Devourer Demon Hunter
Most common loadout
CgcBvaDi4uyGvRjRjFbhHwBCvAAYmZmZmxMjhBAAAAAAAjZZMzMAAAAAAAAMjZYMzMzYmZGmZZmxYTbLMzMzs12MzMDgxMzsMzMNbzsMzwYGDOpen in calculator1.6% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesSoul Cleanse
taken by 16% (≈80 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Burn It Out
Demon Muzzle
taken by 62.2% (≈311 of 500 sampled players)
Remorseless
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Vengeful Bonds
taken by 52.6% (≈263 of 500 sampled players)
Bouncing Glaives
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Aura of Pain
taken by 88.8% (≈444 of 500 sampled players)
Internal Struggle
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Illidari Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soul Rending
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Disrupting Fury
taken by 71.4% (≈357 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Disrupt
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Felfire Haste
taken by 23.4% (≈117 of 500 sampled players)
Pursuit
taken by 98.6% (≈493 of 500 sampled players)
Unrestrained Fury
taken by 95.8% (≈479 of 500 sampled players)
Vengeful Retreat
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Sigil of Misery
taken by 4.6% (≈23 of 500 sampled players)
Sigil of Misery
taken by 96% (≈480 of 500 sampled players)
Lost in Darkness
taken by 0.8% (≈4 of 500 sampled players)
Charred Warblades
taken by 2.6% (≈13 of 500 sampled players)
Soul Splitter
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shattered Restoration
taken by 57.2% (≈286 of 500 sampled players)
Master of the Glaive
taken by 21.2% (≈106 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Champion of the Glaive
Erratic Felheart
taken by 10.4% (≈52 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demonic Resilience
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Aldrachi Design
taken by 0.4% (≈2 of 500 sampled players)
Will of the Illidari
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pitch Black
taken by 34.8% (≈174 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Long Night
Darkness
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
Infernal Armor
taken by 80.4% (≈402 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swallowed Anger
taken by 72.2% (≈361 of 500 sampled players)
Consume Magic
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Imprison
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
First In, Last Out
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Blazing Path
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Live by the Glaive
taken by 0.4% (≈2 of 500 sampled players)
Furious
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Focused Ire
taken by 98% (≈490 of 500 sampled players)
Guile
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Void Nova
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Voidblade
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Wings of Wrath
taken by 0.6% (≈3 of 500 sampled players)
Final Breath
taken by 98.2% (≈491 of 500 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesVoid Ray
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Sweet Suffering
taken by 64.4% (≈322 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Collapsing Star
taken by 84.8% (≈424 of 500 sampled players)
Void Metamorphosis
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Impending Apocalypse
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Soulshaper
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Feast of Souls
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Soul Immolation
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Eradicate
taken by 25.8% (≈129 of 500 sampled players)
Moment of Craving
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Predator's Thirst
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Focused Ray
taken by 90.2% (≈451 of 500 sampled players)
Gift of the Void
taken by 16.8% (≈84 of 500 sampled players)
Umbral Blade
taken by 29.4% (≈147 of 500 sampled players)
Waste Not
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
Entropy
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Emptiness
taken by 52.8% (≈264 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Soul Glutton
Hungering Slash
taken by 76.6% (≈383 of 500 sampled players)
Devourer's Edge
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Consume
taken by 86.6% (≈433 of 500 sampled players)
Singed Spirit
taken by 1.2% (≈6 of 500 sampled players)
Sweet Release
taken by 78.8% (≈394 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Duty Eternal
taken by 70.2% (≈351 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Scythe's Embrace
Tempered Soul
taken by 98% (≈490 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Spontaneous Immolation
The Hunt
taken by 73% (≈365 of 500 sampled players)
Voidrage
taken by 74.4% (≈372 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Second Helping
taken by 92.8% (≈464 of 500 sampled players)
Demonic Instinct
taken by 91% (≈455 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Calamitous
taken by 95.2% (≈476 of 500 sampled players)
Devourer's Bite
taken by 71.2% (≈356 of 500 sampled players)
Rolling Torment
taken by 44.2% (≈221 of 500 sampled players)
Voidglare Boon
taken by 22% (≈110 of 500 sampled players)
Singular Strikes
taken by 71.6% (≈358 of 500 sampled players)
Soulforged Blades
taken by 16.2% (≈81 of 500 sampled players)
Star Fragments
taken by 86.6% (≈433 of 500 sampled players)
Voidrush
taken by 73.2% (≈366 of 500 sampled players)
Voidpurge
taken by 19.4% (≈97 of 500 sampled players)
Midnight
taken by 70.8% (≈354 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
Annihilator
Hero · played by 26.6% · rates within this tree14 nodesWorld Killer
taken by 99.2% (≈132 of 133 players on this tree)
Otherworldly Focus
taken by 100% (≈133 of 133 players on this tree)
Dark Matter
taken by 100% (≈133 of 133 players on this tree)
Final Hour
taken by 99.2% (≈132 of 133 players on this tree)
Meteoric Fall
taken by 99.2% (≈132 of 133 players on this tree)
Mass Acceleration
taken by 100% (≈133 of 133 players on this tree)
State of Matter
taken by 96.2% (≈128 of 133 players on this tree)
choice with Path to Oblivion
Voidfall
taken by 100% (≈133 of 133 players on this tree)
Harness the Cosmos
taken by 100% (≈133 of 133 players on this tree)
choice with Doomsayer
Celestial Echoes
taken by 100% (≈133 of 133 players on this tree)
Phase Shift
taken by 100% (≈133 of 133 players on this tree)
Catastrophe
taken by 100% (≈133 of 133 players on this tree)
Swift Erasure
taken by 100% (≈133 of 133 players on this tree)
Meteoric Rise
taken by 100% (≈133 of 133 players on this tree)
Void-Scarred
Hero · played by 73.4% · rates within this tree14 nodesMonster Rising
taken by 100% (≈367 of 367 players on this tree)
Blind Focus
taken by 100% (≈367 of 367 players on this tree)
Enduring Torment
taken by 100% (≈367 of 367 players on this tree)
Student of Suffering
taken by 82% (≈301 of 367 players on this tree)
choice with Flamebound
Undying Embers
taken by 100% (≈367 of 367 players on this tree)
Untethered Fury
taken by 100% (≈367 of 367 players on this tree)
Volatile Instinct
taken by 100% (≈367 of 367 players on this tree)
Burning Blades
taken by 100% (≈367 of 367 players on this tree)
Demonsurge
taken by 100% (≈367 of 367 players on this tree)
Focused Hatred
taken by 100% (≈367 of 367 players on this tree)
Wave of Debilitation
taken by 70% (≈257 of 367 players on this tree)
choice with Pursuit of Angriness
Violent Transformation
taken by 100% (≈367 of 367 players on this tree)
Demonic Intensity
taken by 100% (≈367 of 367 players on this tree)
Set Fire to the Pain
taken by 90.2% (≈331 of 367 players on this tree)
choice with Improved Soul Rending
Closest calls in this view
Vengeful Bonds52.6%
Emptiness52.8%
Rolling Torment44.2%
Shattered Restoration57.2%
Demon Muzzle62.2%
Sweet Suffering64.4%
Pitch Black34.8%
Duty Eternal70.2%
Umbral Blade29.4%
Midnight70.8%
Devourer's Bite71.2%
Disrupting Fury71.4%
Hero talents
Blind Focus
73.4%
Burning Blades73.4%
Demonic Intensity73.4%
Enduring Torment73.4%
Focused Hatred73.4%
Monster Rising73.4%
Show 26 more
Undying Embers73.4%
Untethered Fury73.4%
Violent Transformation73.4%
Volatile Instinct73.4%
Set Fire to the Pain66.2%
Demonsurge64.2%
Student of Suffering60.2%
Wave of Debilitation51.4%
Catastrophe26.6%
Celestial Echoes26.6%
Dark Matter26.6%
Harness the Cosmos26.6%
Mass Acceleration26.6%
Meteoric Rise26.6%
Otherworldly Focus26.6%
Phase Shift26.6%
Swift Erasure26.6%
Final Hour26.4%
Meteoric Fall26.4%
World Killer26.4%
State of Matter25.6%
Voidfall24.2%
Pursuit of Angriness22%
Flamebound13.2%
Improved Soul Rending7.2%
Path to Oblivion1%
PvP talents
Beckon
Glimpse
Inevitable End
32.8%164 players
Armor of Souls · Beckon · Glimpse21.8%
Beckon · Glimpse · Reverse Magic12.6%
Armor of Souls · Beckon · Inevitable End10.8%
Beckon · Inevitable End · Surrender to the Void4.6%
Gear
TIERAbyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
Pieces worn
- 5/513.2%
- 4/576.2%
- 3/53.8%
- 2/54.6%
- 1/50.4%
- 0/51.8%
By slot
- Head47.6%
- Shoulder92.8%
- Chest87.6%
- Hands85.2%
- Legs78.6%
Headilvl 302

Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
47.6%
TIER
Empowered Hex of LeechingQ255%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28529.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2938.6%
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
- +86 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
Empowered Hex of Leeching
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
67.6%
2 alternates
Aqirbane Reliquary3327.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2635.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 298

Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
92.8%
TIER
Silvermoon's MendingQ256.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2632.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2721.8%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Crit
- +52 Mastery
TIER
Silvermoon's Mending
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
48.8%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29313.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26310.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 298

Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
87.6%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ288%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2826.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2942%
Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
31.2%
Shaded Hearthing0.2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28428.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26312.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 298

Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
85.2%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves2824.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2634.4%
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +102 Mastery
- +48 Crit
- +65 combat rating speed
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
67.6%
Nitro Boosts2.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2638.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2957.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
78.6%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ268.2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2836.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2935.2%
Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 285

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
34%
Shaladrassil's RootsQ255%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28725.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29314.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +125 Mastery
Shaladrassil's Roots
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
73%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ253.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2934.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2633.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
72.8%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ255.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2635%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2923.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
32.4%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26220.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26218.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
27.2%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26226.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29317.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
76%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ240%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Warglaive3304.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers2944.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
74.6%
Arcane MasteryQ239.2%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Warglaive3295.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers2953.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.37
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.85
- Enduring Heliotrope0.72
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.46
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.4
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.32
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.11
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.11
Races & factions
- Alliance77%
- Horde23%
Races
- Night Elf60.4%
- Blood Elf23%
- Void Elf16.6%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest16.64%
- Haste13.74%
- Crit8.66%
- Mastery38.98%