Devourer Demon Hunter
Most common loadout
CgcBvaDi4uyGvRjRjFbhHwBCvAAYmZmZmxMjhBAAAAAAAjZZMzMAAAAAAAAMjZYMzMzYmZGmZZmxYTbLMzMzs12MzMDgxMzsMzMNLzsMzwYGDOpen in calculator2.5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesBurn It Out
taken by 11.5% (≈23 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Soul Cleanse
Demon Muzzle
taken by 59.5% (≈119 of 200 sampled players)
Remorseless
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Vengeful Bonds
taken by 51.5% (≈103 of 200 sampled players)
Bouncing Glaives
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Aura of Pain
taken by 86.5% (≈173 of 200 sampled players)
Internal Struggle
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Illidari Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soul Rending
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Disrupting Fury
taken by 64.5% (≈129 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Disrupt
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Felfire Haste
taken by 19.5% (≈39 of 200 sampled players)
Pursuit
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Unrestrained Fury
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Vengeful Retreat
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Sigil of Misery
taken by 6% (≈12 of 200 sampled players)
Sigil of Misery
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Lost in Darkness
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Charred Warblades
taken by 3% (≈6 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Splitter
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shattered Restoration
taken by 58% (≈116 of 200 sampled players)
Master of the Glaive
taken by 22% (≈44 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Champion of the Glaive
Erratic Felheart
taken by 12.5% (≈25 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demonic Resilience
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Aldrachi Design
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Will of the Illidari
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Long Night
taken by 33.5% (≈67 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Pitch Black
Darkness
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Infernal Armor
taken by 85.5% (≈171 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swallowed Anger
taken by 72% (≈144 of 200 sampled players)
Consume Magic
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Imprison
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
First In, Last Out
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Blazing Path
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Live by the Glaive
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Furious
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Focused Ire
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Guile
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Void Nova
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Voidblade
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Wings of Wrath
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Final Breath
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesVoid Ray
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Sweet Suffering
taken by 57% (≈114 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Collapsing Star
taken by 90% (≈180 of 200 sampled players)
Void Metamorphosis
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Impending Apocalypse
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Soulshaper
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Feast of Souls
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Immolation
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Eradicate
taken by 20.5% (≈41 of 200 sampled players)
Moment of Craving
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Predator's Thirst
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Focused Ray
taken by 89% (≈178 of 200 sampled players)
Gift of the Void
taken by 14% (≈28 of 200 sampled players)
Umbral Blade
taken by 35% (≈70 of 200 sampled players)
Waste Not
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Entropy
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Emptiness
taken by 60.5% (≈121 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Soul Glutton
Hungering Slash
taken by 75% (≈150 of 200 sampled players)
Devourer's Edge
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Consume
taken by 86.5% (≈173 of 200 sampled players)
Singed Spirit
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Sweet Release
taken by 81% (≈162 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Duty Eternal
taken by 69.5% (≈139 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Scythe's Embrace
Tempered Soul
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Spontaneous Immolation
The Hunt
taken by 71% (≈142 of 200 sampled players)
Voidrage
taken by 68% (≈136 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Second Helping
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Instinct
taken by 92% (≈184 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Calamitous
taken by 94% (≈188 of 200 sampled players)
Devourer's Bite
taken by 69.5% (≈139 of 200 sampled players)
Rolling Torment
taken by 39.5% (≈79 of 200 sampled players)
Voidglare Boon
taken by 21.5% (≈43 of 200 sampled players)
Singular Strikes
taken by 70% (≈140 of 200 sampled players)
Soulforged Blades
taken by 8.5% (≈17 of 200 sampled players)
Star Fragments
taken by 86.5% (≈173 of 200 sampled players)
Voidrush
taken by 71.5% (≈143 of 200 sampled players)
Voidpurge
taken by 18% (≈36 of 200 sampled players)
Midnight
taken by 79% (≈158 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Annihilator
Hero · played by 28.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesWorld Killer
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Otherworldly Focus
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Dark Matter
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Final Hour
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Meteoric Fall
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Mass Acceleration
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
State of Matter
taken by 98.2% (≈56 of 57 players on this tree)
choice with Path to Oblivion
Voidfall
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Harness the Cosmos
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
choice with Doomsayer
Celestial Echoes
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Phase Shift
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Catastrophe
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Swift Erasure
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Meteoric Rise
taken by 100% (≈57 of 57 players on this tree)
Void-Scarred
Hero · played by 71.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesMonster Rising
taken by 100% (≈143 of 143 players on this tree)
Blind Focus
taken by 100% (≈143 of 143 players on this tree)
Enduring Torment
taken by 100% (≈143 of 143 players on this tree)
Student of Suffering
taken by 85.3% (≈122 of 143 players on this tree)
choice with Flamebound
Undying Embers
taken by 100% (≈143 of 143 players on this tree)
Untethered Fury
taken by 100% (≈143 of 143 players on this tree)
Volatile Instinct
taken by 100% (≈143 of 143 players on this tree)
Burning Blades
taken by 100% (≈143 of 143 players on this tree)
Demonsurge
taken by 100% (≈143 of 143 players on this tree)
Focused Hatred
taken by 100% (≈143 of 143 players on this tree)
Wave of Debilitation
taken by 67.8% (≈97 of 143 players on this tree)
choice with Pursuit of Angriness
Violent Transformation
taken by 100% (≈143 of 143 players on this tree)
Demonic Intensity
taken by 100% (≈143 of 143 players on this tree)
Set Fire to the Pain
taken by 93% (≈133 of 143 players on this tree)
choice with Improved Soul Rending
Closest calls in this view
Vengeful Bonds51.5%
Sweet Suffering57%
Shattered Restoration58%
Demon Muzzle59.5%
Emptiness60.5%
Rolling Torment39.5%
Disrupting Fury64.5%
Umbral Blade35%
Long Night33.5%
Voidrage68%
Devourer's Bite69.5%
Duty Eternal69.5%
Hero talents
Blind Focus
71.5%
Burning Blades71.5%
Demonic Intensity71.5%
Enduring Torment71.5%
Focused Hatred71.5%
Monster Rising71.5%
Show 26 more
Undying Embers71.5%
Untethered Fury71.5%
Violent Transformation71.5%
Volatile Instinct71.5%
Set Fire to the Pain66.5%
Demonsurge63%
Student of Suffering61%
Wave of Debilitation48.5%
Catastrophe28.5%
Celestial Echoes28.5%
Dark Matter28.5%
Final Hour28.5%
Harness the Cosmos28.5%
Mass Acceleration28.5%
Meteoric Fall28.5%
Meteoric Rise28.5%
Otherworldly Focus28.5%
Phase Shift28.5%
Swift Erasure28.5%
World Killer28.5%
State of Matter28%
Voidfall27.5%
Pursuit of Angriness23%
Flamebound10.5%
Improved Soul Rending5%
Path to Oblivion0.5%
PvP talents
Beckon
Glimpse
Inevitable End
38%76 players
Armor of Souls · Beckon · Glimpse13.5%
Beckon · Glimpse · Reverse Magic11%
Armor of Souls · Beckon · Inevitable End10.5%
Beckon · Inevitable End · Reverse Magic7.5%
Gear
TIERAbyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
Pieces worn
- 5/516%
- 4/580.5%
- 3/51.5%
- 2/51%
- 0/51%
By slot
- Head45.5%
- Shoulder96.5%
- Chest90.5%
- Hands90.5%
- Legs85.5%
Headilvl 302

Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
45.5%
TIER
Empowered Hex of LeechingQ266%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28738%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2936%
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
- +86 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
Empowered Hex of Leeching
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
75%
2 alternates
Aqirbane Reliquary3336%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace2964.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 297

Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
96.5%
TIER
Silvermoon's MendingQ263%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2851.5%
Silvermoon Agent's Mantle3310.5%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Crit
- +52 Mastery
TIER
Silvermoon's Mending
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
62%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29411%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 298

Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
90.5%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ294%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2834.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2922.5%
Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 285

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands
37.5%
Shaded Hearthing0.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps28935.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps2939.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +94 Haste
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 297

Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
90.5%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves2855.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2922.5%
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +102 Mastery
- +48 Crit
- +65 combat rating speed
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
79.5%
Nitro Boosts2.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2946.5%
Silvermoon Agent's Utility Belt3273%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
85.5%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ275.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2868%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2922.5%
Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
45%
Shaladrassil's RootsQ266.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28726%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29414%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +125 Mastery
Shaladrassil's Roots
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
82.5%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ260.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2953%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2962.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
81.5%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ260%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2633%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2632.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
42.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29420.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26214%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
37.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29424.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26218.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
76.5%
Arcane MasteryQ242.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers2947%
Spellbreaker's Warglaive3334%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
74.5%
Arcane MasteryQ241.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers2966.5%
Spellbreaker's Warglaive3295%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.38
- Flawless Quick Amethyst1.1
- Enduring Heliotrope0.81
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.56
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.47
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.45
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.11
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.09
Races & factions
- Alliance79.5%
- Horde20.5%
Races
- Night Elf63%
- Blood Elf20.5%
- Void Elf16.5%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest16.13%
- Haste15.56%
- Crit7.84%
- Mastery38.4%