Unholy Death Knight
Most common loadout
CwPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLBYmBjZmZYWGzMTz2MGjhZAAAAAAAAMzYmZAwyMmZYmxMzYw2MbmZmFNzyGzGz20YjBYGAGzMjZwMzMzYGDOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 2 without dataBlinding Sleet
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Runic Attenuation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Anti-Magic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Assimilation
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Unyielding Will
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Insidious Chill
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Gloom Ward
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vestigial Shell
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Will of the Necropolis
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Protection
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Blood Draw
taken by 71% (≈71 of 100 sampled players)
Grip of the Dead
taken by 55% (≈55 of 100 sampled players)
Unholy Endurance
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Control Undead
no data in this sample
Blood Bond
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Brittle
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Asphyxiate
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Death's Reach
Anti-Magic Zone
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Permafrost
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Veteran of the Third War
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unholy Momentum
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Raise Dead
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Cleaving Strikes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wraith Walk
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
choice with March of Darkness
Death Pact
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Unholy Bond
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blood Scent
taken by 12% (≈12 of 100 sampled players)
Rune Mastery
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Subduing Grasp
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Icebound Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Coldthirst
taken by 66% (≈66 of 100 sampled players)
Mind Freeze
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Icy Talons
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Prison
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Suppression
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Osmosis
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Proliferating Chill
taken by 63% (≈63 of 100 sampled players)
Death's Echo
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Null Magic
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Enfeeble
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Death Notes
no data in this sample
Death Defiance
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodes · 1 without dataMagus of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Commander of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unholy Aura
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ancient Power
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Cycle of Death
taken by 50% (≈50 of 100 sampled players)
Coil of Devastation
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Morbidity
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Foul Infections
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Raise Abomination
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Summon Gargoyle
Harbinger of Doom
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Soul Reaper
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
All Will Serve
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Outnumber
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Unholy Devotion
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Dark Transformation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Plague Mastery
taken by 21% (≈21 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Grave Mastery
Infected Claws
taken by 48% (≈48 of 100 sampled players)
Outbreak
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Scourge Strike
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sudden Doom
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Superstrain
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Festering Scythe
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ghoulish Frenzy
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Army of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ebon Fever
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Menacing Magus
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Blightfall
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Blightburst
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Scourging
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Putrefy
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Doomed Bidding
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Clawing Shadows
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Putrid Echoes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Reaping
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Lord of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Necromancer's Cunning
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Forbidden Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
San'layn
Hero · played by 98% · rates within this tree14 nodesInfliction of Sorrow
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Incite Terror
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
The Blood is Life
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Blood-Soaked Ground
taken by 90.8% (≈89 of 98 players on this tree)
choice with Desecrate
Vampiric Strike
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Gift of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Pact of the San'layn
taken by 85.7% (≈84 of 98 players on this tree)
choice with Sanguine Scent
Bloody Fortitude
taken by 81.6% (≈80 of 98 players on this tree)
choice with Vampiric Aura
Vampiric Speed
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
choice with Newly Turned
Frenzied Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Transfusion
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Thrill of Blood
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Visceral Strength
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Rider of the Apocalypse
Hero · played by 2% · rates within this tree14 nodesPact of the Apocalypse
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Horsemen's Aid
Apocalypse Now
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Fury of the Horsemen
taken by 50% (≈1 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with A Feast of Souls
Hungering Thirst
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Whitemane's Famine
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Mawsworn Menace
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Nazgrim's Conquest
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Death Charge
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with On a Paler Horse
Trollbane's Icy Fury
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Rider's Champion
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Mograine's Might
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Unholy Armaments
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Let Terror Reign
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Ride or Die!
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Cycle of Death50%
Infected Claws48%
Grip of the Dead55%
Proliferating Chill63%
Coldthirst66%
Blood Draw71%
Icy Talons25%
Soul Reaper78%
Plague Mastery21%
Assimilation15%
Blood Scent12%
Anti-Magic Zone92%
Hero talents
Frenzied Bloodthirst
98%
Gift of the San'layn98%
Incite Terror98%
Inevitable98%
Infliction of Sorrow98%
The Blood is Life98%
Show 26 more
Thrill of Blood98%
Transfusion98%
Vampiric Speed98%
Visceral Strength98%
Vampiric Strike97%
Blood-Soaked Ground89%
Pact of the San'layn84%
Bloody Fortitude80%
Vampiric Aura18%
Sanguine Scent14%
Desecrate9%
Apocalypse Now2%
Death Charge2%
Hungering Thirst2%
Let Terror Reign2%
Mawsworn Menace2%
Mograine's Might2%
Nazgrim's Conquest2%
Pact of the Apocalypse2%
Ride or Die!2%
Rider's Champion2%
Trollbane's Icy Fury2%
Unholy Armaments2%
Whitemane's Famine2%
A Feast of Souls1%
Fury of the Horsemen1%
PvP talents
Necrotic Wounds
Spellwarden
Strangulate
53%53 players
Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden15%
Dark Simulacrum · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden13%
Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate6%
Life and Death · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden5%
Gear
TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Pieces worn
- 5/514%
- 4/586%
By slot
- Head74%
- Shoulder95%
- Chest88%
- Hands93%
- Legs64%
Headilvl 296

Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
74%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29323%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Helm2913%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Crit
- +62 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
53%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29323%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29318%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 295

Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
95%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ288%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2934%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons2921%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Crit
- +44 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
36%
Goblin Glider6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29432%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28923%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +74 Strength
- +1,402 Stamina
- +65 Vers
- +31 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
88%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ293%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2947%
Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard2922%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Crit
- +70 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
45%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29030%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 294

Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
93%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2955%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Gauntlets2921%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +100 Crit
- +50 Haste
- +65 combat rating avoidance
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
79%
Nitro Boosts6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle2929%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt2927%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 295

Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
64%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ2100%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards29220%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves2948%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
72%
Farstrider's HuntQ279%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29319%
Spellbreaker's March3313%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
48%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ247%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29228%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29417%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
55%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ241%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29420%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29220%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
54%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29233%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2625%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29237%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2618%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
52%
Rune of the Apocalypse96%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29444%
Blood Knight's Warblade3342%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Rune of the Apocalypse
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.77
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.54
- Enduring Heliotrope0.92
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.5
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.49
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.23
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.17
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.07
Races & factions
- Horde62%
- Alliance38%
Races
- Highmountain Tauren36%
- Orc23%
- Human10%
- Night Elf8%
- Dark Iron Dwarf5%
- Void Elf4%
Show 9 more
- Pandaren3%
- Kul Tiran3%
- Tauren2%
- Draenei1%
- Mechagnome1%
- Zandalari Troll1%
- Gnome1%
- Dwarf1%
- Mag'har Orc1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest25.53%
- Haste16.45%
- Crit6.09%
- Mastery38.86%