Balance Druid
Most common loadout
CYGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWoMLNjxMDwsZmZmZhxwMLjlhZMzwsMjZmZwGGAMAbbjNMNzsMCAAAwmZmZmBbGGjZAMzAADAOpen in calculator6% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
53 nodes · 11 without dataWild Charge
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Tiger Dash
Rake
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Starfire
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Starsurge
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wild Growth
no data in this sample
Natural Recovery
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mass Entanglement
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ursol's Vortex
Moonkin Form
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Typhoon
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Astral Influence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Hibernate
no data in this sample
Nurturing Instinct
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rejuvenation
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Verdant Heart
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ursoc's Spirit
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Frenzied Regeneration
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Maim
no data in this sample
Rip
no data in this sample
Swipe
no data in this sample
Primal Fury
no data in this sample
Killer Instinct
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ironfur
no data in this sample
Thick Hide
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Cyclone
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Soothe
Improved Stampeding Roar
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Heart of the Wild
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Aessina's Renewal
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lycara's Teachings
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Stampeding Roar
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Well-Honed Instincts
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Feline Swiftness
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Mighty Bash
taken by 58% (≈29 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Incapacitating Roar
Grievous Wounds
no data in this sample
Lingering Healing
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Remove Corruption
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Forestwalk
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Innervate
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Fluid Form
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Lycara's Inspiration
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Sunfire
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Symbiotic Relationship
no data in this sample
Ursine Vigor
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Gift of the Wild
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Oakskin
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Matted Fur
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Starlight Conduit
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Circle of the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Circle of the Wild
Gale Winds
no data in this sample
choice with Incessant Tempest
Lore of the Grove
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Instincts of the Claw
no data in this sample
Perfectly-Honed Instincts
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Light of the Sun
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Barkskin
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesTotal Eclipse
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Twin Moons
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sunseeker Mushroom
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Wild Mushroom
Solstice
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wild Surges
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Incarnation: Chosen of Elune
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Convoke the Spirits
Starlord
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Umbral Intensity
taken by 58% (≈29 of 50 sampled players)
Aetherial Kindling
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Meteor Storm
Force of Nature
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Stellar Amplification
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Radiant Moonlight
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Balance of All Things
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Alignment
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sculpt the Stars
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Sundered Firmament
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Orbit Breaker
Soul of the Forest
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Astral Communion
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Whirling Stars
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Orbital Strike
Touch the Cosmos
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Eclipse
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fury of Elune
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
choice with New Moon
Shooting Stars
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Nature's Balance
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Cosmic Rapidity
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Elune's Guidance
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Solar Beam
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Meteorites
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Umbral Embrace
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Power of Goldrinn
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Rattle the Stars
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Starweaver
Improved Eclipse
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Hail of Stars
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Celestial Fire
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Harmony of the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Denizen of the Dream
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Nature's Grace
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Elune's Challenge
Ascendant Eclipses
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Keeper of the Grove
Hero · played by 94% · rates within this tree14 nodesEarly Spring
taken by 97.9% (≈46 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Bounteous Bloom
Control of the Dream
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Power of the Dream
Protective Growth
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Potent Enchantments
taken by 93.6% (≈44 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Grove's Inspiration
Treants of the Moon
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Dream Surge
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Blooming Infusion
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Expansiveness
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Cenarius' Might
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Power of Nature
taken by 93.6% (≈44 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Durability of Nature
Harmony of the Grove
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Spirit of the Thicket
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Dryad's Dance
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Sylvan Beckoning
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Elune's Chosen
Hero · played by 6% · rates within this tree14 nodesAstral Insight
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with The Light of Elune
Lunation
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Arcane Affinity
The Eternal Moon
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Lunar Insight
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Glistening Fur
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Stellar Command
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Moondust
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Elune's Grace
Moon Guardian
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Atmospheric Exposure
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Boundless Moonlight
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Bask in Moonlight
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Penumbral Swell
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Star Cascade
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Mighty Bash58%
Umbral Intensity58%
Innervate32%
Perfectly-Honed Instincts32%
Remove Corruption68%
Sculpt the Stars68%
Denizen of the Dream70%
Power of Goldrinn28%
Sunseeker Mushroom76%
Killer Instinct20%
Wild Surges18%
Forestwalk84%
Hero talents
Blooming Infusion
94%
Cenarius' Might94%
Control of the Dream94%
Dryad's Dance94%
Expansiveness94%
Harmony of the Grove94%
Show 26 more
Protective Growth94%
Spirit of the Thicket94%
Sylvan Beckoning94%
Treants of the Moon94%
Dream Surge92%
Early Spring92%
Potent Enchantments88%
Power of Nature88%
Astral Insight6%
Atmospheric Exposure6%
Bask in Moonlight6%
Boundless Moonlight6%
Durability of Nature6%
Glistening Fur6%
Grove's Inspiration6%
Lunar Calling6%
Lunar Insight6%
Lunation6%
Moon Guardian6%
Penumbral Swell6%
Star Cascade6%
Stellar Command6%
The Eternal Moon6%
Moondust4%
Bounteous Bloom2%
Elune's Grace2%
PvP talents
Faerie Swarm
Moonkin Aura
Owlkin Adept
36%18 players
High Winds · Moonkin Aura · Owlkin Adept22%
Faerie Swarm · High Winds · Moonkin Aura6%
Celestial Guardian · Faerie Swarm · Moonkin Aura6%
Moon and Stars · Moonkin Aura · Owlkin Adept4%
Gear
TIERBark of the Enigmatic Dreamwatcher
Pieces worn
- 4/5100%
By slot
- Head98%
- Shoulder98%
- Chest90%
- Hands18%
- Legs96%
Headilvl 295

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
98%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ276%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2922%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
60%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29228%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 294

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
98%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ274%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Spaulders2922%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +104 Crit
- +47 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
58%
Goblin Glider6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29232%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 294

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
90%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ294%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Vest2976%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2894%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
72%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29222%
Silvermoon Agent's Deflectors3314%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves
72%
2 alternates
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets30018%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves
Hands · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Waistilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap
52%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt28940%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Cord2632%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +82 Vers
- +43 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 293

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
96%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ294%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2922%
Coiled Hex Legguards3342%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads
72%
Farstrider's HuntQ284%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28918%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Sandals2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +87 Vers
- +38 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
60%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ246%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29230%
Band of the Swarmcaller3342%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
76%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ246%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
56%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29236%
Vile Vial of Volatile Venom3342%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29238%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2628%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
86%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ274%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers2956%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3412%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +583 Intellect
- +2,492 Stamina
- +106 Vers
- +63 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Thalassian Competitor's Lamp
6%
2 alternates
Frostscale's Mystic Frond3342%
Aln'hara Lantern3312%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +42 Haste
- +42 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot2.38
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.12
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.88
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.3
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.24
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.16
- Versatile Peridot0.1
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.08
Races & factions
- Alliance86%
- Horde14%
Races
- Night Elf78%
- Highmountain Tauren10%
- Haranir6%
- Tauren2%
- Worgen2%
- Kul Tiran2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.9%
- Haste24.68%
- Crit5.81%
- Mastery8.08%