Subtlety Rogue
Most common loadout
CUQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7DgZ2mBAAAAAmtZmZZiZZbMmZMDMzMzsMzsNjZmllhBzMGwMGAAAAzghFzyMmlZYsww2MbTL0yswMDzMzMYmZAOpen in calculator7% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 7 without dataMaster Poisoner
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Wound Poison
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Forced Induction
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Reprimand
Supercharger
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Recuperator
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blind
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blackjack
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Tricks of the Trade
Improved Sprint
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Subterfuge
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soothing Darkness
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Ambush
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Tight Spender
Thrill Seeking
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Cloak of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Shiv
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Gouge
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Airborne Irritant
Elusiveness
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Cheat Death
Deadly Precision
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Iron Stomach
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Nimble Fingers
taken by 27% (≈27 of 100 sampled players)
Quick Fingers
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Virulent Poisons
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Cold Blooded Killer
no data in this sample
Lethality
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Deeper Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Alacrity
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swift Slasher
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Graceful Guile
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Thistle Tea
no data in this sample
choice with Thistle Tea
Leeching Poison
no data in this sample
Vigor
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Danger Sense
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Evasion
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Numbing Poison
no data in this sample
choice with Atrophic Poison
Fleet Footed
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unbreakable Stride
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
Deep Cuts
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Stillshroud
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Superior Mixture
taken by 34% (≈34 of 100 sampled players)
Without a Trace
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Featherfoot
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Deadened Nerves
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Shadowrunner
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Toxic Stiletto
taken by 69% (≈69 of 100 sampled players)
Sanguine Vial
no data in this sample
Spec
41 nodes · 7 without dataFind Weakness
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Shrouded in Darkness
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Gloomblade
no data in this sample
Premeditation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Shot in the Dark
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Exhilarating Execution
Warning Signs
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Planned Execution
Improved Find Weakness
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
The Rotten
taken by 59% (≈59 of 100 sampled players)
Death Perception
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Perforated Veins
no data in this sample
Relentless Strikes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Shuriken Storm
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Veiltouched
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Night Terrors
no data in this sample
choice with Terrifying Pace
Improved Secret Technique
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Replicating Shadows
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Shuriken Tornado
no data in this sample
Potent Powder
no data in this sample
Dark Brew
no data in this sample
Finality
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Deeper Daggers
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Secret Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Shadowed Finishers
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Goremaw's Bite
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Shadow Blades
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Master of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Quick Decisions
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Ephemeral Bond
Danse Macabre
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Lingering Shadow
taken by 53% (≈53 of 100 sampled players)
Dark Shadow
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fade to Nothing
taken by 79% (≈79 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Cloaked in Shadows
Shadow Focus
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Deepening Shadows
taken by 50% (≈50 of 100 sampled players)
Weaponmaster
taken by 36% (≈36 of 100 sampled players)
Umbral Edge
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Backstab
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Shadowcraft
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
The First Dance
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Silent Storm
no data in this sample
Double Dance
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ancient Arts
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Trickster
Hero · played by 50% · rates within this tree14 nodesFlawless Form
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Coup de Grace
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Cloud Cover
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with No Scruples
Disorienting Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Surprising Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Nimble Flurry
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Devious Distractions
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Don't Be Suspicious
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with So Tricky
Thousand Cuts
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Flickerstrike
Unseen Blade
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Smoke
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Mirrors
Clever Combatant
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Flashing Steel
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Hoodwink
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Deathstalker
Hero · played by 50% · rates within this tree14 nodesEthereal Cloak
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Bait and Switch
Corrupt the Blood
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Lingering Darkness
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Symbolic Victory
Clear the Witnesses
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Singular Focus
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Shadewalker
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Shroud of Night
Follow the Blood
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Momentum of Despair
Hunt Them Down
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Unshakeable Drive
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Deathstalker's Mark
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Darkest Night
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Mass Casualty
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Quietus Celeris
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Precise Killer
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Deepening Shadows50%
Lingering Shadow53%
The Rotten59%
Weaponmaster36%
Superior Mixture34%
Toxic Stiletto69%
Unbreakable Stride72%
Nimble Fingers27%
Fade to Nothing79%
Blackjack88%
Goremaw's Bite90%
The First Dance10%
Hero talents
Clear the Witnesses
50%
Clever Combatant50%
Corrupt the Blood50%
Coup de Grace50%
Darkest Night50%
Devious Distractions50%
Show 27 more
Disorienting Strikes50%
Don't Be Suspicious50%
Flashing Steel50%
Flawless Form50%
Hoodwink50%
Hunt Them Down50%
Mass Casualty50%
Nimble Flurry50%
Precise Killer50%
Quietus Celeris50%
Shadewalker50%
Singular Focus50%
Surprising Strikes50%
Thousand Cuts50%
Unshakeable Drive50%
Lingering Darkness49%
Smoke49%
Follow the Blood48%
Deathstalker's Mark47%
Unseen Blade44%
Cloud Cover40%
Ethereal Cloak35%
Bait and Switch15%
No Scruples10%
Momentum of Despair2%
Mirrors1%
Symbolic Victory1%
PvP talents
Dismantle
Preemptive Maneuver
Smoke Bomb
41%41 players
Preemptive Maneuver · Silhouette · Smoke Bomb16%
Distracting Mirage · Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb16%
Death from Above · Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb6%
Dismantle · Silhouette · Smoke Bomb4%
Gear
TIERChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Pieces worn
- 5/511%
- 4/586%
- 2/51%
- 1/52%
By slot
- Head65%
- Shoulder94%
- Chest68%
- Hands95%
- Legs81%
Headilvl 295

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
65%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ289%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29219%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics29013%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +133 Mastery
- +68 Vers
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
61%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29233%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 294

Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
94%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ296%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2973%
Venomous Warmonger's Shoulderguard2891%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
Shoulder · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Agility
- +2,527 Stamina
- +90 Crit
- +53 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
58%
Goblin Glider9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29331%
Venomous Warmonger's Cape2893%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
68%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ285%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece28825%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2967%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
Chest · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Agility
- +3,369 Stamina
- +116 Mastery
- +75 Vers
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
78%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28810%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps2947%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 294

Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
95%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2633%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2922%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Agility
- +2,527 Stamina
- +78 Mastery
- +65 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
89%
Nitro Boosts9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2956%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 294

Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
81%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ291%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps29214%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2914%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
Legs · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
81%
Farstrider's HuntQ290%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders2918%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads2947%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
78%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ267%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29215%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2923%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
72%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ269%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29221%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
39%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29331%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2628%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Crit
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
47%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29428%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26313%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Shank
58%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ295%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Knife29040%
Zatha'tek, Breath of Corruption3341%
Venomous Gladiator's Shank
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Crit
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Shank
61%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ281%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Knife29135%
Venomous Gladiator's Blade2922%
Venomous Gladiator's Shank
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Crit
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3.51
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.93
- Enduring Heliotrope0.84
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.13
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.06
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.05
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.04
- Quick Amethyst0.01
Races & factions
- Horde52%
- Alliance48%
Races
- Orc43%
- Night Elf35%
- Undead8%
- Kul Tiran4%
- Human4%
- Void Elf2%
Show 4 more
- Mechagnome1%
- Dracthyr1%
- Highmountain Tauren1%
- Draenei1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.53%
- Crit13.03%
- Haste4.97%
- Mastery70.54%