Demonology Warlock
Most common loadout
CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+aMmZGNbmxyMzMzyAAAAAAAMWWmxMzwmhhZWmtWoZsZwYZMzMzMDAYMzYmZGMzMzMGDAAwMzYGzMDLzMADOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 56% (≈28 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 52% (≈26 of 50 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 30% (≈15 of 50 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 44% (≈22 of 50 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodesSacrificed Souls
taken by 36% (≈18 of 50 sampled players)
Carnivorous Stalkers
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadlash
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
Hand of Gul'dan
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Demonic Tactics
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Implosion
taken by 72% (≈36 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Power Siphon
Call Dreadstalkers
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mark of Shatug
taken by 58% (≈29 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Mark of F'harg
Demonic Calling
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Demonic Tyrant
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Master Summoner
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Flametouched
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rune of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Doomguard
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Demonic Brutality
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
Imp-erator
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Antoran Armaments
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Demoniac
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blighted Maw
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
Demonic Knowledge
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fel Intellect
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Practiced Rituals
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Summon Vilefiend
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Imp Gang Boss
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Summon Felguard
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Infernal Rapidity
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Fel Armaments
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Tyrant's Oblation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Empowered Felstorm
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Spiteful Reconstitution
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
Inner Demons
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Dominant Hand
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Stabilized Portals
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Grimoire: Imp Lord
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire: Fel Ravager
Hellbent Commander
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
To Hell and Back
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Doom
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Reign of Tyranny
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Dominion of Argus
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Soul Harvester
Hero · played by 42% · rates within this tree14 nodesWicked Reaping
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Shared Fate
taken by 76.2% (≈16 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Feast of Souls
Eternal Servitude
taken by 90.5% (≈19 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Gorefiend's Resolve
Necrolyte Teachings
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Demoniac's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Sataiel's Volition
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Quietus
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Soul Anathema
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Friends In Dark Places
taken by 95.2% (≈20 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Gorebound Fortitude
Demonic Soul
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Shadow of Death
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Eternal Hunger
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Shared Vessel
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Manifested Avarice
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 58% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Annihilan's Bellow
taken by 65.5% (≈19 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Soul-Etched Circles
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Infernal Machine
taken by 82.8% (≈24 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Cruelty of Kerxan
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 93.1% (≈27 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Infernal Beneficiary50%
Fiendish Stride52%
Teachings of the Black Harvest48%
Frequent Donor56%
Pact of the Nathrezim44%
Mark of Shatug58%
Burning Rush60%
Demonic Brutality62%
Abyss Walker64%
Sacrificed Souls36%
Spiteful Reconstitution64%
Fel Synergy66%
Hero talents
Abyssal Dominion
58%
Cloven Souls58%
Diabolic Oculi58%
Flames of Xoroth58%
Gloom of Nathreza58%
Looks That Kill58%
Show 28 more
Mind's Eyes58%
Ruination58%
Secrets of the Coven58%
Touch of Rancora58%
Infernal Vitality54%
Diabolic Ritual52%
Infernal Machine48%
Demoniac's Fervor42%
Eternal Hunger42%
Manifested Avarice42%
Necrolyte Teachings42%
Quietus42%
Sataiel's Volition42%
Shadow of Death42%
Shared Vessel42%
Soul Anathema42%
Wicked Reaping42%
Demonic Soul40%
Friends In Dark Places40%
Annihilan's Bellow38%
Eternal Servitude38%
Shared Fate32%
Soul-Etched Circles20%
Cruelty of Kerxan10%
Feast of Souls10%
Gorefiend's Resolve4%
Infernal Bulwark4%
Gorebound Fortitude2%
PvP talents
Call Fel Lord
Gateway Mastery
Nether Ward
22%11 players
Gateway Mastery · Nether Ward · Shadow Rift10%
Call Fel Lord · Gateway Mastery · Soul Rip8%
Call Fel Lord · Nether Ward · Shadow Rift6%
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Soul Rip6%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/530%
- 4/560%
- 2/52%
- 1/52%
- 0/56%
By slot
- Head78%
- Shoulder88%
- Chest88%
- Hands70%
- Legs72%
Headilvl 303

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
78%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ256%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise2968%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles2904%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Mastery
- +75 Crit
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
38%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29430%
Aqirbane Reliquary3388%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 300

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
88%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2976%
Martyr's Mantle3314%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Haste
- +44 Vers
- +65 combat rating lifesteal
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
36%
Goblin Glider6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28924%
Chaincloak of the Damned Necrolyte31210%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 302

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
88%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ286%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment2968%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe2632%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +134 Crit
- +67 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
40%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29524%
Martyr's Bindings33110%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Handsilvl 301

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
70%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Handwraps2976%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Crit
- +50 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx
Waistilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
46%
Nitro Boosts6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28816%
Damned Necrolyte's Clanging Cinch29810%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 301

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
72%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ286%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Trousers3084%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Mastery
- +70 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
52%
Farstrider's HuntQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29216%
Martyr's Slippers3316%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
62%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ232%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29510%
Masterwork Sin'dorei Band3184%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
46%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ234%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29618%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26310%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
30%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29220%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26010%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
36%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29322%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26012%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
64%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ256%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade30210%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3366%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
10%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3336%
Perennial Frostbound Charm3164%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.8
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.64
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.6
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.5
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.24
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.2
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.14
- Flawless Versatile Garnet0.1
Races & factions
- Alliance50%
- Horde50%
Races
- Void Elf22%
- Dracthyr16%
- Orc14%
- Undead8%
- Night Elf6%
- Kul Tiran6%
Show 9 more
- Human4%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Blood Elf4%
- Goblin4%
- Earthen4%
- Draenei2%
- Mag'har Orc2%
- Vulpera2%
- Gnome2%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest23.05%
- Vers21.74%
- Crit11.51%
- Mastery32.76%