Demonology Warlock
Most common loadout
CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+aMmZGNbmxyMzMzyAAAAAAAMWWmxMzwmhhZWmtWoZsZwYZMzMzMDAYMzYmZGMzMzMGDAAwMzYGzMDLzMADOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 66% (≈66 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 81% (≈81 of 100 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 35% (≈35 of 100 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 70% (≈70 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 54% (≈54 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 50% (≈50 of 100 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 81% (≈81 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 45% (≈45 of 100 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 55% (≈55 of 100 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 62% (≈62 of 100 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 81% (≈81 of 100 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 43% (≈43 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 35% (≈35 of 100 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 45% (≈45 of 100 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 23% (≈23 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodesSacrificed Souls
taken by 44% (≈44 of 100 sampled players)
Carnivorous Stalkers
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadlash
taken by 37% (≈37 of 100 sampled players)
Hand of Gul'dan
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Demonic Tactics
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Implosion
taken by 64% (≈64 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Power Siphon
Call Dreadstalkers
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Mark of Shatug
taken by 58% (≈58 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Mark of F'harg
Demonic Calling
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Demonic Tyrant
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Master Summoner
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Flametouched
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rune of Shadows
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Doomguard
taken by 18% (≈18 of 100 sampled players)
Demonic Brutality
taken by 62% (≈62 of 100 sampled players)
Imp-erator
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Antoran Armaments
taken by 68% (≈68 of 100 sampled players)
Demoniac
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blighted Maw
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Demonic Knowledge
taken by 31% (≈31 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fel Intellect
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Practiced Rituals
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
Summon Vilefiend
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
Imp Gang Boss
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Summon Felguard
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Infernal Rapidity
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Fel Armaments
taken by 19% (≈19 of 100 sampled players)
Tyrant's Oblation
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Empowered Felstorm
taken by 18% (≈18 of 100 sampled players)
Spiteful Reconstitution
taken by 70% (≈70 of 100 sampled players)
Inner Demons
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Dominant Hand
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Stabilized Portals
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Grimoire: Imp Lord
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire: Fel Ravager
Hellbent Commander
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
To Hell and Back
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Doom
taken by 19% (≈19 of 100 sampled players)
Reign of Tyranny
taken by 73% (≈73 of 100 sampled players)
Dominion of Argus
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Soul Harvester
Hero · played by 43% · rates within this tree14 nodesWicked Reaping
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Shared Fate
taken by 74.4% (≈32 of 43 players on this tree)
choice with Feast of Souls
Eternal Servitude
taken by 88.4% (≈38 of 43 players on this tree)
choice with Gorefiend's Resolve
Necrolyte Teachings
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Demoniac's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Sataiel's Volition
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Quietus
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Soul Anathema
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Friends In Dark Places
taken by 90.7% (≈39 of 43 players on this tree)
choice with Gorebound Fortitude
Demonic Soul
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Shadow of Death
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Eternal Hunger
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Shared Vessel
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Manifested Avarice
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 57% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Annihilan's Bellow
taken by 59.6% (≈34 of 57 players on this tree)
choice with Soul-Etched Circles
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Infernal Machine
taken by 84.2% (≈48 of 57 players on this tree)
choice with Cruelty of Kerxan
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 94.7% (≈54 of 57 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Teachings of the Black Harvest50%
Frequent Donor54%
Burning Rush55%
Fiendish Stride45%
Pact of the Nathrezim45%
Sacrificed Souls44%
Infernal Beneficiary43%
Mark of Shatug58%
Abyss Walker62%
Demonic Brutality62%
Dreadlash37%
Implosion64%
Hero talents
Abyssal Dominion
57%
Cloven Souls57%
Diabolic Oculi57%
Flames of Xoroth57%
Gloom of Nathreza57%
Looks That Kill57%
Show 28 more
Mind's Eyes57%
Ruination57%
Secrets of the Coven57%
Touch of Rancora57%
Infernal Vitality54%
Diabolic Ritual53%
Infernal Machine48%
Demoniac's Fervor43%
Eternal Hunger43%
Manifested Avarice43%
Necrolyte Teachings43%
Quietus43%
Sataiel's Volition43%
Shadow of Death43%
Shared Vessel43%
Soul Anathema43%
Wicked Reaping43%
Friends In Dark Places39%
Eternal Servitude38%
Demonic Soul36%
Annihilan's Bellow34%
Shared Fate32%
Soul-Etched Circles23%
Feast of Souls11%
Cruelty of Kerxan9%
Gorefiend's Resolve5%
Gorebound Fortitude4%
Infernal Bulwark3%
PvP talents
Call Fel Lord
Gateway Mastery
Nether Ward
25%25 players
Call Fel Lord · Nether Ward · Soul Rip9%
Call Fel Lord · Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts9%
Gateway Mastery · Nether Ward · Shadow Rift8%
Call Fel Lord · Nether Ward · Shadow Rift7%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/522%
- 4/560%
- 3/51%
- 2/58%
- 1/52%
- 0/57%
By slot
- Head68%
- Shoulder84%
- Chest80%
- Hands73%
- Legs66%
Headilvl 303

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
68%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ256%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29510%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover26310%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Mastery
- +75 Crit
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
32%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29426%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26314%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 300

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
84%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ258%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2976%
Martyr's Mantle3313%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Haste
- +44 Vers
- +65 combat rating lifesteal
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
33%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28919%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26314%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 302

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
80%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ283%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment2949%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe2635%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +134 Crit
- +67 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
32%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29523%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings26312%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Handsilvl 302

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
73%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29413%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2636%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Crit
- +50 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx
Waistilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
41%
Nitro Boosts6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28816%
Damned Necrolyte's Clanging Cinch30812%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 303

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
66%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ282%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings26313%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29312%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Mastery
- +70 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
43%
Farstrider's HuntQ250%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29415%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
53%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ236%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29311%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
44%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ234%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29415%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26312%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
28%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29318%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26115%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
31%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29417%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26115%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
61%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ262%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2979%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3374%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
10%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3345%
Nocuous Focal Fang3282%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.75
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.62
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.55
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.33
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.24
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.21
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.16
- Flawless Quick Peridot0.09
Races & factions
- Alliance53%
- Horde47%
Races
- Void Elf19%
- Orc16%
- Dracthyr15%
- Undead9%
- Night Elf7%
- Human6%
Show 13 more
- Gnome6%
- Highmountain Tauren3%
- Kul Tiran3%
- Blood Elf3%
- Draenei2%
- Vulpera2%
- Goblin2%
- Earthen2%
- Mag'har Orc1%
- Nightborne1%
- Tauren1%
- Troll1%
- Pandaren1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest23.24%
- Vers21.59%
- Crit11.67%
- Mastery31.51%