Elemental Shaman
Most common loadout
CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLbzMGjZZZhxMMDAAAAsYmtNzMDbGWY2mZaoZWAgZbmZGzstYahZGjFjZGzMbzGzyMYmZZAgZYgZmZGDz4DAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
46 nodesCapacitor Totem
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Thunderous Paws
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Wolf
Brimming with Life
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chain Lightning
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Grace
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Earth Elemental
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
Elemental Warding
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Mana Spring
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Chain Heal
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Healing Stream Totem
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Gust of Wind
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Walk
Therazane's Resilience
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Reactive Warding
Refreshing Waters
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Earth Shield
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Lava Burst
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tremor Totem
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Poison Cleansing Totem
Voodoo Mastery
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Elemental Resistance
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Elemental Orbit
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Fire and Ice
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Enhanced Imbues
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Jet Stream
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ascending Air
Cleanse Spirit
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
Ancestral Wolf Affinity
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Planes Traveler
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Astral Bulwark
Primordial Bond
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Nature's Guardian
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Winds of Al'Akir
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Wind Shear
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Astral Shift
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Nature's Fury
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Static Charge
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Nature's Swiftness
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Earthgrab Totem
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Hex
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Greater Purge
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Purge
Totemic Focus
taken by 58% (≈29 of 50 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Aegis
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Graceful Spirit
Wind Rush Totem
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Windveil
taken by 44% (≈22 of 50 sampled players)
Totemic Projection
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Instinctive Imbuements
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Totemic Surge
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
Frost Shock
taken by 54% (≈27 of 50 sampled players)
Encasing Cold
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Arctic Snowstorm
Spiritual Awakening
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
42 nodes · 3 without dataPrimal Elementalist
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Echo of the Elements
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Elemental Fury
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Earth Shock
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Elemental Blast
Earthquake
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Earthquake
Stormkeeper
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ascendance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Flash of Lightning
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Charged Conduit
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Call of Fire
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fusion of Elements
no data in this sample
Earthshatter
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Power of the Maelstrom
no data in this sample
Lightning Capacitor
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fury of the Storms
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Herald of the Storms
Molten Wrath
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Master of the Elements
Tectonic Collapse
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Aftershock
Mountains Will Fall
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Eye of the Storm
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Flametongue Weapon
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Searing Flames
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Voltaic Blaze
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Inferno Arc
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Earthen Rage
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Lightning Rod
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Echo Chamber
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Swelling Maelstrom
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Flames of the Cauldron
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Elemental Resonance
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Thunderstrike Ward
Crackling Fury
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Elemental Unity
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Everlasting Elements
no data in this sample
Storm Frenzy
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Storm Infusion
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Purging Flames
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Amped Up
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Primordial Fury
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
First Ascendant
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Preeminence
Flames of the Firelord
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Path of the Seer
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Lava Flows
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Feedback Loop
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Stormbringer
Hero · played by 6% · rates within this tree14 nodesElectroshock
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Lightning Conduit
Awakening Storms
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Conductive Energy
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Voltaic Surge
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Supercharge
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Swell
Nature's Protection
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Surging Currents
Arc Discharge
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Unlimited Power
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Rolling Thunder
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Tempest
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Stormcaller
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Descending Skies
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Natural Gift
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Stormwell
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Farseer
Hero · played by 94% · rates within this tree14 nodesNatural Harmony
taken by 97.9% (≈46 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Earthen Communion
Primordial Capacity
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Spiritwalker's Momentum
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Ancient Fellowship
taken by 93.6% (≈44 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Latent Wisdom
Elemental Reverb
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Final Calling
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Maelstrom Supremacy
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Routine Communication
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Heed My Call
Offering from Beyond
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Call of the Ancestors
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Ancestral Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Mystic Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Windspeaker
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Ancestral Influence
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Frost Shock54%
Windveil44%
Totemic Focus58%
Thunderous Paws62%
Refreshing Waters32%
Wind Rush Totem32%
Chain Lightning70%
Earth Elemental74%
Molten Wrath74%
Winds of Al'Akir26%
Totemic Surge76%
Cleanse Spirit78%
Hero talents
Ancestral Influence
94%
Ancestral Swiftness94%
Call of the Ancestors94%
Elemental Reverb94%
Final Calling94%
Maelstrom Supremacy94%
Show 26 more
Mystic Knowledge94%
Offering from Beyond94%
Primordial Capacity94%
Routine Communication94%
Spiritwalker's Momentum94%
Windspeaker94%
Natural Harmony92%
Ancient Fellowship88%
Arc Discharge6%
Awakening Storms6%
Conductive Energy6%
Descending Skies6%
Latent Wisdom6%
Natural Gift6%
Nature's Protection6%
Rolling Thunder6%
Stormcaller6%
Stormwell6%
Unlimited Power6%
Voltaic Surge6%
Electroshock4%
Supercharge4%
Tempest4%
Earthen Communion2%
Lightning Conduit2%
Storm Swell2%
PvP talents
Burrow
Grounding Totem
Static Field Totem
26%13 players
Burrow · Grounding Totem · Shamanism20%
Burrow · Grounding Totem · Totem of Wrath14%
Burrow · Shamanism · Static Field Totem10%
Grounding Totem · Shamanism · Static Field Totem6%
Gear
TIEROphidian Oracle's Prophecy
Pieces worn
- 5/514%
- 4/584%
- 0/52%
By slot
- Head88%
- Shoulder90%
- Chest42%
- Hands94%
- Legs92%
Headilvl 297

Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
88%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ266%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Faceguard2928%
Venomous Warmonger's Helm2952%
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Haste
- +75 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
44%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29538%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 296

Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
90%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion3036%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets2922%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
Shoulder · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +99 Mastery
- +44 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
46%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29428%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 299

Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
42%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ296%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic28934%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic29322%
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +108 Haste
- +93 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
46%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers29528%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards29210%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Handsilvl 297

Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
94%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips2922%
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +45 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
64%
Nitro Boosts2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle28922%
Venomous Belt of the Ophidian Oracle2976%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 297

Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
92%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ290%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2922%
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Vers
- +70 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
56%
Farstrider's HuntQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots29414%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +93 Vers
- +41 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
64%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ240%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29624%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
64%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ246%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29218%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2968%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
46%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29336%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
38%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29436%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26216%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Rippers
74%
Flametongue88%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29418%
Venomous Warmonger's Dagger2952%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Haste
Flametongue
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
84%
Tidecaller's Guard4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield29510%
Tempest's Shelter3412%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Haste
Tidecaller's Guard
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.92
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.26
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.56
- Enduring Heliotrope0.46
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.44
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.36
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.26
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.22
Races & factions
- Horde60%
- Alliance40%
Races
- Orc36%
- Dwarf18%
- Highmountain Tauren16%
- Dark Iron Dwarf14%
- Pandaren6%
- Tauren4%
Show 2 more
- Troll4%
- Draenei2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest25.59%
- Haste23.78%
- Crit6.02%
- Mastery32.4%