Protection Warrior
Most common loadout
CkEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3Zd32AAAzMzYmZGzY2MGDjxMNzMGLMzMDzYmZAAAAwyYAmxAMwGssY0YGAzWMzGjZGzgZBAmZAAYAjBOpen in calculator2.9% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodesBattle Stance
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
One-Handed Weapon Specialization
taken by 90.1% (≈247 of 274 sampled players)
2 ranks
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 85.4% (≈234 of 274 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 67.2% (≈184 of 274 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 88.7% (≈243 of 274 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 75.2% (≈206 of 274 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 92.7% (≈254 of 274 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 99.6% (≈273 of 274 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 62.4% (≈171 of 274 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 38.7% (≈106 of 274 sampled players)
Fearless
taken by 44.9% (≈123 of 274 sampled players)
choice with Berserker Shout
Wrecking Throw
taken by 26.6% (≈73 of 274 sampled players)
choice with Shattering Throw
Frothing Berserker
taken by 44.9% (≈123 of 274 sampled players)
Pain and Gain
taken by 96% (≈263 of 274 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 93.8% (≈257 of 274 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 90.9% (≈249 of 274 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 97.8% (≈268 of 274 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 66.8% (≈183 of 274 sampled players)
Rumbling Earth
taken by 42.3% (≈116 of 274 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 91.6% (≈251 of 274 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
taken by 20.8% (≈57 of 274 sampled players)
Champion's Spear
taken by 69% (≈189 of 274 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 77.7% (≈213 of 274 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 99.3% (≈272 of 274 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 98.2% (≈269 of 274 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 88.7% (≈243 of 274 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
taken by 92% (≈252 of 274 sampled players)
Stance Mastery
taken by 65.7% (≈180 of 274 sampled players)
Anger Management
taken by 64.2% (≈176 of 274 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 74.1% (≈203 of 274 sampled players)
Resonant Voice
taken by 58.8% (≈161 of 274 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 62% (≈170 of 274 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 79.6% (≈218 of 274 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Javelineer
taken by 65.7% (≈180 of 274 sampled players)
Field Dressing
taken by 77.4% (≈212 of 274 sampled players)
Blood and Thunder
taken by 94.2% (≈258 of 274 sampled players)
Spec
40 nodesBloodborne
taken by 50.4% (≈138 of 274 sampled players)
choice with Sudden Death
Violent Outburst
taken by 81.4% (≈223 of 274 sampled players)
Ignore Pain
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
Devastating Focus
taken by 38% (≈104 of 274 sampled players)
Devastator
taken by 99.3% (≈272 of 274 sampled players)
Revenge
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
Fight Through the Flames
taken by 79.2% (≈217 of 274 sampled players)
Bloodsurge
taken by 29.2% (≈80 of 274 sampled players)
Instigate
taken by 50% (≈137 of 274 sampled players)
Shield Wall
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
Strategist
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
Brace For Impact
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
Demoralizing Shout
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
Armor Specialization
taken by 72.3% (≈198 of 274 sampled players)
Thunderlord
taken by 79.9% (≈219 of 274 sampled players)
Best Served Cold
taken by 97.1% (≈266 of 274 sampled players)
Deep Wounds
taken by 20.4% (≈56 of 274 sampled players)
Enduring Defenses
taken by 98.9% (≈271 of 274 sampled players)
2 ranks
Into the Fray
taken by 79.2% (≈217 of 274 sampled players)
choice with Heavy Repercussions
Heavy Handed
taken by 9.9% (≈27 of 274 sampled players)
Booming Voice
taken by 71.5% (≈196 of 274 sampled players)
Shield Specialization
taken by 85.8% (≈235 of 274 sampled players)
Shield Charge
taken by 95.6% (≈262 of 274 sampled players)
Defender's Aegis
taken by 86.9% (≈238 of 274 sampled players)
choice with Impenetrable Wall
Fueled by Violence
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
Tough as Nails
taken by 29.6% (≈81 of 274 sampled players)
Whirling Blade
taken by 72.3% (≈198 of 274 sampled players)
choice with Ravager
Avatar
taken by 99.3% (≈272 of 274 sampled players)
Indomitable
taken by 76.6% (≈210 of 274 sampled players)
Battle-Scarred Veteran
taken by 81% (≈222 of 274 sampled players)
Punish
taken by 94.9% (≈260 of 274 sampled players)
Unyielding Stance
taken by 100% (≈274 of 274 sampled players)
Spellbreaker
taken by 13.9% (≈38 of 274 sampled players)
choice with Hunker Down
Brutal Vitality
taken by 97.8% (≈268 of 274 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 27.7% (≈76 of 274 sampled players)
Last Stand
taken by 68.2% (≈187 of 274 sampled players)
Enduring Alacrity
taken by 75.9% (≈208 of 274 sampled players)
Focused Vigor
taken by 63.5% (≈174 of 274 sampled players)
Disrupting Shout
taken by 43.4% (≈119 of 274 sampled players)
Phalanx
taken by 93.8% (≈257 of 274 sampled players)
4 ranks
Mountain Thane
Hero · played by 72.7% · rates within this tree14 nodesThunder Blast
taken by 99.9% (≈199 of 199 players on this tree)
Thorim's Might
taken by 59.7% (≈119 of 199 players on this tree)
choice with Gathering Clouds
Flashing Skies
taken by 84.9% (≈169 of 199 players on this tree)
choice with Snap Induction
Keep Your Feet on the Ground
taken by 79.4% (≈158 of 199 players on this tree)
choice with Steadfast as the Peaks
Ground Current
taken by 100% (≈199 of 199 players on this tree)
Lightning Strikes
taken by 100% (≈199 of 199 players on this tree)
Avatar of the Storm
taken by 99.4% (≈198 of 199 players on this tree)
Burst of Power
taken by 99.4% (≈198 of 199 players on this tree)
Strength of the Mountain
taken by 100% (≈199 of 199 players on this tree)
Crashing Thunder
taken by 99.9% (≈199 of 199 players on this tree)
Storm Bolts
taken by 69.3% (≈138 of 199 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Shield
Capacitance
taken by 99.4% (≈198 of 199 players on this tree)
Conductivity
taken by 99.9% (≈199 of 199 players on this tree)
Storm Surge
taken by 99.9% (≈199 of 199 players on this tree)
Colossus
Hero · played by 27.4% · rates within this tree14 nodesBoneshaker
taken by 59.9% (≈45 of 75 players on this tree)
choice with Earthquaker
Dominance of the Colossus
taken by 100% (≈75 of 75 players on this tree)
Precise Might
taken by 100% (≈75 of 75 players on this tree)
Practiced Strikes
taken by 100% (≈75 of 75 players on this tree)
Arterial Bleed
taken by 73.4% (≈55 of 75 players on this tree)
choice with One Against Many
Mountain of Muscle and Scars
taken by 100% (≈75 of 75 players on this tree)
Tide of Battle
taken by 100% (≈75 of 75 players on this tree)
Martial Expert
taken by 100% (≈75 of 75 players on this tree)
No Stranger to Pain
taken by 62.8% (≈47 of 75 players on this tree)
choice with Veteran Vitality
Demolish
taken by 100% (≈75 of 75 players on this tree)
Colossal Might
taken by 100% (≈75 of 75 players on this tree)
Celeritous Conclusion
taken by 100% (≈75 of 75 players on this tree)
Cut to the Bone
taken by 100% (≈75 of 75 players on this tree)
Decimator
taken by 100% (≈75 of 75 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Instigate50%
Bloodborne50.4%
Fearless44.9%
Frothing Berserker44.9%
Disrupting Shout43.4%
Rumbling Earth42.3%
Resonant Voice58.8%
Barbaric Training38.7%
Crushing Force62%
Devastating Focus38%
Fast Footwork62.4%
Focused Vigor63.5%
Hero talents
Conductivity
72.6%
Crashing Thunder72.6%
Ground Current72.6%
Storm Surge72.6%
Strength of the Mountain72.6%
Thunder Blast72.6%
Show 29 more
Avatar of the Storm72.3%
Burst of Power72.3%
Capacitance72.3%
Flashing Skies61.7%
Keep Your Feet on the Ground57.7%
Lightning Strikes55.8%
Storm Bolts50.4%
Thorim's Might43.4%
Gathering Clouds29.2%
Celeritous Conclusion27.4%
Colossal Might27.4%
Cut to the Bone27.4%
Decimator27.4%
Dominance of the Colossus27.4%
Martial Expert27.4%
Mountain of Muscle and Scars27.4%
Practiced Strikes27.4%
Precise Might27.4%
Tide of Battle27.4%
Storm Shield22.3%
Demolish20.8%
Arterial Bleed20.1%
No Stranger to Pain17.2%
Boneshaker16.4%
Steadfast as the Peaks15%
Earthquaker10.9%
Snap Induction10.9%
Veteran Vitality10.2%
One Against Many7.3%
PvP talents
Dragon Charge
Morale Killer
Power Through Adversity
11.7%32 players
Dragon Charge · Power Through Adversity · Thunderstruck10.9%
Morale Killer · Power Through Adversity · Thunderstruck5.8%
Dragon Charge · Morale Killer · Thunderstruck4%
Morale Killer · Power Through Adversity · Shield Bash2.9%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/512.8%
- 4/542.7%
- 3/57.7%
- 2/515.7%
- 1/55.8%
- 0/515.3%
By slot
- Head52.2%
- Shoulder66.1%
- Chest66.8%
- Hands53.6%
- Legs56.2%
Headilvl 303

Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
52.2%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ232.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26318.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2927.3%
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
24.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26317.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29416.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Crit
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 300

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
66.1%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ242%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons26312.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2946.2%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Crit
- +44 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
23.7%
Goblin Glider2.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26312.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29512%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 301

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
66.8%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ234.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chestplate26311.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2637.7%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
21.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armguards26313.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces29510.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 302

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
53.6%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26321.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards29510.2%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +100 Crit
- +50 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
18.6%
Nitro Boosts2.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Greatbelt26317.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle26315%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 301

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
56.2%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ253.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Legguards26315.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves2638.8%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots
29.2%
Farstrider's HuntQ237.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29522.3%
Venomous Warmonger's Sabatons2917.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Strength
- +1,271 Stamina
- +65 Vers
- +43 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
33.6%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ226.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26315.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29610.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Crit
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
30.3%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ227%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26312.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2959.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Crit
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
21.9%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26116.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29513.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
27.7%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26116.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29412%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Sword
26.6%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ226.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29610.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Crusher2638.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Sword
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Strength
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
22.3%
Arcane MasteryQ22.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Shield26315%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield29613.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Strength
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Haste
Arcane Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.57
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.48
- Enduring Heliotrope0.42
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.36
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.3
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.18
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.17
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.11
Races & factions
- Alliance62%
- Horde38%
Races
- Human20.4%
- Gnome14.6%
- Orc14.2%
- Night Elf6.9%
- Highmountain Tauren6.2%
- Tauren6.2%
Show 19 more
- Dracthyr5.1%
- Undead4.4%
- Dwarf3.6%
- Kul Tiran2.2%
- Worgen2.2%
- Pandaren2.2%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1.8%
- Draenei1.8%
- Mag'har Orc1.5%
- Void Elf1.5%
- Haranir1.1%
- Blood Elf0.7%
- Zandalari Troll0.7%
- Lightforged Draenei0.7%
- Vulpera0.4%
- Troll0.4%
- Earthen0.4%
- Mechagnome0.4%
- Goblin0.4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.19%
- Haste18.11%
- Crit12.71%
- Mastery23.16%