Destruction Warlock
Most common loadout
CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGmZY2mZsMzMzsMLYMbzYWWMDAAGzYmZWsADMLGGzAY2wGDAAMAzsBAMzgZmxYAAAYGzAAwMDDOpen in calculator3.5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 86.5% (≈173 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 91% (≈182 of 200 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 28% (≈56 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 57% (≈114 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 91% (≈182 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 5% (≈10 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 83.5% (≈167 of 200 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 75% (≈150 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 67.5% (≈135 of 200 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 85% (≈170 of 200 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 1.5% (≈3 of 200 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 60.5% (≈121 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 48.5% (≈97 of 200 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 56.5% (≈113 of 200 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 83.5% (≈167 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 87.5% (≈175 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 88.5% (≈177 of 200 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 38.5% (≈77 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 13% (≈26 of 200 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 6% (≈12 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 30.5% (≈61 of 200 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 90.5% (≈181 of 200 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 12.5% (≈25 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodesCrashing Chaos
taken by 69.5% (≈139 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Rain of Chaos
Improved Havoc
taken by 33.5% (≈67 of 200 sampled players)
Destructive Rapidity
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
Conflagration of Chaos
taken by 67% (≈134 of 200 sampled players)
Chaos Incarnate
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Diabolic Embers
taken by 12.5% (≈25 of 200 sampled players)
Ashen Remains
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summoner's Embrace
taken by 61.5% (≈123 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire of Sacrifice
Flashpoint
taken by 80.5% (≈161 of 200 sampled players)
Scalding Flames
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Cataclysm
taken by 5.5% (≈11 of 200 sampled players)
Inferno
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Mayhem
taken by 55% (≈110 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Havoc
Reverse Entropy
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Internal Combustion
Fire and Brimstone
taken by 9% (≈18 of 200 sampled players)
Backlash
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Infernal
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Explosive Potential
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Shadowburn
taken by 70% (≈140 of 200 sampled players)
Chaotic Inferno
taken by 92% (≈184 of 200 sampled players)
Emberstorm
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Demonfire Infusion
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Channel Demonfire
Roaring Blaze
taken by 89% (≈178 of 200 sampled players)
Ruin
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Backdraft
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Conflagrate
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Rain of Fire
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Rain of Fire
Improved Chaos Bolt
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Raging Demonfire
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Fiendish Cruelty
taken by 47% (≈94 of 200 sampled players)
Alythess's Ire
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Lake of Fire
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Practiced Chaos
taken by 77.5% (≈155 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Conflagrate
taken by 50% (≈100 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Fire
taken by 90% (≈180 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Dimensional Rift
Avatar of Destruction
taken by 83.5% (≈167 of 200 sampled players)
Devastation
taken by 77% (≈154 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chaos Bolt
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Embers of Nihilam
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Hellcaller
Hero · played by 95.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesCurse of the Satyr
taken by 68.1% (≈130 of 191 players on this tree)
choice with Aura of Enfeeblement
Seeds of Their Demise
taken by 100% (≈191 of 191 players on this tree)
Mark of Xavius
taken by 100% (≈191 of 191 players on this tree)
Zevrim's Resilience
taken by 98.4% (≈188 of 191 players on this tree)
choice with Illhoof's Design
Blackened Soul
taken by 100% (≈191 of 191 players on this tree)
Wither
taken by 100% (≈191 of 191 players on this tree)
Malevolence
taken by 100% (≈191 of 191 players on this tree)
Mark of Peroth'arn
taken by 100% (≈191 of 191 players on this tree)
Xalan's Cruelty
taken by 100% (≈191 of 191 players on this tree)
Xalan's Ferocity
taken by 100% (≈191 of 191 players on this tree)
Bleakheart Tactics
taken by 96.3% (≈184 of 191 players on this tree)
choice with Hatefury Rituals
Alzzin's Iniquity
taken by 100% (≈191 of 191 players on this tree)
Devil Fruit
taken by 100% (≈191 of 191 players on this tree)
Through the Felvine
taken by 100% (≈191 of 191 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 4.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Annihilan's Bellow
taken by 66.7% (≈6 of 9 players on this tree)
choice with Soul-Etched Circles
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Cruelty of Kerxan
taken by 66.7% (≈6 of 9 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Machine
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 77.8% (≈7 of 9 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Improved Conflagrate50%
Fiendish Stride48.5%
Fiendish Cruelty47%
Mayhem55%
Burning Rush56.5%
Fel Synergy57%
Howl of Terror60.5%
Infernal Beneficiary38.5%
Summoner's Embrace61.5%
Improved Havoc33.5%
Conflagration of Chaos67%
Teachings of the Black Harvest67.5%
Hero talents
Alzzin's Iniquity
95.5%
Blackened Soul95.5%
Devil Fruit95.5%
Malevolence95.5%
Mark of Peroth'arn95.5%
Mark of Xavius95.5%
Show 28 more
Seeds of Their Demise95.5%
Through the Felvine95.5%
Xalan's Cruelty95.5%
Xalan's Ferocity95.5%
Zevrim's Resilience94%
Bleakheart Tactics92%
Wither80%
Curse of the Satyr65%
Aura of Enfeeblement30.5%
Abyssal Dominion4.5%
Cloven Souls4.5%
Diabolic Oculi4.5%
Flames of Xoroth4.5%
Gloom of Nathreza4.5%
Looks That Kill4.5%
Mind's Eyes4.5%
Ruination4.5%
Secrets of the Coven4.5%
Touch of Rancora4.5%
Diabolic Ritual3.5%
Hatefury Rituals3.5%
Infernal Vitality3.5%
Annihilan's Bellow3%
Cruelty of Kerxan3%
Illhoof's Design1.5%
Infernal Machine1.5%
Soul-Etched Circles1.5%
Infernal Bulwark1%
PvP talents
Gateway Mastery
Nether Ward
Shadow Rift
19.5%39 players
Fel Fissure · Gateway Mastery · Nether Ward19%
Fel Fissure · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward10.5%
Fel Fissure · Nether Ward · Shadow Rift8%
Fel Fissure · Nether Ward · Soul Rip4.5%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/523%
- 4/567%
- 3/51.5%
- 2/55.5%
- 1/50.5%
- 0/52.5%
By slot
- Head65%
- Shoulder89.5%
- Chest89%
- Hands81.5%
- Legs74%
Headilvl 303

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
65%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ256.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29414%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles28510.5%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +209 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
53.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29519%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace2639%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 299

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
89.5%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ262.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2955.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2631.5%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Vers
- +62 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
39.5%
Goblin Glider3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29428.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2638.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 299

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
89%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ288%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment2944%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe2632.5%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Haste
- +70 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
45.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29325.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs2905.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 298

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
81.5%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx3.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29711.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2632.5%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +155 Intellect
- +3,288 Stamina
- +110 Haste
- +47 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx
Waistilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
47%
Nitro Boosts5.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28823.5%
Damned Necrolyte's Clanging Cinch3038%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 299

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
74%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ287.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29415%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings2635%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
51%
Farstrider's HuntQ260.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29421%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps26310%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
64%
Eyes of the EagleQ234%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29514%
Apex Brute's Claw Ring3273.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Eyes of the Eagle
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
62.5%
Eyes of the EagleQ234%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29413%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Eyes of the Eagle
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
42.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29423%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26211%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
34.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29522.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26220%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
69%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ261%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2949%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave2955.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
8.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Sigil2923%
Aln'hara Lantern3342.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.36
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.84
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.78
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.71
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.33
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.19
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.13
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.13
Races & factions
- Alliance52.5%
- Horde47.5%
Races
- Void Elf20.5%
- Orc20%
- Human12%
- Undead9%
- Night Elf6.5%
- Highmountain Tauren5.5%
Show 14 more
- Blood Elf5.5%
- Dracthyr5.5%
- Gnome4%
- Tauren2.5%
- Troll1.5%
- Worgen1.5%
- Dwarf1.5%
- Kul Tiran1%
- Pandaren1%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.5%
- Nightborne0.5%
- Draenei0.5%
- Goblin0.5%
- Mag'har Orc0.5%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest23%
- Vers21.99%
- Crit12.88%
- Mastery39.88%