Assassination Rogue
Most common loadout
CMQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7bmlxsZGAAAAAAzyMmtZAAAAAAtsMMDzMGLzMzsNzyMjZmZMDmxMmxAsNz2YhxMmlGzy2wkthhtZYbmBzMjxAOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 5 without dataMaster Poisoner
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Wound Poison
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Echoing Reprimand
no data in this sample
choice with Forced Induction
Supercharger
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Recuperator
no data in this sample
Blind
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blackjack
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Tricks of the Trade
Improved Sprint
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Subterfuge
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soothing Darkness
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Tight Spender
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Improved Ambush
Thrill Seeking
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Cloak of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Shiv
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Gouge
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Airborne Irritant
Elusiveness
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Cheat Death
Deadly Precision
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Iron Stomach
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Nimble Fingers
taken by 50% (≈50 of 100 sampled players)
Quick Fingers
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Virulent Poisons
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
Cold Blooded Killer
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Lethality
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Deeper Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Alacrity
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swift Slasher
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Graceful Guile
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Thistle Tea
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Thistle Tea
Leeching Poison
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Vigor
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Danger Sense
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Evasion
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Atrophic Poison
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Numbing Poison
Fleet Footed
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unbreakable Stride
taken by 12% (≈12 of 100 sampled players)
Deep Cuts
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Stillshroud
no data in this sample
Superior Mixture
taken by 61% (≈61 of 100 sampled players)
Without a Trace
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Featherfoot
taken by 71% (≈71 of 100 sampled players)
Deadened Nerves
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Shadowrunner
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Toxic Stiletto
taken by 35% (≈35 of 100 sampled players)
Sanguine Vial
no data in this sample
Spec
38 nodes · 1 without dataBlindside
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Lethal Dose
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Garrote
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Finish the Job
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Negotiable Contract
Motivated Murderer
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Thrown Precision
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Bloody Mess
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Internal Bleeding
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Canny Strikes
Improved Poisons
taken by 28% (≈28 of 100 sampled players)
Seal Fate
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rapid Injection
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inspiring Strike
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Poisoner's Drive
Venomous Wounds
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Deathmark
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Kingsbane
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Amplifying Poison
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
Fatal Concoction
taken by 80% (≈80 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avulsion
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Scent of Blood
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shrouded Suffocation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Systemic Failure
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Caustic Spatter
taken by 31% (≈31 of 100 sampled players)
Razor Wire
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
Deadly Poison
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unstable Toxin
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Zoldyck Recipe
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dashing Scoundrel
no data in this sample
Path of Blood
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sudden Demise
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Regicide's Reward
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Dragon-Tempered Blades
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Sanguine Stratagem
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Poison Bomb
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Doomblade
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Crimson Tempest
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Flying Daggers
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Secondary Poisoning
Iron Wire
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Intent to Kill
Implacable
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Fatebound
Hero · played by 97% · rates within this tree14 nodesDeal Fate
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Overflowing Purse
taken by 94.8% (≈92 of 97 players on this tree)
choice with Destiny Defined
Delivered Doom
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Edge Case
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Mean Streak
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Hand of Fate
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Lucky Coin
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Rush to the Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Inexorable March
taken by 72.2% (≈70 of 97 players on this tree)
choice with Death's Arrival
Tempted Fate
taken by 99% (≈96 of 97 players on this tree)
choice with Chosen's Revelry
Fate Intertwined
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Ravenholdt Mint
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Sometimes Lucky
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Controlled Chaos
taken by 100% (≈97 of 97 players on this tree)
Deathstalker
Hero · played by 3% · rates within this tree14 nodesBait and Switch
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Ethereal Cloak
Corrupt the Blood
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Lingering Darkness
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Symbolic Victory
Clear the Witnesses
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Singular Focus
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Shadewalker
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Shroud of Night
Momentum of Despair
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Follow the Blood
Hunt Them Down
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Unshakeable Drive
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Deathstalker's Mark
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Darkest Night
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Mass Casualty
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Quietus Celeris
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Precise Killer
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Nimble Fingers50%
Superior Mixture61%
Toxic Stiletto35%
Caustic Spatter31%
Featherfoot71%
Improved Poisons28%
Blackjack76%
Virulent Poisons78%
Fatal Concoction80%
Razor Wire87%
Unbreakable Stride12%
Amplifying Poison11%
Hero talents
Controlled Chaos
97%
Deal Fate97%
Delivered Doom97%
Edge Case97%
Fate Intertwined97%
Lucky Coin97%
Show 26 more
Mean Streak97%
Ravenholdt Mint97%
Rush to the Inevitable97%
Sometimes Lucky97%
Tempted Fate96%
Overflowing Purse92%
Hand of Fate80%
Inexorable March70%
Death's Arrival27%
Destiny Defined5%
Bait and Switch3%
Clear the Witnesses3%
Corrupt the Blood3%
Darkest Night3%
Deathstalker's Mark3%
Hunt Them Down3%
Lingering Darkness3%
Mass Casualty3%
Precise Killer3%
Quietus Celeris3%
Shadewalker3%
Singular Focus3%
Unshakeable Drive3%
Momentum of Despair2%
Chosen's Revelry1%
Follow the Blood1%
PvP talents
Dismantle
Preemptive Maneuver
Smoke Bomb
62%62 players
Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb · Thick as Thieves12%
Hemotoxin · Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb10%
Dismantle · Smoke Bomb · Thick as Thieves5%
Creeping Venom · Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb2%
Gear
TIERChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Pieces worn
- 5/511%
- 4/586%
- 3/51%
- 2/52%
By slot
- Head55%
- Shoulder98%
- Chest68%
- Hands94%
- Legs91%
Headilvl 295

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
55%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ279%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28725%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29215%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
76%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29314%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 294

Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
98%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ292%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2632%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Crit
- +62 Vers
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
63%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29219%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26311%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
68%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ290%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece28726%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2925%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
79%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28613%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 294

Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
94%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Ursine's Ironhide1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves2821%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +96 Haste
- +54 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Ursine's Ironhide
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
91%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2633%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 294

Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
91%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ299%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2905%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2944%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +130 Haste
- +71 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
73%
Farstrider's HuntQ289%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28923%
Silvermoon Agent's Sneakers3312%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
91%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ287%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2964%
Band of the Swarmcaller3342%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
86%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ286%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2948%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
51%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29316%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29215%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Crit
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
54%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26221%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29312%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Knife
52%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ293%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shank29244%
Zatha'tek, Breath of Corruption3412%
Thalassian Competitor's Knife
Main hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +64 Agility
- +1,203 Stamina
- +42 Mastery
- +42 Vers
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Shank
56%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ266%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Knife29041%
Sharpened Lightwood Slasher3412%
Venomous Gladiator's Shank
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Crit
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3.71
- Enduring Heliotrope0.92
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.47
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.12
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.1
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.08
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.08
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.06
Races & factions
- Alliance77%
- Horde23%
Races
- Night Elf72%
- Orc20%
- Human3%
- Void Elf1%
- Gnome1%
- Highmountain Tauren1%
Show 2 more
- Pandaren1%
- Undead1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.5%
- Crit15.04%
- Haste5.41%
- Mastery61.2%