Subtlety Rogue
Most common loadout
CUQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7DgZ2mBAAAAAmtZmZZiZZbMmZMDMzMzsMzsNjZmllhBzMGwMGAAAAzghFzyMmlZYsww2MbTL0yswMDzMzMYmZAOpen in calculator4.8% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 1 without dataMaster Poisoner
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Wound Poison
taken by 94.2% (≈471 of 500 sampled players)
Forced Induction
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Reprimand
Supercharger
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Recuperator
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Blind
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Blackjack
taken by 81.4% (≈407 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Tricks of the Trade
Improved Sprint
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Subterfuge
taken by 94.6% (≈473 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soothing Darkness
taken by 95% (≈475 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Ambush
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Tight Spender
Thrill Seeking
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Cloak of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Shiv
taken by 81.8% (≈409 of 500 sampled players)
Gouge
taken by 94.6% (≈473 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Airborne Irritant
Elusiveness
taken by 91.6% (≈458 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Cheat Death
Deadly Precision
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Iron Stomach
taken by 14.6% (≈73 of 500 sampled players)
Nimble Fingers
taken by 37.8% (≈189 of 500 sampled players)
Quick Fingers
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Virulent Poisons
taken by 7.2% (≈36 of 500 sampled players)
Cold Blooded Killer
taken by 5.4% (≈27 of 500 sampled players)
Lethality
taken by 6% (≈30 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Deeper Stratagem
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Alacrity
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swift Slasher
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Graceful Guile
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Thistle Tea
taken by 0.2% (≈1 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Thistle Tea
Leeching Poison
taken by 5.2% (≈26 of 500 sampled players)
Vigor
taken by 0.4% (≈2 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Danger Sense
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Evasion
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Atrophic Poison
taken by 5% (≈25 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Numbing Poison
Fleet Footed
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Unbreakable Stride
taken by 71% (≈355 of 500 sampled players)
Deep Cuts
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Stillshroud
taken by 2% (≈10 of 500 sampled players)
Superior Mixture
taken by 41.2% (≈206 of 500 sampled players)
Without a Trace
taken by 94.4% (≈472 of 500 sampled players)
Featherfoot
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Deadened Nerves
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
Shadowrunner
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
Toxic Stiletto
taken by 51.2% (≈256 of 500 sampled players)
Sanguine Vial
no data in this sample
Spec
41 nodes · 1 without dataFind Weakness
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Shrouded in Darkness
taken by 2.2% (≈11 of 500 sampled players)
Gloomblade
taken by 0.6% (≈3 of 500 sampled players)
Premeditation
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Shot in the Dark
taken by 94.4% (≈472 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Exhilarating Execution
Warning Signs
taken by 88.4% (≈442 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Planned Execution
Improved Find Weakness
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
The Rotten
taken by 56.6% (≈283 of 500 sampled players)
Death Perception
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Perforated Veins
taken by 2% (≈10 of 500 sampled players)
Relentless Strikes
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Shuriken Storm
taken by 98% (≈490 of 500 sampled players)
Veiltouched
taken by 98.2% (≈491 of 500 sampled players)
Night Terrors
no data in this sample
choice with Terrifying Pace
Improved Secret Technique
taken by 96.2% (≈481 of 500 sampled players)
Replicating Shadows
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Shuriken Tornado
taken by 0.2% (≈1 of 500 sampled players)
Potent Powder
taken by 1.6% (≈8 of 500 sampled players)
Dark Brew
taken by 3.2% (≈16 of 500 sampled players)
Finality
taken by 7.8% (≈39 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Deeper Daggers
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Secret Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Shadowed Finishers
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Goremaw's Bite
taken by 92% (≈460 of 500 sampled players)
Shadow Blades
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Master of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Quick Decisions
taken by 94% (≈470 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Ephemeral Bond
Danse Macabre
taken by 96.8% (≈484 of 500 sampled players)
Lingering Shadow
taken by 51.6% (≈258 of 500 sampled players)
Dark Shadow
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fade to Nothing
taken by 82.6% (≈413 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Cloaked in Shadows
Shadow Focus
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Deepening Shadows
taken by 56.8% (≈284 of 500 sampled players)
Weaponmaster
taken by 31.6% (≈158 of 500 sampled players)
Umbral Edge
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Backstab
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Shadowcraft
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
The First Dance
taken by 7.8% (≈39 of 500 sampled players)
Silent Storm
taken by 4.4% (≈22 of 500 sampled players)
Double Dance
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Ancient Arts
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
Trickster
Hero · played by 59% · rates within this tree14 nodesFlawless Form
taken by 100% (≈295 of 295 players on this tree)
Coup de Grace
taken by 100% (≈295 of 295 players on this tree)
Cloud Cover
taken by 79.7% (≈235 of 295 players on this tree)
choice with No Scruples
Disorienting Strikes
taken by 100% (≈295 of 295 players on this tree)
Surprising Strikes
taken by 100% (≈295 of 295 players on this tree)
Nimble Flurry
taken by 100% (≈295 of 295 players on this tree)
Devious Distractions
taken by 100% (≈295 of 295 players on this tree)
Don't Be Suspicious
taken by 94.9% (≈280 of 295 players on this tree)
choice with So Tricky
Thousand Cuts
taken by 99.3% (≈293 of 295 players on this tree)
choice with Flickerstrike
Unseen Blade
taken by 100% (≈295 of 295 players on this tree)
Smoke
taken by 96.9% (≈286 of 295 players on this tree)
choice with Mirrors
Clever Combatant
taken by 100% (≈295 of 295 players on this tree)
Flashing Steel
taken by 100% (≈295 of 295 players on this tree)
Hoodwink
taken by 100% (≈295 of 295 players on this tree)
Deathstalker
Hero · played by 41% · rates within this tree14 nodesEthereal Cloak
taken by 55.6% (≈114 of 205 players on this tree)
choice with Bait and Switch
Corrupt the Blood
taken by 100% (≈205 of 205 players on this tree)
Lingering Darkness
taken by 93.2% (≈191 of 205 players on this tree)
choice with Symbolic Victory
Clear the Witnesses
taken by 100% (≈205 of 205 players on this tree)
Singular Focus
taken by 100% (≈205 of 205 players on this tree)
Shadewalker
taken by 99.5% (≈204 of 205 players on this tree)
choice with Shroud of Night
Follow the Blood
taken by 82% (≈168 of 205 players on this tree)
choice with Momentum of Despair
Hunt Them Down
taken by 100% (≈205 of 205 players on this tree)
Unshakeable Drive
taken by 100% (≈205 of 205 players on this tree)
Deathstalker's Mark
taken by 100% (≈205 of 205 players on this tree)
Darkest Night
taken by 100% (≈205 of 205 players on this tree)
Mass Casualty
taken by 100% (≈205 of 205 players on this tree)
Quietus Celeris
taken by 100% (≈205 of 205 players on this tree)
Precise Killer
taken by 100% (≈205 of 205 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Toxic Stiletto51.2%
Lingering Shadow51.6%
The Rotten56.6%
Deepening Shadows56.8%
Superior Mixture41.2%
Nimble Fingers37.8%
Weaponmaster31.6%
Unbreakable Stride71%
Blackjack81.4%
Shiv81.8%
Fade to Nothing82.6%
Iron Stomach14.6%
Hero talents
Clever Combatant
59%
Coup de Grace59%
Devious Distractions59%
Disorienting Strikes59%
Flashing Steel59%
Flawless Form59%
Show 30 more
Hoodwink59%
Nimble Flurry59%
Surprising Strikes59%
Thousand Cuts58.6%
Smoke57.2%
Don't Be Suspicious56%
Unseen Blade54.4%
Cloud Cover47%
Clear the Witnesses41%
Corrupt the Blood41%
Darkest Night41%
Hunt Them Down41%
Mass Casualty41%
Precise Killer41%
Quietus Celeris41%
Singular Focus41%
Unshakeable Drive41%
Shadewalker40.8%
Lingering Darkness38.2%
Deathstalker's Mark36.6%
Follow the Blood33.6%
Ethereal Cloak22.8%
Bait and Switch18.2%
No Scruples12%
Momentum of Despair7.4%
So Tricky3%
Symbolic Victory2.8%
Mirrors1.8%
Flickerstrike0.4%
Shroud of Night0.2%
PvP talents
Dismantle
Preemptive Maneuver
Smoke Bomb
59.6%298 players
Preemptive Maneuver · Silhouette · Smoke Bomb7.2%
Dismantle · Silhouette · Smoke Bomb5.8%
Distracting Mirage · Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb5%
Death from Above · Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb3.6%
Gear
TIERChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Pieces worn
- 5/511.8%
- 4/574.6%
- 3/53.6%
- 2/56.2%
- 1/50.6%
- 0/53.2%
By slot
- Head63.6%
- Shoulder91.4%
- Chest67%
- Hands81%
- Legs78.2%
Headilvl 297

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
63.6%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ270%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29313%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28811.4%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +133 Mastery
- +68 Vers
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
55.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29422.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26313.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 296

Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
91.4%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ277%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2953.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2631.2%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Crit
- +52 Mastery
- +65 combat rating avoidance
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
45%
Goblin Glider7.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29525.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26310.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
67%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ273.2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece28518.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2948%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
58.8%
Shaded Hearthing0.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28610.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26310.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 296

Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
81%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2958.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2635.2%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +98 Crit
- +53 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
66.6%
Nitro Boosts8.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt26312%
Venomous Warmonger's Belt2905.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 296

Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
78.2%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ287%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2949.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings2635.6%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +121 Mastery
- +80 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
60.6%
Farstrider's HuntQ275.2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28811.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads2636.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
71.2%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ262.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29310%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2636.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
66.6%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ264.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29311.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2637.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
27.8%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29521.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Badge of Ferocity26314.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Crit
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
34%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26225.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29616%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Shank
59.8%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ284.4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Knife29031.4%
Farstrider's Mercy3302.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Shank
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Crit
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Shank
59.8%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ271%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Knife29027.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors2952.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Shank
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Crit
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.93
- Enduring Heliotrope0.76
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.64
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.19
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.11
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.08
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.06
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.05
Races & factions
- Horde51.8%
- Alliance48.2%
Races
- Night Elf33.4%
- Orc30.4%
- Undead12.4%
- Human7%
- Blood Elf5.2%
- Kul Tiran2%
Show 16 more
- Void Elf2%
- Gnome1.4%
- Zandalari Troll0.8%
- Vulpera0.8%
- Dracthyr0.8%
- Dwarf0.6%
- Worgen0.6%
- Goblin0.6%
- Troll0.4%
- Tauren0.4%
- Mechagnome0.2%
- Highmountain Tauren0.2%
- Draenei0.2%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.2%
- Mag'har Orc0.2%
- Nightborne0.2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest23.08%
- Crit13.62%
- Haste6.88%
- Mastery68.15%