Elemental Shaman
Most common loadout
CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLbzMGjZZZhxYMDAAAAsYmNYADY2YCZWAgZZmZGzstMTLMDjFjZGzMb2YWmBzMLDAMzYAMzYYGfAOpen in calculator1.6% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
46 nodesCapacitor Totem
taken by 91% (≈455 of 500 sampled players)
Thunderous Paws
taken by 65.4% (≈327 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Wolf
Brimming with Life
taken by 96.4% (≈482 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chain Lightning
taken by 65.4% (≈327 of 500 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Grace
taken by 98.2% (≈491 of 500 sampled players)
Earth Elemental
taken by 71.8% (≈359 of 500 sampled players)
Elemental Warding
taken by 98.6% (≈493 of 500 sampled players)
Mana Spring
taken by 5.4% (≈27 of 500 sampled players)
Chain Heal
taken by 95.8% (≈479 of 500 sampled players)
Healing Stream Totem
taken by 79.2% (≈396 of 500 sampled players)
Gust of Wind
taken by 89.8% (≈449 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Walk
Therazane's Resilience
taken by 94.2% (≈471 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Reactive Warding
Refreshing Waters
taken by 32.6% (≈163 of 500 sampled players)
Earth Shield
taken by 95.6% (≈478 of 500 sampled players)
Lava Burst
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Tremor Totem
taken by 74% (≈370 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Poison Cleansing Totem
Voodoo Mastery
taken by 28.4% (≈142 of 500 sampled players)
Elemental Resistance
taken by 16% (≈80 of 500 sampled players)
Elemental Orbit
taken by 94.8% (≈474 of 500 sampled players)
Fire and Ice
taken by 96.6% (≈483 of 500 sampled players)
Enhanced Imbues
taken by 90.4% (≈452 of 500 sampled players)
Jet Stream
taken by 12.8% (≈64 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Ascending Air
Cleanse Spirit
taken by 82.6% (≈413 of 500 sampled players)
Ancestral Wolf Affinity
taken by 13.2% (≈66 of 500 sampled players)
Planes Traveler
taken by 90.8% (≈454 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Astral Bulwark
Primordial Bond
taken by 18.8% (≈94 of 500 sampled players)
Nature's Guardian
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Winds of Al'Akir
taken by 31.4% (≈157 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Wind Shear
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Astral Shift
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Nature's Fury
taken by 97% (≈485 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Static Charge
taken by 13.6% (≈68 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Nature's Swiftness
taken by 96.2% (≈481 of 500 sampled players)
Earthgrab Totem
taken by 92.4% (≈462 of 500 sampled players)
Hex
taken by 84% (≈420 of 500 sampled players)
Greater Purge
taken by 75.8% (≈379 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Purge
Totemic Focus
taken by 52.6% (≈263 of 500 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Aegis
taken by 80.6% (≈403 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Graceful Spirit
Wind Rush Totem
taken by 28.2% (≈141 of 500 sampled players)
Windveil
taken by 52.8% (≈264 of 500 sampled players)
Totemic Projection
taken by 63% (≈315 of 500 sampled players)
Instinctive Imbuements
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
Totemic Surge
taken by 68.4% (≈342 of 500 sampled players)
Frost Shock
taken by 44.2% (≈221 of 500 sampled players)
Encasing Cold
taken by 9% (≈45 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Arctic Snowstorm
Spiritual Awakening
taken by 96.8% (≈484 of 500 sampled players)
Spec
42 nodesPrimal Elementalist
taken by 93.6% (≈468 of 500 sampled players)
Echo of the Elements
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Elemental Fury
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Earth Shock
taken by 86.2% (≈431 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Elemental Blast
Earthquake
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Earthquake
Stormkeeper
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Ascendance
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Flash of Lightning
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Charged Conduit
taken by 3.4% (≈17 of 500 sampled players)
Call of Fire
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Fusion of Elements
taken by 5.8% (≈29 of 500 sampled players)
Earthshatter
taken by 93.2% (≈466 of 500 sampled players)
Power of the Maelstrom
taken by 7.2% (≈36 of 500 sampled players)
Lightning Capacitor
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
Fury of the Storms
taken by 94.6% (≈473 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Herald of the Storms
Molten Wrath
taken by 77.4% (≈387 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Master of the Elements
Tectonic Collapse
taken by 91.2% (≈456 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Aftershock
Mountains Will Fall
taken by 17.4% (≈87 of 500 sampled players)
Eye of the Storm
taken by 3.8% (≈19 of 500 sampled players)
Flametongue Weapon
taken by 96.6% (≈483 of 500 sampled players)
Searing Flames
taken by 2.6% (≈13 of 500 sampled players)
Voltaic Blaze
taken by 96.4% (≈482 of 500 sampled players)
Inferno Arc
taken by 94% (≈470 of 500 sampled players)
Earthen Rage
taken by 8% (≈40 of 500 sampled players)
Lightning Rod
taken by 4.2% (≈21 of 500 sampled players)
Echo Chamber
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Swelling Maelstrom
taken by 92.2% (≈461 of 500 sampled players)
Flames of the Cauldron
taken by 92.6% (≈463 of 500 sampled players)
Elemental Resonance
taken by 97% (≈485 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Thunderstrike Ward
Crackling Fury
taken by 93.8% (≈469 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Elemental Unity
taken by 87.2% (≈436 of 500 sampled players)
Everlasting Elements
taken by 7.8% (≈39 of 500 sampled players)
Storm Frenzy
taken by 21.6% (≈108 of 500 sampled players)
Storm Infusion
taken by 11.2% (≈56 of 500 sampled players)
Purging Flames
taken by 95% (≈475 of 500 sampled players)
Amped Up
taken by 95% (≈475 of 500 sampled players)
Primordial Fury
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
First Ascendant
taken by 96% (≈480 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Preeminence
Flames of the Firelord
taken by 82.6% (≈413 of 500 sampled players)
Path of the Seer
taken by 96.2% (≈481 of 500 sampled players)
Lava Flows
taken by 82.8% (≈414 of 500 sampled players)
Feedback Loop
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
Stormbringer
Hero · played by 6.4% · rates within this tree14 nodesLightning Conduit
taken by 53.1% (≈17 of 32 players on this tree)
choice with Electroshock
Awakening Storms
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Conductive Energy
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Voltaic Surge
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Supercharge
taken by 71.9% (≈23 of 32 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Swell
Nature's Protection
taken by 96.9% (≈31 of 32 players on this tree)
choice with Surging Currents
Arc Discharge
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Unlimited Power
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Rolling Thunder
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Tempest
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Stormcaller
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Descending Skies
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Natural Gift
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Stormwell
taken by 100% (≈32 of 32 players on this tree)
Farseer
Hero · played by 93.6% · rates within this tree14 nodesNatural Harmony
taken by 95.9% (≈449 of 468 players on this tree)
choice with Earthen Communion
Primordial Capacity
taken by 100% (≈468 of 468 players on this tree)
Spiritwalker's Momentum
taken by 100% (≈468 of 468 players on this tree)
Ancient Fellowship
taken by 92.5% (≈433 of 468 players on this tree)
choice with Latent Wisdom
Elemental Reverb
taken by 100% (≈468 of 468 players on this tree)
Final Calling
taken by 100% (≈468 of 468 players on this tree)
Maelstrom Supremacy
taken by 100% (≈468 of 468 players on this tree)
Routine Communication
taken by 98.5% (≈461 of 468 players on this tree)
choice with Heed My Call
Offering from Beyond
taken by 100% (≈468 of 468 players on this tree)
Call of the Ancestors
taken by 100% (≈468 of 468 players on this tree)
Ancestral Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈468 of 468 players on this tree)
Mystic Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈468 of 468 players on this tree)
Windspeaker
taken by 100% (≈468 of 468 players on this tree)
Ancestral Influence
taken by 100% (≈468 of 468 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Totemic Focus52.6%
Windveil52.8%
Frost Shock44.2%
Totemic Projection63%
Chain Lightning65.4%
Thunderous Paws65.4%
Refreshing Waters32.6%
Totemic Surge68.4%
Winds of Al'Akir31.4%
Voodoo Mastery28.4%
Earth Elemental71.8%
Wind Rush Totem28.2%
Hero talents
Ancestral Influence
93.6%
Ancestral Swiftness93.6%
Elemental Reverb93.6%
Final Calling93.6%
Maelstrom Supremacy93.6%
Mystic Knowledge93.6%
Show 28 more
Offering from Beyond93.6%
Primordial Capacity93.6%
Spiritwalker's Momentum93.6%
Windspeaker93.6%
Routine Communication92.2%
Natural Harmony89.8%
Ancient Fellowship86.6%
Call of the Ancestors85%
Latent Wisdom7%
Arc Discharge6.4%
Awakening Storms6.4%
Conductive Energy6.4%
Descending Skies6.4%
Natural Gift6.4%
Rolling Thunder6.4%
Stormcaller6.4%
Stormwell6.4%
Unlimited Power6.4%
Voltaic Surge6.4%
Nature's Protection6.2%
Tempest5.6%
Supercharge4.6%
Earthen Communion3.8%
Lightning Conduit3.4%
Electroshock3%
Storm Swell1.8%
Heed My Call1.4%
Surging Currents0.2%
PvP talents
Burrow
Grounding Totem
Shamanism
18%90 players
Burrow · Grounding Totem · Static Field Totem12.2%
Burrow · Shamanism · Static Field Totem7.8%
Burrow · Lightning Lasso · Static Field Totem5.8%
Grounding Totem · Shamanism · Static Field Totem5.8%
Gear
TIEROphidian Oracle's Prophecy
Pieces worn
- 5/513%
- 4/565.4%
- 3/56.8%
- 2/59%
- 1/51.6%
- 0/54.2%
By slot
- Head81.8%
- Shoulder84.8%
- Chest49.4%
- Hands74.8%
- Legs75.8%
Headilvl 299

Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
81.8%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ247.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Headguard2636.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Faceguard2944.8%
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Haste
- +75 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
30.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29424.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26319.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 298

Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
84.8%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ251.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Spaulders2635.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2954.4%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Mastery
- +52 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
35.6%
Goblin Glider1.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26316.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29415.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 301

Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
49.4%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ266.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic28917.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Tunic26312.4%
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +108 Haste
- +93 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
39.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers29415.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Bracer26314.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Handsilvl 299

Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
74.8%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Handguards2639.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2949%
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +45 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
37.8%
Nitro Boosts2.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Belt26318.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle28912.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
75.8%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ267.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wargreaves26310.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2935%
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Vers
- +70 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
34.4%
Farstrider's HuntQ248.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Sabatons26324%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers2897.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +93 Vers
- +41 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
48.6%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ229.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29514.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26310.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
46.4%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ229%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29312%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26311.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
25%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29323.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26118%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
31%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29420.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26116%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Rippers
57.2%
Flametongue74.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29514%
Venomous Aspirant's Cudgel2635.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Haste
Flametongue
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
62%
Flametongue5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield29510.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Shield2636.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Haste
Flametongue
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.35
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.72
- Enduring Heliotrope0.34
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.32
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.21
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.2
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.17
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.15
Races & factions
- Horde60.2%
- Alliance39.8%
Races
- Orc27.8%
- Dwarf13.6%
- Dark Iron Dwarf10.8%
- Highmountain Tauren8.2%
- Draenei8%
- Troll6.2%
Show 9 more
- Haranir5.2%
- Tauren4.8%
- Mag'har Orc3.4%
- Goblin3.2%
- Kul Tiran2.4%
- Zandalari Troll2.2%
- Pandaren2.2%
- Vulpera1%
- Earthen1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.75%
- Haste21.39%
- Crit8.18%
- Mastery35.36%