Arcane Mage
Most common loadout
C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzMbDzM0YMDAAgBAMzMNLLLzMzMzyyMTsBAwCmZmhNLzMzsMjx8AmZGWYGzMzAAMAAAzMLYmBGDAGGzAOpen in calculator1.5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodesSpellsteal
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Ice Cold
taken by 8.5% (≈17 of 200 sampled players)
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 26.5% (≈53 of 200 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 86.5% (≈173 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 90.5% (≈181 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 91% (≈182 of 200 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 84% (≈168 of 200 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 93.5% (≈187 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 71.5% (≈143 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
taken by 27.5% (≈55 of 200 sampled players)
Ice Ward
taken by 32.5% (≈65 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
taken by 3% (≈6 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 72% (≈144 of 200 sampled players)
Prismatic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 70.5% (≈141 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
taken by 90.5% (≈181 of 200 sampled players)
Captured Thoughts
taken by 8% (≈16 of 200 sampled players)
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 79% (≈158 of 200 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 92% (≈184 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 93% (≈186 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Charm of Medivh
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 73.5% (≈147 of 200 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 91.5% (≈183 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
taken by 73.5% (≈147 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Prismatic Barrier
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Remove Curse
taken by 1.5% (≈3 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Counterspell
taken by 63% (≈126 of 200 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
taken by 4.5% (≈9 of 200 sampled players)
Brainstorm
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 6.5% (≈13 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 18% (≈36 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodes · 3 without dataOrb Mastery
taken by 17.5% (≈35 of 200 sampled players)
Arcane Pulse
no data in this sample
Mana Bomb
taken by 10.5% (≈21 of 200 sampled players)
Energized Familiar
taken by 29% (≈58 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Clearcasting
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Intuition
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Arcane Surge
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Focusing Crystal
taken by 89% (≈178 of 200 sampled players)
Impetus
taken by 2% (≈4 of 200 sampled players)
Mana Adept
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Evocation
Slipstream
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Presence of Mind
Reverberate
no data in this sample
Aegwynn's Technique
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Arcane Echo
Arcane Missiles
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Touch of the Magi
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Arcane Familiar
taken by 59% (≈118 of 200 sampled players)
Enlightened
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Arcing Cleave
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
High Voltage
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Charged Missiles
Orb Barrage
taken by 88.5% (≈177 of 200 sampled players)
Charged Orb
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Overflowing Insight
no data in this sample
Prodigious Savant
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Orb
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Aether Attunement
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Consortium's Bauble
taken by 57% (≈114 of 200 sampled players)
Arcane Singularity
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Concentrated Power
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Arcane Salvo
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Resonance
taken by 93.5% (≈187 of 200 sampled players)
Illuminated Thoughts
taken by 14.5% (≈29 of 200 sampled players)
Eureka
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Expanded Mind
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Overpowered Missiles
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Prismatic Bolt
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Arcane Tempo
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Amplification
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Refractive Images
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Sunfury
Hero · played by 87% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈174 of 174 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈174 of 174 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈174 of 174 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈174 of 174 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈174 of 174 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈174 of 174 players on this tree)
Merely a Setback
taken by 89.1% (≈155 of 174 players on this tree)
choice with Time Twist
Savor the Moment
taken by 93.1% (≈162 of 174 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 76.4% (≈133 of 174 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈174 of 174 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈174 of 174 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈174 of 174 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈174 of 174 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈174 of 174 players on this tree)
Spellslinger
Hero · played by 13% · rates within this tree14 nodesSplinterstorm
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Spellfrost Teachings
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Controlled Instincts
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Signature Spell
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Archmage's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Slippery Slinging
taken by 80.8% (≈21 of 26 players on this tree)
choice with Look Again
Reactive Barrier
taken by 88.5% (≈23 of 26 players on this tree)
choice with Phantasmal Image
Splintering Orbs
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Augury Abounds
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Force of Will
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Splintering Sorcery
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Polished Focus
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Infused Splinters
taken by 100% (≈26 of 26 players on this tree)
Shifting Shards
taken by 80.8% (≈21 of 26 players on this tree)
choice with Attuned Familiar
Closest calls in this view
Consortium's Bauble57%
Arcane Familiar59%
Improved Counterspell63%
Ice Ward32.5%
Winter's Protection70.5%
Energized Familiar29%
Improved Blink71.5%
Remove Curse72%
Frost Conditioning27.5%
Improved Conjuration73.5%
Master of Escape73.5%
Permafrost Bauble26.5%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
87%
Burden of Power87%
Codex of the Sunstriders87%
Glorious Incandescence87%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix87%
Mana Cascade87%
Show 28 more
Memory of Al'ar87%
Pyrocosm87%
Rondurmancy87%
Spellfire Salvo87%
Savor the Moment81%
Merely a Setback77.5%
Spellfire Spheres70%
Lessons in Debilitation66.5%
Explosive Potential20.5%
Archmage's Wrath13%
Augury Abounds13%
Controlled Instincts13%
Force of Will13%
Infused Splinters13%
Polished Focus13%
Signature Spell13%
Spellfrost Teachings13%
Splintering Orbs13%
Splinterstorm13%
Reactive Barrier11.5%
Splintering Sorcery11%
Shifting Shards10.5%
Slippery Slinging10.5%
Time Twist9.5%
Sunfury Execution6%
Attuned Familiar2.5%
Look Again2.5%
Phantasmal Image1.5%
PvP talents
Chrono Shift
Improved Mass Invisibility
Overpowered Barrier
49%98 players
Chrono Shift · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier10.5%
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Overpowered Barrier7.5%
Improved Mass Invisibility · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier5%
Chrono Shift · Ice Wall · Overpowered Barrier4.5%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/56%
- 4/590.5%
- 3/50.5%
- 2/52.5%
- 1/50.5%
By slot
- Head65%
- Shoulder90.5%
- Chest73.5%
- Hands88%
- Legs82%
Headilvl 300

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
65%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ273.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cap29315.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles28812.5%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
42%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29338%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26311%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 296

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
90.5%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2955%
Martyr's Mantle3311.5%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Haste
- +52 Vers
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
40.5%
Goblin Glider1.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28934.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26311.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
73.5%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ291.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic28817.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe2946%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +134 Crit
- +67 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
48.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29329.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 296

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
88%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2949%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2631.5%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +82 Mastery
- +69 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
47%
Nitro Boosts2.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28834.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord2639%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 297

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
82%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ287.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29312.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2902%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +110 Crit
- +90 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
69.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ277%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2928.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes2907.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
64.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ234%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29318%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2637%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
66%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ230.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29416.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
45%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29319%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26211%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
38.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29321.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26219%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
77%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ289.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade29412.5%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3374%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
10%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3324.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2912.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.97
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.68
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.89
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.12
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.09
- Versatile Peridot0.08
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.06
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.06
Races & factions
- Alliance75%
- Horde25%
Races
- Night Elf30.5%
- Void Elf23.5%
- Human11%
- Highmountain Tauren7.5%
- Orc6%
- Dwarf3.5%
Show 16 more
- Undead3.5%
- Pandaren3%
- Gnome1.5%
- Blood Elf1.5%
- Goblin1%
- Nightborne1%
- Draenei1%
- Dracthyr1%
- Haranir1%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.5%
- Troll0.5%
- Worgen0.5%
- Kul Tiran0.5%
- Tauren0.5%
- Mag'har Orc0.5%
- Earthen0.5%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest28.59%
- Vers24.48%
- Crit10.94%
- Mastery15.95%