Balance Druid
Most common loadout
CYGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWoMLNjxMDwsZmZmZjxDMegZbsMjZMDmlZMzMDzGGAM22mZ22mZbWmpZmlZCAAAwmZmZmBbGGjZAMzgZGYAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
53 nodes · 13 without dataWild Charge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Tiger Dash
Rake
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Starfire
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Starsurge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wild Growth
no data in this sample
Natural Recovery
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mass Entanglement
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Ursol's Vortex
Moonkin Form
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Typhoon
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Astral Influence
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Hibernate
no data in this sample
Nurturing Instinct
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rejuvenation
no data in this sample
Verdant Heart
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ursoc's Spirit
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Frenzied Regeneration
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Maim
no data in this sample
Rip
no data in this sample
Swipe
no data in this sample
Primal Fury
no data in this sample
Killer Instinct
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ironfur
no data in this sample
Thick Hide
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Cyclone
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Soothe
Improved Stampeding Roar
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Heart of the Wild
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Aessina's Renewal
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lycara's Teachings
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Stampeding Roar
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Well-Honed Instincts
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Feline Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mighty Bash
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Incapacitating Roar
Grievous Wounds
no data in this sample
Lingering Healing
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Remove Corruption
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Forestwalk
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Innervate
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Fluid Form
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Lycara's Inspiration
no data in this sample
Sunfire
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Symbiotic Relationship
no data in this sample
Ursine Vigor
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Gift of the Wild
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Oakskin
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Matted Fur
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Starlight Conduit
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Circle of the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Circle of the Wild
Gale Winds
no data in this sample
choice with Incessant Tempest
Lore of the Grove
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Instincts of the Claw
no data in this sample
Perfectly-Honed Instincts
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Light of the Sun
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Barkskin
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodes · 4 without dataTotal Eclipse
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Twin Moons
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sunseeker Mushroom
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Wild Mushroom
Solstice
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wild Surges
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Incarnation: Chosen of Elune
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Convoke the Spirits
Starlord
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Umbral Intensity
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Aetherial Kindling
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Meteor Storm
Force of Nature
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Stellar Amplification
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Radiant Moonlight
no data in this sample
Balance of All Things
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Alignment
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sculpt the Stars
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Orbit Breaker
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Sundered Firmament
Soul of the Forest
no data in this sample
Astral Communion
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Whirling Stars
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Orbital Strike
Touch the Cosmos
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Eclipse
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fury of Elune
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
choice with New Moon
Shooting Stars
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Nature's Balance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Cosmic Rapidity
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Elune's Guidance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Solar Beam
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Meteorites
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Umbral Embrace
no data in this sample
Power of Goldrinn
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Rattle the Stars
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Starweaver
Improved Eclipse
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Hail of Stars
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Celestial Fire
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Harmony of the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Denizen of the Dream
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Nature's Grace
no data in this sample
choice with Elune's Challenge
Ascendant Eclipses
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Keeper of the Grove
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesEarly Spring
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Bounteous Bloom
Control of the Dream
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Power of the Dream
Protective Growth
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Potent Enchantments
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Grove's Inspiration
Treants of the Moon
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Dream Surge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Blooming Infusion
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Expansiveness
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Cenarius' Might
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Power of Nature
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Durability of Nature
Harmony of the Grove
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Spirit of the Thicket
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Dryad's Dance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Sylvan Beckoning
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Elune's Chosen
Hero14 nodes · 14 without dataThe Light of Elune
no data in this sample
choice with Astral Insight
Arcane Affinity
no data in this sample
choice with Lunation
The Eternal Moon
no data in this sample
Lunar Insight
no data in this sample
Lunar Calling
no data in this sample
Glistening Fur
no data in this sample
Stellar Command
no data in this sample
Moondust
no data in this sample
choice with Elune's Grace
Moon Guardian
no data in this sample
Atmospheric Exposure
no data in this sample
Boundless Moonlight
no data in this sample
Bask in Moonlight
no data in this sample
Penumbral Swell
no data in this sample
Star Cascade
no data in this sample
Closest calls in this view
Mighty Bash52%
Sculpt the Stars56%
Remove Corruption60%
Innervate36%
Sunseeker Mushroom64%
Umbral Intensity64%
Perfectly-Honed Instincts32%
Power of Goldrinn32%
Killer Instinct28%
Denizen of the Dream76%
Fluid Form20%
Ursine Vigor80%
Hero talents
Blooming Infusion
100%
Cenarius' Might100%
Control of the Dream100%
Dream Surge100%
Dryad's Dance100%
Early Spring100%
Show 9 more
Expansiveness100%
Harmony of the Grove100%
Potent Enchantments100%
Protective Growth100%
Spirit of the Thicket100%
Sylvan Beckoning100%
Treants of the Moon100%
Power of Nature92%
Durability of Nature8%
PvP talents
Faerie Swarm
Moonkin Aura
Owlkin Adept
40%10 players
High Winds · Moonkin Aura · Owlkin Adept16%
Faerie Swarm · High Winds · Moonkin Aura8%
Faerie Swarm · Star Burst · Tireless Pursuit4%
Owlkin Adept · Star Burst · Tireless Pursuit4%
Gear
TIERBark of the Enigmatic Dreamwatcher
Pieces worn
- 4/5100%
By slot
- Head100%
- Shoulder100%
- Chest88%
- Hands16%
- Legs96%
Headilvl 294

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
100%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ276%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
64%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29228%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 294

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
100%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ276%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +104 Crit
- +47 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
48%
Goblin Glider12%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28744%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +30 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 294

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
88%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ2100%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Vest2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2924%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
64%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29232%
Silvermoon Agent's Deflectors3314%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves
72%
2 alternates
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets29316%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves
Hands · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
48%
Nitro Boosts8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29244%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Cord2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 294

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
96%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ296%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2924%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads
72%
Farstrider's HuntQ288%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28416%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Sandals2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +87 Vers
- +38 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
60%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29236%
Band of the Swarmcaller3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
80%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
64%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29232%
Vile Vial of Volatile Venom3344%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29232%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26216%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
84%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers29512%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3414%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +567 Intellect
- +2,406 Stamina
- +105 Vers
- +62 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Thalassian Competitor's Lamp
12%
1 alternate
Frostscale's Mystic Frond3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +42 Haste
- +42 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot3.52
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.92
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.64
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.16
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.12
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.04
- Enduring Heliotrope0.04
Races & factions
- Alliance72%
- Horde28%
Races
- Night Elf72%
- Highmountain Tauren20%
- Haranir4%
- Tauren4%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest25.22%
- Vers25.04%
- Crit5.45%
- Mastery7.14%