Demonology Warlock
Most common loadout
CoQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGzMjmlZGLMzMLDAAAAAAwYZZGzMDbGGmZb2ahmxiZGjlZZmZGzAAzMmZmZmBzMzMjxAAAMmxMGzYWmxAeAAOpen in calculator4.8% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 81.2% (≈406 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 88.2% (≈441 of 500 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 12% (≈60 of 500 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 19.4% (≈97 of 500 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 71% (≈355 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 93.8% (≈469 of 500 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 5.4% (≈27 of 500 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 59% (≈295 of 500 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 53.6% (≈268 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 76.4% (≈382 of 500 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 87.6% (≈438 of 500 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 6.4% (≈32 of 500 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 84.2% (≈421 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 14.2% (≈71 of 500 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 17.4% (≈87 of 500 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 87.4% (≈437 of 500 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 91% (≈455 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 91.6% (≈458 of 500 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 91.8% (≈459 of 500 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 45.6% (≈228 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 92.2% (≈461 of 500 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 44.2% (≈221 of 500 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 95% (≈475 of 500 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 9.6% (≈48 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 26.4% (≈132 of 500 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 94.4% (≈472 of 500 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 96.2% (≈481 of 500 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 7.4% (≈37 of 500 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodesSacrificed Souls
taken by 72.6% (≈363 of 500 sampled players)
Carnivorous Stalkers
taken by 94.2% (≈471 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadlash
taken by 27.2% (≈136 of 500 sampled players)
Hand of Gul'dan
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Demonic Tactics
taken by 2.8% (≈14 of 500 sampled players)
Implosion
taken by 69.2% (≈346 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Power Siphon
Call Dreadstalkers
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Mark of Shatug
taken by 80.6% (≈403 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Mark of F'harg
Demonic Calling
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Demonic Tyrant
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Master Summoner
taken by 97.4% (≈487 of 500 sampled players)
Flametouched
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Rune of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Doomguard
taken by 9.2% (≈46 of 500 sampled players)
Demonic Brutality
taken by 57% (≈285 of 500 sampled players)
Imp-erator
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Antoran Armaments
taken by 65.6% (≈328 of 500 sampled players)
Demoniac
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Blighted Maw
taken by 93.6% (≈468 of 500 sampled players)
Demonic Knowledge
taken by 13.8% (≈69 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fel Intellect
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Practiced Rituals
taken by 89.4% (≈447 of 500 sampled players)
Summon Vilefiend
taken by 96.2% (≈481 of 500 sampled players)
Imp Gang Boss
taken by 97.6% (≈488 of 500 sampled players)
Summon Felguard
taken by 91.4% (≈457 of 500 sampled players)
Infernal Rapidity
taken by 98.2% (≈491 of 500 sampled players)
Fel Armaments
taken by 8.2% (≈41 of 500 sampled players)
Tyrant's Oblation
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
Empowered Felstorm
taken by 5.2% (≈26 of 500 sampled players)
Spiteful Reconstitution
taken by 59.2% (≈296 of 500 sampled players)
Inner Demons
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
Dominant Hand
taken by 5.2% (≈26 of 500 sampled players)
Stabilized Portals
taken by 25.6% (≈128 of 500 sampled players)
Grimoire: Imp Lord
taken by 91.2% (≈456 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire: Fel Ravager
Hellbent Commander
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
To Hell and Back
taken by 93.2% (≈466 of 500 sampled players)
Doom
taken by 9.6% (≈48 of 500 sampled players)
Reign of Tyranny
taken by 84.4% (≈422 of 500 sampled players)
Dominion of Argus
taken by 95% (≈475 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
Soul Harvester
Hero · played by 19.8% · rates within this tree14 nodesWicked Reaping
taken by 100% (≈99 of 99 players on this tree)
Shared Fate
taken by 84.8% (≈84 of 99 players on this tree)
choice with Feast of Souls
Eternal Servitude
taken by 93.9% (≈93 of 99 players on this tree)
choice with Gorefiend's Resolve
Necrolyte Teachings
taken by 100% (≈99 of 99 players on this tree)
Demoniac's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈99 of 99 players on this tree)
Sataiel's Volition
taken by 100% (≈99 of 99 players on this tree)
Quietus
taken by 100% (≈99 of 99 players on this tree)
Soul Anathema
taken by 100% (≈99 of 99 players on this tree)
Friends In Dark Places
taken by 96% (≈95 of 99 players on this tree)
choice with Gorebound Fortitude
Demonic Soul
taken by 100% (≈99 of 99 players on this tree)
Shadow of Death
taken by 100% (≈99 of 99 players on this tree)
Eternal Hunger
taken by 100% (≈99 of 99 players on this tree)
Shared Vessel
taken by 100% (≈99 of 99 players on this tree)
Manifested Avarice
taken by 100% (≈99 of 99 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 80.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 100% (≈401 of 401 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 100% (≈401 of 401 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 100% (≈401 of 401 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 100% (≈401 of 401 players on this tree)
Annihilan's Bellow
taken by 75.3% (≈302 of 401 players on this tree)
choice with Soul-Etched Circles
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈401 of 401 players on this tree)
Infernal Machine
taken by 83.5% (≈335 of 401 players on this tree)
choice with Cruelty of Kerxan
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈401 of 401 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 96.8% (≈388 of 401 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈401 of 401 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 100% (≈401 of 401 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 99.8% (≈400 of 401 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 100% (≈401 of 401 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 100% (≈401 of 401 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Frequent Donor53.6%
Infernal Beneficiary45.6%
Curse of Tongues44.2%
Demonic Brutality57%
Soul Leech59%
Spiteful Reconstitution59.2%
Antoran Armaments65.6%
Implosion69.2%
Fel Synergy71%
Sacrificed Souls72.6%
Dreadlash27.2%
Pact of the Nathrezim26.4%
Hero talents
Abyssal Dominion
80.2%
Cloven Souls80.2%
Diabolic Oculi80.2%
Flames of Xoroth80.2%
Gloom of Nathreza80.2%
Looks That Kill80.2%
Show 28 more
Ruination80.2%
Secrets of the Coven80.2%
Touch of Rancora80.2%
Mind's Eyes80%
Infernal Vitality77.6%
Infernal Machine67%
Annihilan's Bellow60.4%
Diabolic Ritual49%
Demoniac's Fervor19.8%
Eternal Hunger19.8%
Manifested Avarice19.8%
Necrolyte Teachings19.8%
Quietus19.8%
Sataiel's Volition19.8%
Shadow of Death19.8%
Shared Vessel19.8%
Soul Anathema19.8%
Soul-Etched Circles19.8%
Wicked Reaping19.8%
Friends In Dark Places19%
Eternal Servitude18.6%
Shared Fate16.8%
Cruelty of Kerxan13.2%
Demonic Soul10%
Feast of Souls3%
Infernal Bulwark2.6%
Gorefiend's Resolve1.2%
Gorebound Fortitude0.8%
PvP talents
Gateway Mastery
Impish Instincts
Soul Rip
16%80 players
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward15.2%
Call Fel Lord · Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts11.4%
Call Fel Lord · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward10.2%
Impish Instincts · Nether Ward · Soul Rip8.6%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/515.2%
- 4/566.6%
- 3/55.2%
- 2/59.4%
- 1/50.6%
- 0/53%
By slot
- Head65%
- Shoulder89%
- Chest80.4%
- Hands76.4%
- Legs66.6%
Headilvl 299

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
65%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ249.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29315.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover26311%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +209 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
32.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28928.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26324.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 297

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
89%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ253.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2635.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2932.8%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Vers
- +50 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
35.8%
Goblin Glider2.4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28823.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26321.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
80.4%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe2638.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment2927%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Haste
- +60 Mastery
- +86 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
40.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29325.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings26317%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 298

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
76.4%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes1.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves26310.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2939.8%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +91 Crit
- +59 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
40.4%
Nitro Boosts2.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26323.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28921.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
66.6%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ279.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29316%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings26311.8%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
65.4%
Farstrider's HuntQ258%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps2639.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2936.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
48.8%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ230.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29317.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26315.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
53.2%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ231.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29416.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26311.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
32.4%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26222.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26216.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
28.2%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29326.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29316.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
71%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ268.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2958.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Stave2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
6.8%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3302.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2912.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.57
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.93
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.79
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.15
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.15
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.14
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.07
- Quick Lapis0.07
Races & factions
- Alliance58.6%
- Horde41.4%
Races
- Void Elf24.6%
- Orc17%
- Human16.4%
- Highmountain Tauren6.8%
- Night Elf6.8%
- Undead6.6%
Show 16 more
- Blood Elf3.2%
- Dracthyr3.2%
- Gnome2.4%
- Draenei2%
- Troll1.8%
- Dwarf1.6%
- Worgen1.6%
- Nightborne1.4%
- Tauren1.2%
- Goblin1%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.6%
- Vulpera0.4%
- Kul Tiran0.4%
- Haranir0.4%
- Pandaren0.4%
- Mechagnome0.2%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest24.14%
- Vers23.81%
- Crit10.01%
- Mastery28.67%