Arcane Mage
Most common loadout
C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzMbDzM0YMDAAgBAMzMNLLLzAAxGAALYmZG2sMzMzyMGzDYmZYhZmZmZAAGAAgBYmBYAwwYGOpen in calculator2% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodesSpellsteal
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Cold
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 75% (≈75 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
taken by 29% (≈29 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Ward
taken by 33% (≈33 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
Prismatic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 71% (≈71 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Captured Thoughts
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Charm of Medivh
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 77% (≈77 of 100 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
taken by 76% (≈76 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Prismatic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Remove Curse
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Counterspell
taken by 62% (≈62 of 100 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Brainstorm
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 16% (≈16 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodes · 4 without dataOrb Mastery
taken by 19% (≈19 of 100 sampled players)
Arcane Pulse
no data in this sample
Mana Bomb
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Energized Familiar
taken by 34% (≈34 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Clearcasting
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Intuition
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Arcane Surge
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Focusing Crystal
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Impetus
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Evocation
no data in this sample
choice with Mana Adept
Slipstream
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Presence of Mind
Reverberate
no data in this sample
Aegwynn's Technique
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Arcane Echo
Arcane Missiles
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Touch of the Magi
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Arcane Familiar
taken by 62% (≈62 of 100 sampled players)
Enlightened
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Arcing Cleave
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
High Voltage
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Charged Missiles
Orb Barrage
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Charged Orb
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Overflowing Insight
no data in this sample
Prodigious Savant
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Orb
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Aether Attunement
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Consortium's Bauble
taken by 59% (≈59 of 100 sampled players)
Arcane Singularity
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Concentrated Power
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Arcane Salvo
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Resonance
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Illuminated Thoughts
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Eureka
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Expanded Mind
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Overpowered Missiles
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Prismatic Bolt
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Arcane Tempo
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Amplification
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Refractive Images
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sunfury
Hero · played by 86% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈86 of 86 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈86 of 86 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈86 of 86 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈86 of 86 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈86 of 86 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈86 of 86 players on this tree)
Merely a Setback
taken by 94.2% (≈81 of 86 players on this tree)
choice with Time Twist
Savor the Moment
taken by 94.2% (≈81 of 86 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 73.3% (≈63 of 86 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈86 of 86 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈86 of 86 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈86 of 86 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈86 of 86 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈86 of 86 players on this tree)
Spellslinger
Hero · played by 14% · rates within this tree14 nodesSplinterstorm
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Spellfrost Teachings
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Controlled Instincts
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Signature Spell
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Archmage's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Slippery Slinging
taken by 85.7% (≈12 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Look Again
Reactive Barrier
taken by 92.9% (≈13 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Phantasmal Image
Splintering Orbs
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Augury Abounds
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Force of Will
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Splintering Sorcery
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Polished Focus
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Infused Splinters
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Shifting Shards
taken by 85.7% (≈12 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Attuned Familiar
Closest calls in this view
Consortium's Bauble59%
Arcane Familiar62%
Improved Counterspell62%
Energized Familiar34%
Ice Ward33%
Frost Conditioning29%
Winter's Protection71%
Remove Curse72%
Improved Blink75%
Permafrost Bauble25%
Improved Conjuration76%
Master of Escape77%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
86%
Burden of Power86%
Codex of the Sunstriders86%
Glorious Incandescence86%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix86%
Mana Cascade86%
Show 28 more
Memory of Al'ar86%
Pyrocosm86%
Rondurmancy86%
Spellfire Salvo86%
Merely a Setback81%
Savor the Moment81%
Spellfire Spheres68%
Lessons in Debilitation63%
Explosive Potential23%
Archmage's Wrath14%
Augury Abounds14%
Controlled Instincts14%
Force of Will14%
Infused Splinters14%
Polished Focus14%
Signature Spell14%
Spellfrost Teachings14%
Splintering Orbs14%
Splinterstorm14%
Reactive Barrier13%
Shifting Shards12%
Slippery Slinging12%
Splintering Sorcery12%
Sunfury Execution5%
Time Twist5%
Attuned Familiar2%
Look Again2%
Phantasmal Image1%
PvP talents
Chrono Shift
Improved Mass Invisibility
Overpowered Barrier
50%50 players
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Overpowered Barrier10%
Chrono Shift · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier9%
Chrono Shift · Kleptomania · Overpowered Barrier7%
Chrono Shift · Ice Wall · Overpowered Barrier4%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/54%
- 4/594%
- 3/51%
- 2/51%
By slot
- Head68%
- Shoulder90%
- Chest70%
- Hands90%
- Legs83%
Headilvl 301

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
68%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ277%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles28815%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cap29211%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
44%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29341%
Aqirbane Reliquary3327%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 296

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
90%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ282%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2985%
Martyr's Mantle3312%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +84 Vers
- +59 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
46%
Goblin Glider1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29034%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26310%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 298

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
70%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ294%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic28824%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe2925%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +134 Crit
- +67 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
44%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29335%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs2907%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 297

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
90%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2949%
Martyr's Gloves3311%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +82 Mastery
- +69 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
52%
Nitro Boosts1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28834%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord2635%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 297

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
83%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ291%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29512%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2913%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +110 Crit
- +90 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
73%
Farstrider's HuntQ283%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes29012%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
70%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ235%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29417%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2635%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
69%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ235%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29418%
Band of the Swarmcaller3342%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
55%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29420%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity2956%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
51%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29422%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26214%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
78%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ293%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade29411%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3386%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
8%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3326%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot2.03
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.64
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.91
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.21
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.16
- Versatile Peridot0.08
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.07
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.07
Races & factions
- Alliance84%
- Horde16%
Races
- Night Elf35%
- Void Elf30%
- Human9%
- Highmountain Tauren6%
- Dwarf5%
- Pandaren5%
Show 8 more
- Undead2%
- Orc2%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1%
- Goblin1%
- Gnome1%
- Troll1%
- Nightborne1%
- Dracthyr1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest29.09%
- Vers24.34%
- Crit11.31%
- Mastery15.83%