Subtlety Rogue
Most common loadout
CUQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7DgZ2mBAAAAAmtZmZZiZZbMmZMDMzMzsMzsNjZmllhBzMGwMGAAAAzghFzyMmlZYsww2MbTL0yswMDzMzMYmZAOpen in calculator5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodesMaster Poisoner
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Wound Poison
taken by 91.6% (≈916 of 1000 sampled players)
Forced Induction
taken by 97.4% (≈974 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Reprimand
Supercharger
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Recuperator
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
Blind
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Blackjack
taken by 78.8% (≈788 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Tricks of the Trade
Improved Sprint
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Subterfuge
taken by 90.6% (≈906 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soothing Darkness
taken by 92.6% (≈926 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Ambush
taken by 99.1% (≈991 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Tight Spender
Thrill Seeking
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Cloak of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Shiv
taken by 78.6% (≈786 of 1000 sampled players)
Gouge
taken by 91.3% (≈913 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Airborne Irritant
Elusiveness
taken by 89.9% (≈899 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Cheat Death
Deadly Precision
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Iron Stomach
taken by 18.1% (≈181 of 1000 sampled players)
Nimble Fingers
taken by 38% (≈380 of 1000 sampled players)
Quick Fingers
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Virulent Poisons
taken by 10.3% (≈103 of 1000 sampled players)
Cold Blooded Killer
taken by 9.3% (≈93 of 1000 sampled players)
Lethality
taken by 10% (≈100 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Deeper Stratagem
taken by 99.1% (≈991 of 1000 sampled players)
Alacrity
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swift Slasher
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Graceful Guile
taken by 98.4% (≈984 of 1000 sampled players)
Thistle Tea
taken by 0.7% (≈7 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Thistle Tea
Leeching Poison
taken by 8.8% (≈88 of 1000 sampled players)
Vigor
taken by 1.4% (≈14 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Danger Sense
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
Evasion
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Atrophic Poison
taken by 7.2% (≈72 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Numbing Poison
Fleet Footed
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Unbreakable Stride
taken by 67.9% (≈679 of 1000 sampled players)
Deep Cuts
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Stillshroud
taken by 2.2% (≈22 of 1000 sampled players)
Superior Mixture
taken by 46.1% (≈461 of 1000 sampled players)
Without a Trace
taken by 90.5% (≈905 of 1000 sampled players)
Featherfoot
taken by 98.1% (≈981 of 1000 sampled players)
Deadened Nerves
taken by 99% (≈990 of 1000 sampled players)
Shadowrunner
taken by 98.7% (≈987 of 1000 sampled players)
Toxic Stiletto
taken by 47.8% (≈478 of 1000 sampled players)
Sanguine Vial
taken by 0.3% (≈3 of 1000 sampled players)
Spec
41 nodesFind Weakness
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Shrouded in Darkness
taken by 2.5% (≈25 of 1000 sampled players)
Gloomblade
taken by 1.6% (≈16 of 1000 sampled players)
Premeditation
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Shot in the Dark
taken by 91% (≈910 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Exhilarating Execution
Warning Signs
taken by 86.7% (≈867 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Planned Execution
Improved Find Weakness
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
The Rotten
taken by 53.8% (≈538 of 1000 sampled players)
Death Perception
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Perforated Veins
taken by 3% (≈30 of 1000 sampled players)
Relentless Strikes
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Shuriken Storm
taken by 97.6% (≈976 of 1000 sampled players)
Veiltouched
taken by 97.6% (≈976 of 1000 sampled players)
Night Terrors
taken by 0.1% (≈1 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Terrifying Pace
Improved Secret Technique
taken by 94.9% (≈949 of 1000 sampled players)
Replicating Shadows
taken by 99.1% (≈991 of 1000 sampled players)
Shuriken Tornado
taken by 0.4% (≈4 of 1000 sampled players)
Potent Powder
taken by 3.2% (≈32 of 1000 sampled players)
Dark Brew
taken by 5% (≈50 of 1000 sampled players)
Finality
taken by 11.1% (≈111 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Deeper Daggers
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
Secret Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Shadowed Finishers
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Goremaw's Bite
taken by 91.7% (≈917 of 1000 sampled players)
Shadow Blades
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Master of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Quick Decisions
taken by 91.6% (≈916 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Ephemeral Bond
Danse Macabre
taken by 94.9% (≈949 of 1000 sampled players)
Lingering Shadow
taken by 53.3% (≈533 of 1000 sampled players)
Dark Shadow
taken by 98.2% (≈982 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fade to Nothing
taken by 84.1% (≈841 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Cloaked in Shadows
Shadow Focus
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Deepening Shadows
taken by 59.2% (≈592 of 1000 sampled players)
Weaponmaster
taken by 30.5% (≈305 of 1000 sampled players)
Umbral Edge
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Backstab
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Shadowcraft
taken by 99.1% (≈991 of 1000 sampled players)
The First Dance
taken by 6.8% (≈68 of 1000 sampled players)
Silent Storm
taken by 7.7% (≈77 of 1000 sampled players)
Double Dance
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Ancient Arts
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
4 ranks
Trickster
Hero · played by 60.1% · rates within this tree14 nodesFlawless Form
taken by 100% (≈601 of 601 players on this tree)
Coup de Grace
taken by 100% (≈601 of 601 players on this tree)
Cloud Cover
taken by 78.5% (≈472 of 601 players on this tree)
choice with No Scruples
Disorienting Strikes
taken by 100% (≈601 of 601 players on this tree)
Surprising Strikes
taken by 100% (≈601 of 601 players on this tree)
Nimble Flurry
taken by 100% (≈601 of 601 players on this tree)
Devious Distractions
taken by 100% (≈601 of 601 players on this tree)
Don't Be Suspicious
taken by 92.7% (≈557 of 601 players on this tree)
choice with So Tricky
Thousand Cuts
taken by 99.5% (≈598 of 601 players on this tree)
choice with Flickerstrike
Unseen Blade
taken by 100% (≈601 of 601 players on this tree)
Smoke
taken by 97.8% (≈588 of 601 players on this tree)
choice with Mirrors
Clever Combatant
taken by 100% (≈601 of 601 players on this tree)
Flashing Steel
taken by 100% (≈601 of 601 players on this tree)
Hoodwink
taken by 100% (≈601 of 601 players on this tree)
Deathstalker
Hero · played by 39.9% · rates within this tree14 nodesEthereal Cloak
taken by 52.6% (≈210 of 399 players on this tree)
choice with Bait and Switch
Corrupt the Blood
taken by 100% (≈399 of 399 players on this tree)
Lingering Darkness
taken by 93.2% (≈372 of 399 players on this tree)
choice with Symbolic Victory
Clear the Witnesses
taken by 100% (≈399 of 399 players on this tree)
Singular Focus
taken by 100% (≈399 of 399 players on this tree)
Shadewalker
taken by 99.2% (≈396 of 399 players on this tree)
choice with Shroud of Night
Follow the Blood
taken by 80.2% (≈320 of 399 players on this tree)
choice with Momentum of Despair
Hunt Them Down
taken by 100% (≈399 of 399 players on this tree)
Unshakeable Drive
taken by 100% (≈399 of 399 players on this tree)
Deathstalker's Mark
taken by 100% (≈399 of 399 players on this tree)
Darkest Night
taken by 100% (≈399 of 399 players on this tree)
Mass Casualty
taken by 100% (≈399 of 399 players on this tree)
Quietus Celeris
taken by 100% (≈399 of 399 players on this tree)
Precise Killer
taken by 100% (≈399 of 399 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Toxic Stiletto47.8%
Lingering Shadow53.3%
The Rotten53.8%
Superior Mixture46.1%
Deepening Shadows59.2%
Nimble Fingers38%
Unbreakable Stride67.9%
Weaponmaster30.5%
Shiv78.6%
Blackjack78.8%
Iron Stomach18.1%
Fade to Nothing84.1%
Hero talents
Clever Combatant
60.1%
Coup de Grace60.1%
Devious Distractions60.1%
Disorienting Strikes60.1%
Flashing Steel60.1%
Flawless Form60.1%
Show 30 more
Hoodwink60.1%
Nimble Flurry60.1%
Surprising Strikes60.1%
Thousand Cuts59.8%
Smoke58.8%
Don't Be Suspicious55.7%
Unseen Blade54%
Cloud Cover47.2%
Clear the Witnesses39.9%
Corrupt the Blood39.9%
Darkest Night39.9%
Hunt Them Down39.9%
Mass Casualty39.9%
Precise Killer39.9%
Quietus Celeris39.9%
Singular Focus39.9%
Unshakeable Drive39.9%
Shadewalker39.6%
Lingering Darkness37.2%
Deathstalker's Mark34.8%
Follow the Blood32%
Ethereal Cloak21%
Bait and Switch18.9%
No Scruples12.9%
Momentum of Despair7.9%
So Tricky4.4%
Symbolic Victory2.7%
Mirrors1.3%
Flickerstrike0.3%
Shroud of Night0.3%
PvP talents
Dismantle
Preemptive Maneuver
Smoke Bomb
60.2%602 players
Preemptive Maneuver · Silhouette · Smoke Bomb6.1%
Dismantle · Silhouette · Smoke Bomb3.9%
Control is King · Dismantle · Smoke Bomb3.6%
Death from Above · Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb3.3%
Gear
TIERChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Pieces worn
- 5/512.1%
- 4/566.2%
- 3/54.5%
- 2/59.4%
- 1/51.8%
- 0/56%
By slot
- Head60.3%
- Shoulder85.1%
- Chest64.9%
- Hands74.7%
- Legs74.4%
Headilvl 298

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
60.3%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ259.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm26311.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29411.1%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +133 Mastery
- +68 Vers
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
49.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29418.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26318.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 296

Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
85.1%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ267.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2944.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2633.2%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Crit
- +52 Mastery
- +65 combat rating avoidance
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
38.5%
Goblin Glider5.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29521.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26313.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 298

Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
64.9%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ266.9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece28415.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2948.5%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
50.8%
Shaded Hearthing0.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26313.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands2869%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 296

Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
74.7%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2948.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2638.2%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +98 Crit
- +53 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
54.2%
Nitro Boosts6.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt26318.5%
Venomous Warmonger's Belt2898%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 297

Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
74.4%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ279.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings26310.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2937.9%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +121 Mastery
- +80 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
49.6%
Farstrider's HuntQ263.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads26310.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders2869.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
63.1%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ255.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2939.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2639.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
60.1%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ256%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26310%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2949.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
22.7%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29416.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26216.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Crit
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
28.6%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29328.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29511.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Shank
58.2%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ273.1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Knife29026.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Shank2635.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Shank
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Crit
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Shank
58.3%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ261.2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Knife28822.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Shank2634.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Shank
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Crit
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.51
- Enduring Heliotrope0.68
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.49
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.14
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.11
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.09
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.07
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.06
Races & factions
- Horde50.2%
- Alliance49.8%
Races
- Night Elf32.7%
- Orc25.1%
- Undead13.8%
- Human8.8%
- Blood Elf6.1%
- Void Elf2.4%
Show 20 more
- Dracthyr1.5%
- Gnome1.4%
- Kul Tiran1.1%
- Goblin1%
- Vulpera0.9%
- Worgen0.9%
- Dwarf0.6%
- Troll0.6%
- Zandalari Troll0.5%
- Nightborne0.5%
- Haranir0.5%
- Tauren0.3%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.3%
- Pandaren0.3%
- Draenei0.2%
- Mechagnome0.1%
- Highmountain Tauren0.1%
- Mag'har Orc0.1%
- Lightforged Draenei0.1%
- Earthen0.1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.34%
- Crit14.39%
- Haste7.69%
- Mastery65.14%