Demonology Warlock
Most common loadout
CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGzMjmlZGLMzMLDAAAAAAwYZZGzMDbGGmZb2ahmxiZGjlZZmZGzAAzMmZmZmBzMzMjxAAAMmxMGzYWmxAeAAOpen in calculator7.5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 83.5% (≈167 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 91% (≈182 of 200 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 10% (≈20 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 15% (≈30 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 71% (≈142 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 2.5% (≈5 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 64% (≈128 of 200 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 51% (≈102 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 82% (≈164 of 200 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 90.5% (≈181 of 200 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 4% (≈8 of 200 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 12.5% (≈25 of 200 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 13.5% (≈27 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 93% (≈186 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 93% (≈186 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 89.5% (≈179 of 200 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 94% (≈188 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 47% (≈94 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 94% (≈188 of 200 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 43.5% (≈87 of 200 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 20% (≈40 of 200 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 94% (≈188 of 200 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 4% (≈8 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodesSacrificed Souls
taken by 77.5% (≈155 of 200 sampled players)
Carnivorous Stalkers
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadlash
taken by 23.5% (≈47 of 200 sampled players)
Hand of Gul'dan
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Demonic Tactics
taken by 1.5% (≈3 of 200 sampled players)
Implosion
taken by 77.5% (≈155 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Power Siphon
Call Dreadstalkers
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Mark of Shatug
taken by 83% (≈166 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Mark of F'harg
Demonic Calling
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Demonic Tyrant
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Master Summoner
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Flametouched
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Rune of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Doomguard
taken by 5.5% (≈11 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Brutality
taken by 57% (≈114 of 200 sampled players)
Imp-erator
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Antoran Armaments
taken by 75.5% (≈151 of 200 sampled players)
Demoniac
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Blighted Maw
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Knowledge
taken by 8% (≈16 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fel Intellect
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Practiced Rituals
taken by 91% (≈182 of 200 sampled players)
Summon Vilefiend
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Imp Gang Boss
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Summon Felguard
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
Infernal Rapidity
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Armaments
taken by 6% (≈12 of 200 sampled players)
Tyrant's Oblation
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Empowered Felstorm
taken by 3.5% (≈7 of 200 sampled players)
Spiteful Reconstitution
taken by 55% (≈110 of 200 sampled players)
Inner Demons
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Dominant Hand
taken by 4% (≈8 of 200 sampled players)
Stabilized Portals
taken by 31% (≈62 of 200 sampled players)
Grimoire: Imp Lord
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire: Fel Ravager
Hellbent Commander
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
To Hell and Back
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Doom
taken by 5.5% (≈11 of 200 sampled players)
Reign of Tyranny
taken by 87.5% (≈175 of 200 sampled players)
Dominion of Argus
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Soul Harvester
Hero · played by 10.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesWicked Reaping
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Shared Fate
taken by 85.7% (≈18 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Feast of Souls
Eternal Servitude
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Gorefiend's Resolve
Necrolyte Teachings
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Demoniac's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Sataiel's Volition
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Quietus
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Soul Anathema
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Friends In Dark Places
taken by 95.2% (≈20 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Gorebound Fortitude
Demonic Soul
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Shadow of Death
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Eternal Hunger
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Shared Vessel
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Manifested Avarice
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 89.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Annihilan's Bellow
taken by 79.9% (≈143 of 179 players on this tree)
choice with Soul-Etched Circles
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Infernal Machine
taken by 86.6% (≈155 of 179 players on this tree)
choice with Cruelty of Kerxan
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 98.3% (≈176 of 179 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 100% (≈179 of 179 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Frequent Donor51%
Infernal Beneficiary47%
Spiteful Reconstitution55%
Curse of Tongues43.5%
Demonic Brutality57%
Soul Leech64%
Stabilized Portals31%
Fel Synergy71%
Antoran Armaments75.5%
Dreadlash23.5%
Implosion77.5%
Sacrificed Souls77.5%
Hero talents
Abyssal Dominion
89.5%
Cloven Souls89.5%
Diabolic Oculi89.5%
Flames of Xoroth89.5%
Gloom of Nathreza89.5%
Looks That Kill89.5%
Show 27 more
Mind's Eyes89.5%
Ruination89.5%
Secrets of the Coven89.5%
Touch of Rancora89.5%
Infernal Vitality88%
Infernal Machine77.5%
Annihilan's Bellow71.5%
Diabolic Ritual58%
Soul-Etched Circles18%
Cruelty of Kerxan12%
Demoniac's Fervor10.5%
Eternal Hunger10.5%
Eternal Servitude10.5%
Manifested Avarice10.5%
Necrolyte Teachings10.5%
Quietus10.5%
Sataiel's Volition10.5%
Shadow of Death10.5%
Shared Vessel10.5%
Soul Anathema10.5%
Wicked Reaping10.5%
Friends In Dark Places10%
Shared Fate9%
Demonic Soul6%
Feast of Souls1.5%
Infernal Bulwark1.5%
Gorebound Fortitude0.5%
PvP talents
Gateway Mastery
Impish Instincts
Soul Rip
18%36 players
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward14%
Call Fel Lord · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward13%
Impish Instincts · Nether Ward · Soul Rip9%
Call Fel Lord · Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts8%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/517%
- 4/573%
- 3/54.5%
- 2/54.5%
- 0/51%
By slot
- Head66.5%
- Shoulder93%
- Chest86%
- Hands82.5%
- Legs71.5%
Headilvl 299

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
66.5%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ259%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29319.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover2636.5%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +209 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
45.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29030.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26313%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 296

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
93%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ264.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2922.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2632.5%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Vers
- +50 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
49%
Goblin Glider2.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28825%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26314%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 296

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
86%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ288.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment2926.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe2635%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Haste
- +60 Mastery
- +86 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
52%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29330.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings2638.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 296

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
82.5%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx2.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29211%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2634%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +91 Crit
- +59 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx
Waistilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
47.5%
Nitro Boosts3%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28929%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26315%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 297

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
71.5%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ287%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29320%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings2636%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
80%
Farstrider's HuntQ268.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2925%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
52.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ237.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29322.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26312.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
60.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ237.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29522%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
42.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26219%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29317.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
40%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29421.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26220%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
80%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ279.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2957.5%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3374%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2913.5%
Aln'hara Lantern3302.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.99
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.27
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.9
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.2
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.17
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.14
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.07
- Quick Lapis0.06
Races & factions
- Alliance55.5%
- Horde44.5%
Races
- Void Elf27.5%
- Orc19.5%
- Human13.5%
- Highmountain Tauren9.5%
- Undead8%
- Night Elf7%
Show 13 more
- Dracthyr3.5%
- Blood Elf2.5%
- Gnome1.5%
- Dwarf1.5%
- Goblin1%
- Tauren1%
- Nightborne1%
- Draenei0.5%
- Vulpera0.5%
- Haranir0.5%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.5%
- Pandaren0.5%
- Kul Tiran0.5%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest25.14%
- Haste25.1%
- Crit9.24%
- Mastery27.46%