Arcane Mage
Most common loadout
C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNzwYZmZmFMzQzMGAAAGAwMz0sssMDAEbAAsBzMDbWmxMLzYMzMzMswMzMzMAADAAwAMzAMAYYmZAOpen in calculator2% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodesSpellsteal
taken by 92.8% (≈464 of 500 sampled players)
Ice Cold
taken by 15.2% (≈76 of 500 sampled players)
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 47.2% (≈236 of 500 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 73.2% (≈366 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 80.4% (≈402 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 87.8% (≈439 of 500 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 67% (≈335 of 500 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 95.2% (≈476 of 500 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 87.2% (≈436 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 71.4% (≈357 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
taken by 14.2% (≈71 of 500 sampled players)
Ice Ward
taken by 41.4% (≈207 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
taken by 13% (≈65 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 68% (≈340 of 500 sampled players)
Prismatic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 85.6% (≈428 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
taken by 86% (≈430 of 500 sampled players)
Captured Thoughts
taken by 21% (≈105 of 500 sampled players)
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 97.6% (≈488 of 500 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 60.6% (≈303 of 500 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 79% (≈395 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 74.8% (≈374 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Charm of Medivh
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 76% (≈380 of 500 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 95% (≈475 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
taken by 62% (≈310 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Prismatic Barrier
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Remove Curse
taken by 3% (≈15 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Counterspell
taken by 60.8% (≈304 of 500 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
taken by 17% (≈85 of 500 sampled players)
Brainstorm
taken by 94.2% (≈471 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 5.8% (≈29 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 27.8% (≈139 of 500 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesOrb Mastery
taken by 38.4% (≈192 of 500 sampled players)
Arcane Pulse
taken by 1.6% (≈8 of 500 sampled players)
Mana Bomb
taken by 13.6% (≈68 of 500 sampled players)
Energized Familiar
taken by 16.6% (≈83 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Clearcasting
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Intuition
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Arcane Surge
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Focusing Crystal
taken by 82% (≈410 of 500 sampled players)
Impetus
taken by 7.6% (≈38 of 500 sampled players)
Mana Adept
taken by 2.4% (≈12 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Evocation
Slipstream
taken by 97.8% (≈489 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Presence of Mind
Reverberate
taken by 0.2% (≈1 of 500 sampled players)
Aegwynn's Technique
taken by 98.6% (≈493 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Arcane Echo
Arcane Missiles
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Touch of the Magi
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Arcane Familiar
taken by 45% (≈225 of 500 sampled players)
Enlightened
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Arcing Cleave
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
High Voltage
taken by 93.8% (≈469 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Charged Missiles
Orb Barrage
taken by 80.6% (≈403 of 500 sampled players)
Charged Orb
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
Overflowing Insight
taken by 2.2% (≈11 of 500 sampled players)
Prodigious Savant
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Orb
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Aether Attunement
taken by 96.4% (≈482 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Consortium's Bauble
taken by 65.4% (≈327 of 500 sampled players)
Arcane Singularity
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Concentrated Power
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Arcane Salvo
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Resonance
taken by 94.6% (≈473 of 500 sampled players)
Illuminated Thoughts
taken by 21.8% (≈109 of 500 sampled players)
Eureka
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Expanded Mind
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
Overpowered Missiles
taken by 97.6% (≈488 of 500 sampled players)
Prismatic Bolt
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
Arcane Tempo
taken by 96.8% (≈484 of 500 sampled players)
Amplification
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
Refractive Images
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Sunfury
Hero · played by 66.8% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈334 of 334 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈334 of 334 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈334 of 334 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈334 of 334 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈334 of 334 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈334 of 334 players on this tree)
Merely a Setback
taken by 94% (≈314 of 334 players on this tree)
choice with Time Twist
Savor the Moment
taken by 91% (≈304 of 334 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 88% (≈294 of 334 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈334 of 334 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈334 of 334 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈334 of 334 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈334 of 334 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈334 of 334 players on this tree)
Spellslinger
Hero · played by 33.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesSplinterstorm
taken by 100% (≈166 of 166 players on this tree)
Spellfrost Teachings
taken by 100% (≈166 of 166 players on this tree)
Controlled Instincts
taken by 100% (≈166 of 166 players on this tree)
Signature Spell
taken by 100% (≈166 of 166 players on this tree)
Archmage's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈166 of 166 players on this tree)
Slippery Slinging
taken by 74.7% (≈124 of 166 players on this tree)
choice with Look Again
Reactive Barrier
taken by 93.4% (≈155 of 166 players on this tree)
choice with Phantasmal Image
Splintering Orbs
taken by 100% (≈166 of 166 players on this tree)
Augury Abounds
taken by 100% (≈166 of 166 players on this tree)
Force of Will
taken by 100% (≈166 of 166 players on this tree)
Splintering Sorcery
taken by 100% (≈166 of 166 players on this tree)
Polished Focus
taken by 100% (≈166 of 166 players on this tree)
Infused Splinters
taken by 100% (≈166 of 166 players on this tree)
Shifting Shards
taken by 83.7% (≈139 of 166 players on this tree)
choice with Attuned Familiar
Closest calls in this view
Permafrost Bauble47.2%
Arcane Familiar45%
Ice Ward41.4%
Time Manipulation60.6%
Improved Counterspell60.8%
Orb Mastery38.4%
Improved Conjuration62%
Consortium's Bauble65.4%
Mass Invisibility67%
Remove Curse68%
Improved Blink71.4%
Improved Warding27.8%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
66.8%
Burden of Power66.8%
Codex of the Sunstriders66.8%
Glorious Incandescence66.8%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix66.8%
Mana Cascade66.8%
Show 28 more
Memory of Al'ar66.8%
Pyrocosm66.8%
Rondurmancy66.8%
Spellfire Salvo66.8%
Merely a Setback62.8%
Savor the Moment60.8%
Lessons in Debilitation58.8%
Spellfire Spheres58%
Archmage's Wrath33.2%
Augury Abounds33.2%
Controlled Instincts33.2%
Force of Will33.2%
Infused Splinters33.2%
Polished Focus33.2%
Signature Spell33.2%
Spellfrost Teachings33.2%
Splintering Orbs33.2%
Splinterstorm33.2%
Reactive Barrier31%
Splintering Sorcery28.2%
Shifting Shards27.8%
Slippery Slinging24.8%
Look Again8.4%
Explosive Potential8%
Sunfury Execution6%
Attuned Familiar5.4%
Time Twist4%
Phantasmal Image2.2%
PvP talents
Chrono Shift
Improved Mass Invisibility
Overpowered Barrier
17%85 players
Chrono Shift · Ice Wall · Overpowered Barrier10.6%
Chrono Shift · Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility10.6%
Chrono Shift · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier8%
Chrono Shift · Improved Mass Invisibility · Master Shepherd4.4%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/513.8%
- 4/569%
- 3/54.2%
- 2/56.2%
- 1/51.2%
- 0/55.6%
By slot
- Head68.6%
- Shoulder84.6%
- Chest75.6%
- Hands72%
- Legs70.4%
Headilvl 302

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
68.6%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ252.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cap29411.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover2636%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
38%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29426.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26312.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 300

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
84.6%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ257.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2966.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2633.4%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +102 Crit
- +48 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
31%
Goblin Glider3.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28923.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26315.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 300

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
75.6%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ275.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe29610.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic2877.6%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +130 Crit
- +71 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
33.8%
Shaded Hearthing0.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29526.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings26310%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 299

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
72%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29412.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2636.6%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Mastery
- +50 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
39.8%
Nitro Boosts7.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28922%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26314.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 300

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
70.4%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ267.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29413.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings2637.6%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Mastery
- +70 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
44.8%
Farstrider's HuntQ255.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29412.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps2638.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
50.2%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ227%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29414.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26311%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
50%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ226.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29513.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2637.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
30.4%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29417%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26215.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
25%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26221.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29417.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
67.8%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ268.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2985.8%
Aln'hara Cane3304.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 331

Aln'hara Lantern
6.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter2954.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Sigil3011.8%
Aln'hara Lantern
Off hand · item level 337 (highest seen)
- +297 Intellect
- +2,024 Stamina
- +51 Crit
- +51 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.47
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.12
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.62
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.17
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.12
- Flawless Quick Peridot0.11
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.11
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.1
Races & factions
- Alliance64%
- Horde36%
Races
- Night Elf18%
- Void Elf16.6%
- Human13.4%
- Undead9.2%
- Blood Elf6.6%
- Gnome5.8%
Show 19 more
- Dracthyr5.6%
- Orc4.4%
- Troll3.4%
- Nightborne3.4%
- Highmountain Tauren2%
- Goblin1.6%
- Dwarf1.4%
- Kul Tiran1%
- Tauren1%
- Draenei1%
- Mechagnome0.8%
- Worgen0.8%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.8%
- Pandaren0.8%
- Vulpera0.6%
- Earthen0.6%
- Zandalari Troll0.4%
- Mag'har Orc0.4%
- Haranir0.4%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest26.48%
- Vers22.77%
- Crit11.7%
- Mastery19.87%