Unholy Death Knight
Most common loadout
CwPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLBYmBjZmZYWGzMTz2MGjhZAAAAAAAAMzYmZAwyMmZYmxMzYw2MbmZmFNzyGzGz20YjBYGAGzMjZwMzMzYGDOpen in calculator6% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 2 without dataBlinding Sleet
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Runic Attenuation
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Anti-Magic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Assimilation
taken by 12.5% (≈25 of 200 sampled players)
Unyielding Will
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Insidious Chill
taken by 4% (≈8 of 200 sampled players)
Gloom Ward
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vestigial Shell
taken by 3.5% (≈7 of 200 sampled players)
Will of the Necropolis
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Protection
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Blood Draw
taken by 71.5% (≈143 of 200 sampled players)
Grip of the Dead
taken by 56.5% (≈113 of 200 sampled players)
Unholy Endurance
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Control Undead
no data in this sample
Blood Bond
taken by 7.5% (≈15 of 200 sampled players)
Brittle
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Asphyxiate
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Death's Reach
Anti-Magic Zone
taken by 93.5% (≈187 of 200 sampled players)
Permafrost
taken by 8% (≈16 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Veteran of the Third War
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Unholy Momentum
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Raise Dead
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Cleaving Strikes
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Wraith Walk
taken by 94% (≈188 of 200 sampled players)
choice with March of Darkness
Death Pact
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Unholy Bond
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Blood Scent
taken by 12.5% (≈25 of 200 sampled players)
Rune Mastery
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Subduing Grasp
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Icebound Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Coldthirst
taken by 64% (≈128 of 200 sampled players)
Mind Freeze
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Icy Talons
taken by 26.5% (≈53 of 200 sampled players)
Ice Prison
taken by 5% (≈10 of 200 sampled players)
Suppression
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Osmosis
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Proliferating Chill
taken by 65.5% (≈131 of 200 sampled players)
Death's Echo
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Null Magic
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Enfeeble
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Death Notes
no data in this sample
Death Defiance
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodes · 1 without dataMagus of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Commander of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unholy Aura
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ancient Power
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Cycle of Death
taken by 47.5% (≈95 of 200 sampled players)
Coil of Devastation
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Morbidity
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Foul Infections
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Raise Abomination
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Summon Gargoyle
Harbinger of Doom
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Reaper
taken by 79.5% (≈159 of 200 sampled players)
All Will Serve
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Outnumber
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Unholy Devotion
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Dark Transformation
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Plague Mastery
taken by 20.5% (≈41 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Grave Mastery
Infected Claws
taken by 47.5% (≈95 of 200 sampled players)
Outbreak
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Scourge Strike
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Sudden Doom
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Superstrain
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Festering Scythe
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ghoulish Frenzy
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Army of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ebon Fever
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Menacing Magus
taken by 4% (≈8 of 200 sampled players)
Blightfall
taken by 3% (≈6 of 200 sampled players)
Blightburst
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Scourging
taken by 7.5% (≈15 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Putrefy
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Doomed Bidding
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Clawing Shadows
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Putrid Echoes
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Reaping
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Lord of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Necromancer's Cunning
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Forbidden Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
San'layn
Hero · played by 96.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesInfliction of Sorrow
taken by 100% (≈193 of 193 players on this tree)
Incite Terror
taken by 100% (≈193 of 193 players on this tree)
Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈193 of 193 players on this tree)
The Blood is Life
taken by 100% (≈193 of 193 players on this tree)
Blood-Soaked Ground
taken by 91.7% (≈177 of 193 players on this tree)
choice with Desecrate
Vampiric Strike
taken by 100% (≈193 of 193 players on this tree)
Gift of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈193 of 193 players on this tree)
Pact of the San'layn
taken by 84.5% (≈163 of 193 players on this tree)
choice with Sanguine Scent
Bloody Fortitude
taken by 82.9% (≈160 of 193 players on this tree)
choice with Vampiric Aura
Vampiric Speed
taken by 100% (≈193 of 193 players on this tree)
choice with Newly Turned
Frenzied Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈193 of 193 players on this tree)
Transfusion
taken by 100% (≈193 of 193 players on this tree)
Thrill of Blood
taken by 100% (≈193 of 193 players on this tree)
Visceral Strength
taken by 100% (≈193 of 193 players on this tree)
Rider of the Apocalypse
Hero · played by 3.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesPact of the Apocalypse
taken by 85.7% (≈6 of 7 players on this tree)
choice with Horsemen's Aid
Apocalypse Now
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
A Feast of Souls
taken by 85.7% (≈6 of 7 players on this tree)
choice with Fury of the Horsemen
Hungering Thirst
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Whitemane's Famine
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Mawsworn Menace
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Nazgrim's Conquest
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Death Charge
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
choice with On a Paler Horse
Trollbane's Icy Fury
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Rider's Champion
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Mograine's Might
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Unholy Armaments
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Let Terror Reign
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Ride or Die!
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Cycle of Death47.5%
Infected Claws47.5%
Grip of the Dead56.5%
Coldthirst64%
Proliferating Chill65.5%
Blood Draw71.5%
Icy Talons26.5%
Plague Mastery20.5%
Soul Reaper79.5%
Assimilation12.5%
Blood Scent12.5%
Permafrost8%
Hero talents
Frenzied Bloodthirst
96.5%
Gift of the San'layn96.5%
Incite Terror96.5%
Inevitable96.5%
Infliction of Sorrow96.5%
The Blood is Life96.5%
Show 27 more
Thrill of Blood96.5%
Transfusion96.5%
Vampiric Speed96.5%
Visceral Strength96.5%
Vampiric Strike91.5%
Blood-Soaked Ground88.5%
Pact of the San'layn81.5%
Bloody Fortitude80%
Vampiric Aura16.5%
Sanguine Scent15%
Desecrate8%
Apocalypse Now3.5%
Death Charge3.5%
Hungering Thirst3.5%
Let Terror Reign3.5%
Mawsworn Menace3.5%
Mograine's Might3.5%
Nazgrim's Conquest3.5%
Ride or Die!3.5%
Rider's Champion3.5%
Trollbane's Icy Fury3.5%
Unholy Armaments3.5%
Whitemane's Famine3.5%
A Feast of Souls3%
Pact of the Apocalypse3%
Fury of the Horsemen0.5%
Horsemen's Aid0.5%
PvP talents
Necrotic Wounds
Spellwarden
Strangulate
60%120 players
Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden12%
Dark Simulacrum · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden9%
Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate6.5%
Life and Death · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden3.5%
Gear
TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Pieces worn
- 5/510.5%
- 4/589%
- 2/50.5%
By slot
- Head65.5%
- Shoulder90.5%
- Chest90%
- Hands90.5%
- Legs73%
Headilvl 297

Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
65.5%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29226.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard2922.5%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Crit
- +62 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
56.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29321.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29312%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 295

Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
90.5%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ281%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons2904%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2923.5%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Crit
- +44 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
33.5%
Goblin Glider5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29431.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28920.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +74 Strength
- +1,402 Stamina
- +65 Vers
- +31 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 296

Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
90%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ285.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2955.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard2921.5%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Crit
- +70 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
44%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29027.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 295

Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
90.5%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2948%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Gauntlets2920.5%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +100 Crit
- +50 Haste
- +65 combat rating avoidance
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
76%
Nitro Boosts5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle2939.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt2926.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 296

Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
73%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ298.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves2958%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
73%
Farstrider's HuntQ276.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29315%
Spellbreaker's March3313%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
53.5%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ243.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29222%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29315%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
54.5%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29320%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29214.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
50.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29227.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2627.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
45%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29231.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26111.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
46.5%
Rune of the Apocalypse91%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29446.5%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury3382.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Rune of the Apocalypse
Off handilvl 321

Swordsman's Emanation
0.5%
Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle0.5%
Swordsman's Emanation
Off hand · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +84 Strength
- +1,684 Stamina
- +58 Crit
- +37 Haste
Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.67
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.53
- Enduring Heliotrope0.9
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.49
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.25
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.25
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.25
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.11
Races & factions
- Horde59%
- Alliance41%
Races
- Highmountain Tauren31%
- Orc22%
- Human16.5%
- Night Elf8.5%
- Void Elf4.5%
- Dark Iron Dwarf3.5%
Show 12 more
- Kul Tiran3%
- Pandaren2%
- Blood Elf2%
- Tauren1.5%
- Dwarf1%
- Mag'har Orc1%
- Troll1%
- Draenei0.5%
- Mechagnome0.5%
- Zandalari Troll0.5%
- Gnome0.5%
- Undead0.5%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.66%
- Haste15.71%
- Crit6.61%
- Mastery41.28%