Mistweaver Monk
Most common loadout
C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZYbWMmZsYsstMjZ2egZWsNzYhZ0MmxGGjZxgt5BmZGmlBGziJAAAAwsMtNbzsMb2mZZWmZABADwMDmBMGGkxMAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
51 nodes · 5 without dataImproved Detox
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Ring of Peace
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Spirit's Essence
no data in this sample
Dance of the Wind
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Pressure Points
no data in this sample
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Elusive Mists
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
no data in this sample
Disable
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Crashing Momentum
Calming Presence
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Swift Art
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Save Them All
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Quick Footed
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Hasty Provocation
Jade Walk
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Summon Jade Serpent Statue
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Jade Infusion
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Expeditious Fortification
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Ironshell Brew
Windwalking
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
no data in this sample
Fatal Touch
no data in this sample
Martial Instincts
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Chi Torpedo
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Celerity
Ancient Arts
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fast Feet
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Rising Sun Kick
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Chi Wave
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Diffuse Magic
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Mist Caller
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Vital Clarity
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Serene Surge
Reinvigoration
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Chi Warding
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
43 nodes · 4 without dataUplifted Spirits
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Mist Wrap
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Overflowing Mists
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Calming Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Refreshment
Life Cocoon
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Crane Style
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Chrysalis
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Burst of Life
Mists of Life
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Whisper
no data in this sample
Emperor's Elixir
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Rushing Wind Kick
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Jadefire Teachings
Amplified Rush
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Way of the Serpent
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Way of the Crane
Dance of Chi-Ji
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Misty Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Zen Pulse
no data in this sample
Healing Elixir
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Invigorating Mists
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Rapid Diffusion
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vital Expenditure
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Dancing Mists
Jade Bond
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Gift of the Celestials
Misty Peaks
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Focused Thunder
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Peaceful Mending
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Tear of Morning
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Rising Mist
Emperor's Favor
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Legacy of Wisdom
Veil of Pride
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Tranquil Tea
Sheilun's Gift
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Lotus Infusion
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Deep Clarity
no data in this sample
Mistline
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Secret Infusion
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Morning Breeze
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Jade Empowerment
Resplendent Mist
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pool of Mists
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Celestial Harmony
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Invoke Chi-Ji, the Red Crane
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Invoke Yu'lon, the Jade Serpent
Energizing Brew
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Lifecycles
Restoral
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Revival
Mana Tea
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Thunder Focus Tea
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Enveloping Mist
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spiritfont
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Conduit of the Celestials
Hero · played by 8% · rates within this tree14 nodesRestore Balance
taken by 50% (≈1 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Yu'lon's Knowledge
Path of the Falling Star
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Inner Compass
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Temple Training
taken by 50% (≈1 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Xuen's Guidance
Chi-Ji's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Niuzao's Protection
taken by 50% (≈1 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Jade Sanctuary
Unity Within
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Stampede of the Ancients
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
also here: Celestial Conduit · 100%
Courage of the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Celestial Conduit
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
also here: Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger · 50%
Flowing Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Heart of the Jade Serpent
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Strength of the Black Ox
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Yu'lon's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Master of Harmony
Hero · played by 92% · rates within this tree14 nodesOverwhelming Force
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Tiger's Vigor
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Roar from the Heavens
Manifestation
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Aspect of Harmony
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Harmonic Gambit
taken by 73.9% (≈17 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Purified Spirit
Endless Draught
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Way of a Thousand Strikes
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Path of Resurgence
Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Clarity of Purpose
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Mantra of Purity
taken by 82.6% (≈19 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Mantra of Tenacity
Balanced Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Harmonic Surge
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Potential Energy
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Meditative Focus
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Bounding Agility52%
Jade Bond48%
Jade Walk52%
Secret Infusion48%
Vital Clarity56%
Escape from Reality60%
Mist Caller60%
Peace and Prosperity60%
Quick Footed60%
Silent Sanctuary36%
Uplifted Spirits36%
Veil of Pride64%
Hero talents
Aspect of Harmony
92%
Balanced Stratagem92%
Clarity of Purpose92%
Coalescence92%
Endless Draught92%
Harmonic Surge92%
Show 27 more
Manifestation92%
Meditative Focus92%
Overwhelming Force92%
Potential Energy92%
Tiger's Vigor92%
Way of a Thousand Strikes92%
Mantra of Purity76%
Harmonic Gambit68%
Purified Spirit24%
Mantra of Tenacity16%
Celestial Conduit8%
Chi-Ji's Swiftness8%
Courage of the White Tiger8%
Flowing Wisdom8%
Heart of the Jade Serpent8%
Inner Compass8%
Path of the Falling Star8%
Stampede of the Ancients8%
Strength of the Black Ox8%
Unity Within8%
Yu'lon's Avatar8%
Jade Sanctuary4%
Niuzao's Protection4%
Restore Balance4%
Temple Training4%
Xuen's Guidance4%
Yu'lon's Knowledge4%
PvP talents
Eminence
Peaceweaver
Zen Spheres
36%9 players
Peaceweaver · Zen Focus Tea · Zen Spheres20%
Dematerialize · Peaceweaver · Zen Spheres16%
Eminence · Peaceweaver · Zen Focus Tea12%
Absolute Serenity · Peaceweaver · Zen Spheres4%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/520%
- 4/580%
By slot
- Head84%
- Shoulder96%
- Chest84%
- Hands68%
- Legs88%
Headilvl 293

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
84%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ268%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics2828%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2924%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
Head · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
84%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 292

Tassels of the Monkey King
96%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ272%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2884%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +82 Vers
- +43 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
36%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29232%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29228%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Chestilvl 293

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
84%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ296%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin29212%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2924%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +114 Vers
- +66 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
48%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28824%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29224%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Handsilvl 292

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
68%
TIER
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves29124%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2928%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +84 Vers
- +41 Mastery
TIER
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
56%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29236%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Legsilvl 292

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
88%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2854%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 302 (highest seen)
- +140 Intellect
- +2,699 Stamina
- +111 Vers
- +64 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads
44%
Farstrider's HuntQ268%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28932%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28920%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +87 Vers
- +38 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
96%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ236%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
92%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ240%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
64%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29220%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26212%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
64%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29224%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26212%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
64%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Stave29432%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
4%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.44
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.08
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.04
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.84
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.52
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.52
- Enduring Heliotrope0.16
- Versatile Peridot0.08
Races & factions
- Horde52%
- Alliance48%
Races
- Orc20%
- Undead20%
- Night Elf16%
- Kul Tiran16%
- Human8%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
Show 4 more
- Vulpera4%
- Void Elf4%
- Pandaren4%
- Gnome4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.7%
- Haste12.9%
- Crit5%
- Mastery687.89%