Destruction Warlock
Most common loadout
CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGmZY2mZsMzMzsMLYMbzYWWMDAAGzYmZWsADMLGGzAY2wGDAAMAzsBAMzgZmxYAAAYGzAAwMDDOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 58% (≈29 of 50 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blight of Weakness
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Tongues
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 36% (≈18 of 50 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 4 without dataCrashing Chaos
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Rain of Chaos
Improved Havoc
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Destructive Rapidity
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Conflagration of Chaos
taken by 54% (≈27 of 50 sampled players)
Chaos Incarnate
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Diabolic Embers
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Ashen Remains
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Grimoire of Sacrifice
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Summoner's Embrace
Flashpoint
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Scalding Flames
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Cataclysm
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Inferno
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Mayhem
taken by 58% (≈29 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Havoc
Reverse Entropy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Internal Combustion
Fire and Brimstone
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Backlash
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Infernal
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Explosive Potential
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Shadowburn
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
Chaotic Inferno
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Emberstorm
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Demonfire Infusion
no data in this sample
choice with Channel Demonfire
Roaring Blaze
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Ruin
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Backdraft
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Conflagrate
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rain of Fire
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Rain of Fire
Improved Chaos Bolt
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Raging Demonfire
no data in this sample
Fiendish Cruelty
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
Alythess's Ire
no data in this sample
Lake of Fire
no data in this sample
Practiced Chaos
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Conflagrate
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
Soul Fire
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Dimensional Rift
Avatar of Destruction
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Devastation
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chaos Bolt
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Embers of Nihilam
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Hellcaller
Hero · played by 96% · rates within this tree14 nodesCurse of the Satyr
taken by 56.3% (≈27 of 48 players on this tree)
choice with Aura of Enfeeblement
Seeds of Their Demise
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Mark of Xavius
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Zevrim's Resilience
taken by 97.9% (≈47 of 48 players on this tree)
choice with Illhoof's Design
Blackened Soul
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Wither
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Malevolence
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Mark of Peroth'arn
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Xalan's Cruelty
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Xalan's Ferocity
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Bleakheart Tactics
taken by 97.9% (≈47 of 48 players on this tree)
choice with Hatefury Rituals
Alzzin's Iniquity
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Devil Fruit
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Through the Felvine
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 4% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Soul-Etched Circles
taken by 50% (≈1 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Annihilan's Bellow
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Cruelty of Kerxan
taken by 50% (≈1 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Machine
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 50% (≈1 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Grimoire of Sacrifice50%
Howl of Terror50%
Conflagration of Chaos54%
Mayhem58%
Teachings of the Black Harvest58%
Fel Synergy60%
Fiendish Stride60%
Improved Conflagrate60%
Pact of the Nathrezim36%
Fiendish Cruelty34%
Shadowburn66%
Burning Rush70%
Hero talents
Alzzin's Iniquity
96%
Blackened Soul96%
Devil Fruit96%
Malevolence96%
Mark of Peroth'arn96%
Mark of Xavius96%
Show 28 more
Seeds of Their Demise96%
Through the Felvine96%
Xalan's Cruelty96%
Xalan's Ferocity96%
Bleakheart Tactics94%
Zevrim's Resilience94%
Wither76%
Curse of the Satyr54%
Aura of Enfeeblement42%
Abyssal Dominion4%
Cloven Souls4%
Diabolic Oculi4%
Flames of Xoroth4%
Gloom of Nathreza4%
Looks That Kill4%
Mind's Eyes4%
Ruination4%
Secrets of the Coven4%
Touch of Rancora4%
Annihilan's Bellow2%
Cruelty of Kerxan2%
Diabolic Ritual2%
Hatefury Rituals2%
Illhoof's Design2%
Infernal Bulwark2%
Infernal Machine2%
Infernal Vitality2%
Soul-Etched Circles2%
PvP talents
Gateway Mastery
Nether Ward
Shadow Rift
24%12 players
Fel Fissure · Gateway Mastery · Nether Ward24%
Fel Fissure · Nether Ward · Shadow Rift10%
Fel Fissure · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward6%
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward6%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/524%
- 4/572%
- 2/54%
By slot
- Head66%
- Shoulder96%
- Chest88%
- Hands86%
- Legs80%
Headilvl 301

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
66%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ264%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles28614%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29414%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
62%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29718%
Aqirbane Reliquary3348%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 298

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
96%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ276%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2924%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Vers
- +62 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
50%
Goblin Glider12%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29434%
Chaincloak of the Damned Necrolyte30710%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 299

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
88%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ296%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Vestments2922%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Haste
- +70 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
60%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29322%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs2888%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 297

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
86%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes12%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves30012%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Gloves2922%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +86 Crit
- +56 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
50%
Nitro Boosts12%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28730%
Damned Necrolyte's Clanging Cinch30712%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
80%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ298%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29210%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2878%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
60%
Farstrider's HuntQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29220%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
74%
Eyes of the EagleQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29720%
Apex Brute's Claw Ring3212%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Eyes of the Eagle
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
70%
Eyes of the EagleQ246%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29310%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29510%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Eyes of the Eagle
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
42%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29534%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2626%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
38%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29538%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26110%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
76%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ252%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2938%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3414%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
12%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2924%
Aln'hara Lantern3312%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Amethyst1.56
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.94
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.9
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.9
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.52
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.24
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.1
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.1
Races & factions
- Alliance60%
- Horde40%
Races
- Void Elf26%
- Orc16%
- Human12%
- Night Elf10%
- Troll6%
- Tauren6%
Show 7 more
- Dracthyr6%
- Undead4%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Gnome4%
- Worgen2%
- Blood Elf2%
- Dwarf2%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest23.88%
- Vers22.3%
- Crit11.46%
- Mastery41.52%