing Dead
no data in this sample
Corpsecaller
no data in this sample
Closest calls in this view
Born To Be Wild52%
Improved Traps48%
Roar of Sacrifice60%
Wilderness Medicine62%
Disruptive Rounds32%
Improved Snaring32%
Razor Sharp32%
Serrated Tips32%
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah30%
Tar-Coated Bindings70%
Kodo Tranquilizer28%
Huntmaster's Call74%
Hero talents
Better Together
100%
Dire Summons100%
Fury of the Wyvern100%
Hogstrider100%
Lethal Barbs100%
No Mercy100%
Show 11 more
Pack Mentality100%
Sharpened Fangs100%
Shell Cover100%
Stampede!100%
Ursine Fury94%
Howl of the Pack Leader90%
Wyvern's Gaze90%
Slicked Shoes78%
Masterful Call22%
Hoof and Blade10%
Sharpened Claws6%
PvP talents
Chimaeral Sting
Kindred Beasts
Survival Tactics
24%12 players
Chimaeral Sting · Survival Tactics · The Beast Within20%
Chimaeral Sting · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics18%
Kindred Beasts · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics12%
Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics · The Beast Within8%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 5/516%
- 4/582%
- 2/52%
By slot
- Head86%
- Shoulder82%
- Chest92%
- Hands74%
- Legs78%
Headilvl 302

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
86%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ268%
2 alternates
Aetherlume Vision Shroud3314%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Helm2924%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
56%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29620%
Aqirbane Reliquary32710%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 302

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
82%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ270%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets29010%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2922%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Vers
- +62 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
46%
Goblin Glider6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29626%
Shroud of the Skulking Viper3288%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 301

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
92%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic3084%
Awoken Dreadfang Cuirass3342%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +137 Mastery
- +64 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
34%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards29434%
Farstrider's Plated Bracers3318%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 304

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
74%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes12%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips29120%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets2634%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +98 Crit
- +53 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
60%
Nitro Boosts12%
2 alternates
Farstrider's Trophy Belt33110%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 305

Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
78%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ290%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings28412%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2976%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +130 Mastery
- +70 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
54%
Farstrider's HuntQ272%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers29120%
Skulking Viper's Tracks31810%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
56%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29712%
Hex Loop3126%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
52%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29618%
Vile Alchemist's Band3306%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
30%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29528%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26110%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
32%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29528%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26112%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
62%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spike3008%
Venomous Gladiator's Bow2968%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.6
- Enduring Heliotrope0.76
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.66
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.46
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.24
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.14
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.12
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.1
Races & factions
- Horde50%
- Alliance50%
Races
- Orc40%
- Night Elf28%
- Human8%
- Haranir4%
- Troll2%
- Blood Elf2%
Show 8 more
- Dwarf2%
- Highmountain Tauren2%
- Undead2%
- Dark Iron Dwarf2%
- Mechagnome2%
- Tauren2%
- Gnome2%
- Worgen2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.42%
- Crit18.21%
- Haste9%
- Mastery53.57%