Assassination Rogue
Most common loadout
CMQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7bmlxsZGAAAAAAz2MmtZAAAAAAtsMmZYmxYZmZmtZWmZMzMjZwMmxMGGYgFYGjGzCIbDYbwGwMzgBOpen in calculator3.8% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodesMaster Poisoner
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Wound Poison
taken by 94.4% (≈472 of 500 sampled players)
Forced Induction
taken by 0.4% (≈2 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Reprimand
Supercharger
taken by 0.8% (≈4 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Recuperator
taken by 5.8% (≈29 of 500 sampled players)
Blind
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Blackjack
taken by 75.8% (≈379 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Tricks of the Trade
Improved Sprint
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Subterfuge
taken by 94% (≈470 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soothing Darkness
taken by 94% (≈470 of 500 sampled players)
Tight Spender
taken by 98.2% (≈491 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Improved Ambush
Thrill Seeking
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Cloak of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Shiv
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Gouge
taken by 93.4% (≈467 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Airborne Irritant
Elusiveness
taken by 93% (≈465 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Cheat Death
Deadly Precision
taken by 97.6% (≈488 of 500 sampled players)
Iron Stomach
taken by 6.4% (≈32 of 500 sampled players)
Nimble Fingers
taken by 47.2% (≈236 of 500 sampled players)
Quick Fingers
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Virulent Poisons
taken by 79.6% (≈398 of 500 sampled players)
Cold Blooded Killer
taken by 5.8% (≈29 of 500 sampled players)
Lethality
taken by 5.8% (≈29 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Deeper Stratagem
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Alacrity
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swift Slasher
taken by 97% (≈485 of 500 sampled players)
Graceful Guile
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
Thistle Tea
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Thistle Tea
Leeching Poison
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Vigor
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Danger Sense
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Evasion
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Atrophic Poison
taken by 89.4% (≈447 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Numbing Poison
Fleet Footed
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Unbreakable Stride
taken by 15.8% (≈79 of 500 sampled players)
Deep Cuts
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Stillshroud
taken by 0.2% (≈1 of 500 sampled players)
Superior Mixture
taken by 64.2% (≈321 of 500 sampled players)
Without a Trace
taken by 93.8% (≈469 of 500 sampled players)
Featherfoot
taken by 70.8% (≈354 of 500 sampled players)
Deadened Nerves
taken by 95.8% (≈479 of 500 sampled players)
Shadowrunner
taken by 9.4% (≈47 of 500 sampled players)
Toxic Stiletto
taken by 31.2% (≈156 of 500 sampled players)
Sanguine Vial
taken by 0.2% (≈1 of 500 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesBlindside
taken by 2.4% (≈12 of 500 sampled players)
Lethal Dose
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Garrote
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Finish the Job
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Negotiable Contract
Motivated Murderer
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Thrown Precision
taken by 5.2% (≈26 of 500 sampled players)
Bloody Mess
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Internal Bleeding
taken by 93.8% (≈469 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Canny Strikes
Improved Poisons
taken by 24.8% (≈124 of 500 sampled players)
Seal Fate
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Rapid Injection
taken by 98.6% (≈493 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inspiring Strike
taken by 96.8% (≈484 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Poisoner's Drive
Venomous Wounds
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Deathmark
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Kingsbane
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Amplifying Poison
taken by 16.8% (≈84 of 500 sampled players)
Fatal Concoction
taken by 76% (≈380 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avulsion
taken by 95.2% (≈476 of 500 sampled players)
Scent of Blood
taken by 98% (≈490 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shrouded Suffocation
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Systemic Failure
taken by 91.8% (≈459 of 500 sampled players)
Caustic Spatter
taken by 39.4% (≈197 of 500 sampled players)
Razor Wire
taken by 88% (≈440 of 500 sampled players)
Deadly Poison
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Unstable Toxin
taken by 3% (≈15 of 500 sampled players)
Zoldyck Recipe
taken by 8.4% (≈42 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dashing Scoundrel
taken by 0.4% (≈2 of 500 sampled players)
Path of Blood
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Sudden Demise
taken by 95.2% (≈476 of 500 sampled players)
Regicide's Reward
taken by 2.2% (≈11 of 500 sampled players)
Dragon-Tempered Blades
taken by 97.2% (≈486 of 500 sampled players)
Sanguine Stratagem
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Poison Bomb
taken by 11.4% (≈57 of 500 sampled players)
Doomblade
taken by 91.6% (≈458 of 500 sampled players)
Crimson Tempest
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
Flying Daggers
taken by 0.8% (≈4 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Secondary Poisoning
Iron Wire
taken by 94.6% (≈473 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Intent to Kill
Implacable
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
Fatebound
Hero · played by 96.4% · rates within this tree14 nodesDeal Fate
taken by 100% (≈482 of 482 players on this tree)
Overflowing Purse
taken by 96.1% (≈463 of 482 players on this tree)
choice with Destiny Defined
Delivered Doom
taken by 100% (≈482 of 482 players on this tree)
Edge Case
taken by 100% (≈482 of 482 players on this tree)
Mean Streak
taken by 100% (≈482 of 482 players on this tree)
Hand of Fate
taken by 100% (≈482 of 482 players on this tree)
Lucky Coin
taken by 100% (≈482 of 482 players on this tree)
Rush to the Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈482 of 482 players on this tree)
Inexorable March
taken by 81.3% (≈392 of 482 players on this tree)
choice with Death's Arrival
Tempted Fate
taken by 99.8% (≈481 of 482 players on this tree)
choice with Chosen's Revelry
Fate Intertwined
taken by 100% (≈482 of 482 players on this tree)
Ravenholdt Mint
taken by 100% (≈482 of 482 players on this tree)
Sometimes Lucky
taken by 100% (≈482 of 482 players on this tree)
Controlled Chaos
taken by 100% (≈482 of 482 players on this tree)
Deathstalker
Hero · played by 3.6% · rates within this tree14 nodesBait and Switch
taken by 83.3% (≈15 of 18 players on this tree)
choice with Ethereal Cloak
Corrupt the Blood
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Lingering Darkness
taken by 66.7% (≈12 of 18 players on this tree)
choice with Symbolic Victory
Clear the Witnesses
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Singular Focus
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Shadewalker
taken by 94.4% (≈17 of 18 players on this tree)
choice with Shroud of Night
Momentum of Despair
taken by 50% (≈9 of 18 players on this tree)
choice with Follow the Blood
Hunt Them Down
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Unshakeable Drive
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Deathstalker's Mark
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Darkest Night
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Mass Casualty
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Quietus Celeris
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Precise Killer
taken by 100% (≈18 of 18 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Nimble Fingers47.2%
Caustic Spatter39.4%
Superior Mixture64.2%
Toxic Stiletto31.2%
Featherfoot70.8%
Improved Poisons24.8%
Blackjack75.8%
Fatal Concoction76%
Virulent Poisons79.6%
Amplifying Poison16.8%
Unbreakable Stride15.8%
Razor Wire88%
Hero talents
Controlled Chaos
96.4%
Deal Fate96.4%
Delivered Doom96.4%
Edge Case96.4%
Fate Intertwined96.4%
Lucky Coin96.4%
Show 29 more
Mean Streak96.4%
Ravenholdt Mint96.4%
Rush to the Inevitable96.4%
Sometimes Lucky96.4%
Tempted Fate96.2%
Overflowing Purse92.6%
Hand of Fate81.4%
Inexorable March78.4%
Death's Arrival18%
Destiny Defined3.8%
Clear the Witnesses3.6%
Corrupt the Blood3.6%
Darkest Night3.6%
Hunt Them Down3.6%
Mass Casualty3.6%
Precise Killer3.6%
Quietus Celeris3.6%
Singular Focus3.6%
Unshakeable Drive3.6%
Shadewalker3.4%
Bait and Switch3%
Deathstalker's Mark2.8%
Lingering Darkness2.4%
Follow the Blood1.8%
Momentum of Despair1.8%
Symbolic Victory1.2%
Ethereal Cloak0.6%
Chosen's Revelry0.2%
Shroud of Night0.2%
PvP talents
Dismantle
Preemptive Maneuver
Smoke Bomb
60.4%302 players
Hemotoxin · Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb10.6%
Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb · Thick as Thieves7.2%
Dismantle · Hemotoxin · Smoke Bomb5.6%
Dismantle · Smoke Bomb · Thick as Thieves3.2%
Gear
TIERChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Pieces worn
- 5/513.2%
- 4/583.2%
- 3/50.8%
- 2/52.4%
- 1/50.2%
- 0/50.2%
By slot
- Head57%
- Shoulder95.6%
- Chest76.4%
- Hands88.8%
- Legs88.4%
Headilvl 297

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
57%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29216.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28816.4%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
66.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29317.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2637%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 296

Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
95.6%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ279.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2782%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2921%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Crit
- +62 Vers
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
57.2%
Goblin Glider3.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29322%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2638.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
76.4%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ288.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece28717%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2925%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
72.4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28610%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards2636.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 295

Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
88.8%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes1.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2926.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves2891.6%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +96 Haste
- +54 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
81.2%
Nitro Boosts5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2636.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2933.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 295

Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
88.4%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ293.2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2894.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2924.4%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
Legs · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Agility
- +4,385 Stamina
- +143 Mastery
- +66 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
70%
Farstrider's HuntQ281%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28714.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads2944%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
79.8%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ274.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2937.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2633.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
76.6%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ275.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2939%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2634.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
36.8%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29320.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29313.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Crit
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
41.2%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26220.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29317%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Shank
54.6%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ286%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Knife29036.4%
Zatha'tek, Breath of Corruption3392.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Shank
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Crit
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Shank
61.6%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ265.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Knife29029.6%
Farstrider's Mercy3312.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Shank
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Crit
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3.33
- Enduring Heliotrope0.85
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.44
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.13
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.1
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.08
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.07
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.06
Races & factions
- Alliance74.6%
- Horde25.4%
Races
- Night Elf66%
- Orc18.6%
- Human5.2%
- Blood Elf2.6%
- Undead2.4%
- Void Elf0.8%
Show 12 more
- Dwarf0.8%
- Gnome0.6%
- Kul Tiran0.6%
- Pandaren0.4%
- Vulpera0.4%
- Dracthyr0.4%
- Highmountain Tauren0.2%
- Haranir0.2%
- Mechagnome0.2%
- Goblin0.2%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.2%
- Troll0.2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.38%
- Crit16.26%
- Haste6.44%
- Mastery56.4%